BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 2015

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  93 Sussex County Southwick Salver 11-12.4.15                    
1 lost to Luc Berthouze  1879-3320791938194022201867205200
              
  94 Sussex County WP 11-12.4.15                    
2 lost to Chris O'Byrne  1862-3614141934190314231849141100
3 beat Mary Knapp  1867-2916391932191216181855163200
4 lost to Philip Eardley (tp) 1859-2919191928189219381846190200
              
  146 Budleigh Salterton May A 4-9.5.15                    
5 beat Peter Moore tp 1865-2517041926191217731852169100
6 beat Martin Granger-Brown tp 1873-1718241927193418411861180300
7 lost to Jim Field  1864-1618601925190919641851184700
8 beat Adam Wimshurst  1869-1916741925192617401857167500
9 beat Dave Mundy  1880-1919851929196120821870197800
10 beat Chris Donovan tpo 1885-1217271934197617601877172300
11 beat Bob Burnett  1894-618831940199818931887185800
12 beat Brian Fisk  1899617401947201117731894174900
              
  215 Sidmouth A 3-7.6.15                    
13 beat Chris Donovan  19041917121955202217231900170600
14 lost to Nigel Amos  18922217331958198418161886174000
15 beat Colin Hemming  19003118211962200318481894179200
16 lost to Simon Carlsson  18903718841964197620031883186900
17 beat Richard Wood  18954216811966198616561889167000
18 beat Dave Mundy  19085119781971201620431901196900
              
  251 Veterans Rothwell Cup 15-20.6.15                    
19 beat Dave Mundy  19216119721978204320261913196100
20 beat Chris Wakeham  19256616121985205016241917161500
21 beat Peter Moore  19327217421993206418401923173300
22 lost to Alan Cottle otp 19197919141997203319961912188600
23 lost to Chris Donovan  19047617861997199918961898176800
24 lost to Simon Hathrell otp 18987521491996198822941892209100
              
  295 Wrest Park WE 3-5.7.15                    
25 lost to George Collin  18857518661993196219881881186200
26 beat Terry Mahoney  18937017421992198018301888172300
27 beat Nick Steiner  19036318551993200719771897184100
28 beat Joel Taylor  19146218651997203219911906182600
29 beat Philip Windred  19185916232001204116701910161500
30 beat Rod Ashwell  19276018352007205718621918181500
31 beat Bryan Harral  19376918722014207519241927186100
              
  327 Seniors A (Trevor Williams Cup 14-19.7.15                    
32 lost to David Magee  19258119492017204520161917192700
33 lost to David Wise  19129019292017201720161906190200
34 lost to David Marsh  18969717992013198318831893178500
35 beat David Mooney  190310016962012199517341899169900
36 lost to Alan Cottle  18919419342008197120351889190900
37 lost to Jim Field  18789018752001194619891878186000
38 beat Simon Hathrell  18978821082000198622071892206600
              
  385 Wrest Park WE 1-2.8.15                    
39 beat David Marsh  19068217862000200418491900177100
40 beat George Collin tp 19187518852003203220271910188300
41 beat John Bevington  19277118032008204618161917179400
42 lost to Joel Taylor  19156419012009201720071906186600
43 beat Bryan Harral  19245718702012203819251915185900
44 beat Rod Ashwell  19346018472016205619011923182700
              
  467 Roehampton Challenge Cup 3-6.9.15                    
45 lost to Jim Field  19225819042017202920341912189100
46 lost to Alan Cottle (tp) 19115519372016200320371902191300
47 lost to Peter Siddall  18994918052012197319451889176600
48 beat Nigel Polhill tp 19084118612010199619151898187300
49 lost to Tim Russell  19002919712007197621121889195100
50 beat Carole Jackson tp 19062217682005199117831897175100
              
  471 Challenge Egyptian 3-6.9.15                    
51 beat David Hopkins  19081415252004199715421900153600
              
  501 European Championship 18-20.9.15                    
52 beat Wolfgang Usbeck  1914517872006201718811907176600
53 beat Charles-Eric Vilain XIIII  1917415782007202215351910157000
54 lost to Sam Murray  1912220882007200722221904205500
55 lost to Jim Field  1904419332005198420651894191300
              
  502 European Championship Plate 18-20.9.15                    
56 lost to Richard M Smith (tp) 1900521122001196921251888209400
57 beat Juan Bravo-Ferrer  1903815831999197716311892159300
58 lost to Luc Berthouze  1897720191995196020781884198100
              
  534 Hamptworth WE 3-4.10.15                    
59 beat Peter Thompson  1901816681993197417291889165500
60 beat Paul Wolff  1903315411992198316491892154800
61 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1892-1117471988194918391879174100
62 beat Peter Moore  1898-2117651986197018581886176600
63 lost to Dave Trimmer  1891-3020001982194820501878196600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:46:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph