BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sam Murray in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  87 Ealing WE 5-6.4.14                    
1 beat Duncan Reeve  1896-1021901928199322821872217100
2 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 1893-322361934198624141868219100
3 beat Gary Bennett  1900717841940200017741876175100
4 lost to Eugene Chang  18921419591944197920781867193600
5 beat Mary Knapp  18982317391949199217431874172200
6 lost to Nigel Polhill  18912920121951197020681866199100
              
  109 Surbiton Easter WE 20-21.4.14                    
7 lost to Mike Town (tp) 18853220101951195421601859198500
8 beat Mary Knapp  18914017121953196616921865169800
9 beat Collin Southern  18934514251955197214881868143100
10 beat Duncan Reeve  19095221801961201322611884216000
11 lost to Mark Avery  19075824071965200825151882237600
12 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 18996520371968198921281875201100
              
  128 Hurlingham May WE A 3-5.5.14                    
13 lost to Malcolm Bigg  18896819651968196720751866194200
14 beat Alan Cottle  19027719011970199319551877188500
15 beat Kevin Carter  19139118481974201318811886182700
16 lost to Mike Town  19039820171976199521491878199000
17 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 18949920541977197921811871203300
18 beat Jeff Dawson  191810023391981202424241889229500
19 lost to Eugene Chang (tp) 19059719541983200020671880193300
20 lost to Mark Ormerod (tp) 19009921921984199123171875215700
21 beat Tim Russell  191510319291988202020371886189400
              
  160 Newport WE 17-18.5.14                    
22 beat Colin Hemming  192610418441993204019081895182400
23 beat Edward Dymock  193610217881999205818981902175300
24 lost to David Maugham  19349825052005205526821900246900
25 lost to Jarrod Coutts  19209719122007202820491890189400
26 beat Mark Avery (otp) 19439923612014207224201908234100
              
  196 Woking Midsummer A 6-8.6.14                    
27 lost to Nigel Polhill  193310520562017205221721901203500
28 beat Paul Castell  194410618312022206518241909180700
29 beat Malcolm Bigg  195810919622029209320841920194600
30 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 195411023432034208424441917230300
31 beat Alan Edwards  196310717942040209718311924178200
32 lost to Steve Woolnough  194510518432042205818661911182200
              
  281 Open Championship Swiss 6-9.7.14                    
33 lost to Richard M Smith (tp) 193910122212043204723821907218500
34 lost to Dave Kibble  19319221042041202822431900207200
35 lost to David Wise  19187919192037199820551891191600
36 lost to Robin Brown  19146922482032198823711887221100
37 lost to Nigel Polhill  19066020322026196621241880201800
38 lost to Reg Bamford (sxp) 19064827172020196528771879267200
              
  288 Association Plate 11-13.7.14                    
39 lost to Mark Ormerod  19013721772014195422461875215100
40 lost to Luc Berthouze  18942319532005193220211865192400
              
  289 Open Championship Z 11-13.7.14                    
41 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 18921123221998192724511863229400
42 beat Louise Bradforth  1899318361993195118751872181800
43 lost to Brian Cumming  1896-022721988194323441869223600
              
  298 SECF Surbiton v Tunbridge Well 15.7.14                    
44 beat Jon Diamond  1901-616981985195917471875169100
              
  316 SCA Scottish Open Knockout 19-20.7.14                    
45 beat Alan Wilson  1904-1215731983196816281880158700
46 lost to Dave Nick  1899-1720661980195421911873203100
47 beat Dave Nick  1910-1520451982199121531886201800
48 lost to Dave Nick  1904-1320551981197521691879202500
              
  317 SCA Scottish Open Swiss 19-20.7.14                    
49 beat Brian Murdoch  1911-618361982199319101888182300
50 beat John Surgenor  1919-118981985201319791898189100
51 beat Fergus McInnes  1923216631989202317541903165500
52 lost to Martin Stephenson  1911117261989199217971889173300
              
  339 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 26-27.7.14                    
53 beat Peter Siddall  1915016371991200517541894162700
54 lost to Tim Russell  1907-219551990198320751884191100
55 beat Annabel McDiarmid  1913-617511991199717611892176200
56 beat Nigel Polhill  1923-520041994202620461904198500
57 beat Richard H Smith  1931-419122000204919621914187500
58 lost to Jose Riva (tp) 1927-1022122004203823401909220900
              
  344 SECF: Dulwich v Surbiton 29.7.14                    
59 beat Pierre Beaudry  1932-1517342008204917461915170700
              
  346 Championship of Surrey 1-3.8.14                    
60 beat George Noble  1944-1021592016208622361930211400
61 beat George Noble  1956-321482026211922031944210000
62 lost to Christian Carter  1951821142033210022481937208400
63 lost to Christian Carter  19451421212038208422651930209000
              
  347 Championship of Surrey Plate 1-3.8.14                    
64 lost to Mark Ormerod  19412222062041207223021925217300
65 lost to Nigel Polhill  19342620122042205220811916199300
66 beat Dave Trimmer  19463720672046207721461929203100
67 beat Nick Harvey  19545218462050208818561937183500
68 beat Graham Gale  19656619112055210319621946187500
              
  393 Development Squad Match 16-17.8.14                    
69 lost to David Magee  19527619572056207120041936193500
70 lost to David Magee (tp) 19408419712055204220321925194500
71 beat Mark Avery  19639723832058208724931943236400
72 lost to Mark Avery (tpo) 196010823862060208125001941236700
73 beat Paul Smith  197312019332064210320091950189900
74 lost to Paul Smith  195812519422065207320391939191100
75 beat Paul Smith  197212819342068209620161948190100
              
  398 SECF: Sussex County v Surbiton 18.8.14                    
76 beat David Gaitley  197413114702071209814541950147600
              
  402 North Of England Championship 22-25.8.14                    
77 lost to Mark Avery  197113123892073209125071948236900
78 lost to Mark Avery (qp) 196713323912074208525131945237200
              
  403 North Of England Plate 22-25.8.14                    
79 beat Jerry Guest  197513017632076209418071951174300
80 lost to Gabrielle Higgins (tp) 196912622482076208323261946219700
81 lost to Jarrod Coutts (tp) 195411519552075206320951935193100
82 lost to James Hopgood  194911122992073205523911932227500
83 beat Barry Keen  195510616802072206317411937166800
84 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 19469921122070204521231930208200
85 beat Francois Garcia  19519616092068205116321933158900
86 lost to Andrew Winn (tp) 19428620702065203521621926205300
87 beat Ailsa Lines  19547719302064205319801936193000
              
  428 CA v SCA 30-31.8.14                    
88 beat Charles Waterfield  19617417692064206517781942175700
89 beat Phil Errington  19687417652065208018741948175900
90 lost to Andrew Killick  19506416942063203917981932166500
91 beat Eugene Chang  19615419642063206820671943193200
              
  445 Treasurer's Tankard 5-9.9.14                    
92 beat Jeff Race  19694618652066209020041951185400
93 beat Richard Griffiths  19784319282070211019781960189800
94 beat Luc Berthouze  19894820162076213821331971199100
95 beat Paul Smith  19995719342084215720191979190100
96 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 19915921202089213922891972208700
97 beat Ian Vincent  19996018872095215319351979186900
98 beat Graham Gale  20086918942101216719271987185500
99 beat Jeff Race  20168318502109218219631994183900
100 lost to Nigel Polhill  20069321242113216222861986209100
101 lost to Luc Berthouze  19949420522115213822071976202500
102 beat Paul Smith  20059319092119215419661984187700
103 beat Ian Vincent  20158819162124217320181993189700
104 beat Richard Griffiths  20259219122129218619452000187800
105 beat Graham Gale  20349618602135219618712006182200
              
  456 IC: Hurlingham v Surbiton 14.9.14                    
106 lost to Tom Coles  20199719882137216421001995196300
107 beat Alan Chance  20289518662141217819502002182800
              
  464 South Of England Championship 19-21.9.14                    
108 lost to Matt Holmes  20199221682143216123351994213300
109 lost to Matt Holmes  20109321772143214523501987213900
              
  465 South Of England Plate 19-21.9.14                    
110 beat Dave Kibble  20269520832145216621301999205100
111 beat Mark Ormerod  204310221542149218922172012212100
112 lost to Christian Carter  203310421462151217423112004211100
113 lost to Andrew Gregory  201110217502150214018401989175200
114 lost to Richard H Smith  199610319442147211620671977191600
115 lost to Duncan Reeve  19879921432143209922151970211700
116 beat Luc Berthouze  200310020702141212622201982204300
              
  488 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.14                    
117 beat Paul Watson  200810317152141213317421986169600
118 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  19899817912137209418911972180800
              
  489 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.14                    
119 beat Jonathan Lamb  20008819342135211220331981192800
120 lost to John Daniels  19878019682131209020921970193400
121 lost to Luc Berthouze  19787320872126207622341962205900
122 beat Tudor Jenkins  19816515872122208116451965158900
123 beat David Mooney  19855916842119208716851969166300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 05:00:18

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph