BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Gareth Bushill in 2015

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 30.12.14-2.1.15                    
1 lost to Ken Edwards (tp) 18505619061979194519711830188200
2 lost to Rosemary Landrebe  18444620451974192720881824201600
3 lost to Greg Fletcher  18423422481969192324251822222900
4 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 18411824351964192025751820239700
5 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 1841227711959192029601820272600
6 beat Jock Capobianco  1846-816961957193617511827166900
7 beat Zenton Chorny  1849-1614431955194114061830144900
              
  4 AUS VIC Open Plate 30.12.14-2.1.15                    
8 beat Zenton Chorny  1851-2414391954194414031833144600
9 beat Josh Wilson  1857-2817201955195818021840170600
10 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  1860-2514991956196315361843148300
              
  22 AUS VIC Brunswick Electric Lig 26-29.1.15                    
11 lost to Bob Roycroft  1850-2517771953193118611831176300
12 beat Graham Fahey  1852-2414471951193614761834144400
13 lost to David Wren  1844-2018781947191319871824186000
14 beat Zenton Chorny  1846-2014361944191714051827144200
15 beat John Grieve  1849-1714661942192515261831147300
16 beat Josh Wilson  1855-1217471943194718551839173700
              
  35 AUS VIC Gold Cup 21-22.2.15                    
17 lost to Robert Fletcher  1855-827481943194629001838270400
18 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 1854-524911943194426501837246600
19 lost to Rod Kirk  1852-422511943193823751834221400
20 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  1849-522431942193023101831221200
21 lost to Wendy Dickson  1843-919691939191421141823193400
22 lost to Adrian Palmer  1835-1518691934188718941814184400
23 beat Elaine Coverdale  1845-1918811932191819741825186000
              
  47 AUS VIC Ballarat Begonia One 3-6.3.15                    
24 beat John Grieve  1848-2815021932192715821829150700
25 beat Bob Roycroft  1855-3717431933194417591837172400
26 beat Nerida Taylor  1858-4614311934194713771839143400
27 beat IanAus Campbell  1860-4914631936195314911842146200
28 lost to Eric Zadow  1849-4818381935192519321831178200
              
  49 AUS VIC Essendon Event 1 6-9.3.15                    
29 beat Eric Zadow  1859-3918241937195119061840177300
30 beat John Grieve  1862-2815051939195815721843150700
31 lost to Josh Wilson  1851-2217521938192618661831174300
32 lost to Elaine Coverdale  1843-1618901934190419991821187200
33 beat Chris Grant  1850-617491933192618271830174000
34 beat David Wren  1857417951935194618101839178500
              
  417 AUS VIC MCC Div 1a 13-17.8.15                    
35 beat Eric Miller  18621216721937195516311845164500
36 beat John van der Touw  18672116951940197117581851167000
37 beat Chris Grant  18732617281945198617771858171400
38 lost to Tricia Devlin  18652918921946195619381848186700
39 beat Adrian Palmer  18743318841949198219331859185700
40 beat John van der Touw  18813917461954200018531865171100
              
  431 AUS VIC NDCA Div 1 22-23.8.15                    
41 beat Brian Reither  18844714801959200414561869151100
42 beat David Wren  18935318151966202418991877179600
43 beat Rod Kirk  19116421981975206122161893215600
44 beat Tom Brown  19147514301984206414091896144700
45 lost to Tricia Devlin  19008118651989202818901884184000
46 lost to Josh Wilson  18888619461990200420811874189000
              
  547 AUS 3rd 8 (The Tingey Tray) 9-12.10.15                    
47 beat Stephen Pearce  19029319121995203520721883181300
48 lost to David Wise  18899619021996200419641872187600
49 beat Sue Beattie  19009917981998202218571880177900
50 lost to Eric Zadow  18869818921998199420011870186900
51 beat David Wren  18959417541999200717621877173200
52 beat Ken Edwards  19089518722002202919191887184600
53 lost to Kathleen Colclough (tp) 18959419222002200320441876189100
54 lost to Stephen Pearce  18839519442000198220901865184400
55 lost to David Wise  18719019221996195820291856189800
56 beat Sue Beattie  18828818041994198018761864178100
57 lost to Eric Zadow  18708018781990195219641854185500
58 beat David Wren  18787917401988196817601861172000
59 beat Ken Edwards  18907418631988199019071871183500
60 beat Kathleen Colclough  19026618921991201419481881185500
              
  570 AUS VIC Williamstown WE 23-25.10.15                    
61 lost to Kenn Boal  18866317081989197317261866169800
62 lost to Tricia Devlin  18736218261984193918371855181300
63 beat Zenton Chorny  18766415191980194815931858151300
64 lost to Brian Reither  18585915351973190515931842154900
65 beat Josh Wilson  18705818881969193419551853185600
66 lost to Elaine Coverdale  18615019361963191320191844192000
67 beat Simon Watkins  18764320631962195020981859206400
              
  588 AUS VIC Geelong A 2-3.11.15                    
68 beat David Johnston  18773713821961195414341861138200
69 beat Tom Brown  18803114701961195914961864146800
70 beat Bill Humphreys  18832315341962196715821867152400
71 beat Brian Reither  18861715331963197415781871154300
72 beat Anna Miller  18901616531965198316311876163900
73 lost to Eric Miller  1877616361962193915991861161800
74 beat Bob Roycroft  1884217801962196018411869176500
              
  594 AUS VIC Men's Championship 6-8.11.15                    
75 beat David Wren tp 1889-117161963197317281875170200
76 beat Brian Reither  1892-315501965198216271879155900
77 beat Lewis Mercer  1898-418071969200419021887180000
78 beat Zenton Chorny  1901-115001973200915531890149900
79 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 1899-123201976200324271887229100
80 beat Rod Kirk  1912722041983204322791903216200
81 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 19101923251988203624351900229400
82 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 19072723281992202924421898229700
              
  610 AUS Open Championship Swiss 17-19.11.15                    
83 lost to Terry Hopkins  18912914721990197415641880146300
84 beat Ann Rutten  18933113871989197813971882138800
85 beat David Wise  19023918801991200418931891184700
86 lost to Trevor Bassett  18994022401991199523811887219700
87 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 18994727381991199428781887269800
88 lost to Alan Walsh  18944421891990198223111882215100
89 lost to Gail Hopkins  18783614781984192916021865147700
90 beat Basil Ladyman tp 18823016161980194216371869159600
91 beat Greg Whymark  18943319851980198220511882197000
92 lost to Tony Hall  18803216631976193417261867165100
              
  615 AUS Open Championship KO 20-22.11.15                    
93 beat Ian Bassett  18932920681976197720951881203600
94 lost to Ian Bassett  18873220741974195521171874204300
95 lost to Ian Bassett  18822820801970193621361868204900
              
  618 AUS Open Championship Swiss Y 21-22.11.15                    
96 lost to Greg Whymark (tpo) 18752719851965191620511860196900
97 beat Greg Whymark  18863319741963194920181872195600
98 lost to Greg Whymark  18793719811959192820391864196400
99 lost to Alan Walsh (tp) 18753321861955191922881860214900
100 lost to Alan Walsh  18722721901951191222951856215300
              
  632 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 12-13.12.15                    
101 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 18711824451947190925401854242600
102 lost to Kevin Beard  1869423071943190424011852228100
103 beat Rod Kirk  1882221971943194722631868215900
104 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  1880-222801943194224101865225300
105 lost to Simon Watkins  1875-920761941192621321859207100
106 beat Elaine Coverdale  1884-1219351943195720001871191600
107 beat Josh Wilson  1893-1218771947198319351881184800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

26 May 2022 22:34:39

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.