BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sam Murray in 2015

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  84 Ealing WE 28-29.3.15                    
1 lost to Alain Giraud  19814622922115207824291964225600
2 beat Gary Bennett  19863217662113208917881970174400
3 beat Jose Riva  19992921792114212322341984216400
4 beat Gabrielle Higgins  20132622502118216223591999221200
5 lost to Mark Ormerod  20071922002121214623291993216300
              
  90 Surbiton Easter WE 5-6.4.15                    
6 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 20061424672122214026161991243800
7 beat Nigel Polhill  20151520682126216621182002203600
8 beat David Mooney  20192017082130217217572006168800
9 lost to Malcolm Bigg  20092419942131214421481995198000
10 lost to Mark Ormerod  20042522012131212923291989216600
              
  137 Hurlingham May WE A 2-4.5.15                    
11 lost to Mark Ormerod  19991922062130211523441982217200
12 beat Mike Town  20071119662130213520201992195200
13 beat Nelson Morrow  20131118572132215219691999184800
14 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 20101023932133214525431996236200
15 beat Nigel Polhill  2019920332136216720732006201400
16 beat Rod Ashwell  2025818742140218119522013185900
17 beat Alan Chance  20301118602145219319122019182300
18 beat Chris Farthing  20411621552151222522842032215400
19 beat Tim Russell  20472819182159223819892039188800
              
  167 Mentored Match Weekend 16-17.5.15                    
20 beat Chris O'Byrne  20484414122166223914192040141000
21 beat Chris O'Byrne  20495914112172224014182041140900
22 beat Annabel McDiarmid  20577918552178225319932048186000
23 lost to Annabel McDiarmid (tp) 20398818782181221420312034187400
24 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  20219019002181218020662020188700
25 lost to Nick Parish  20129621682180216022922013214000
26 lost to Nick Parish (tp) 20049721732176214223102005214800
              
  202 SCA Scottish Masters 30-31.5.15                    
27 beat Charlotte Townsend  20089916082174214615932008160700
28 lost to James Hopgood  20029723092171213424052004227100
29 beat Janice Duguid  20049214222168213614772005144800
30 beat Jane Morrison tp 20118417862166215119282010177900
31 lost to Campbell Morrison  19978019702163212120911999196000
32 beat George Noble  20128320642161214721112010203100
33 beat Alan Wilson  20158016112160215317102013162800
              
  219 Woking Midsummer 5-7.6.15                    
34 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 20127724112159214725872010238300
35 beat Malcolm Bigg  20237419962160217321452019198200
36 beat Nigel Polhill  20347319782163219020102029197800
37 lost to Lionel Tibble  20276822242164217123242022219500
38 beat Nick Harvey  20346418552165218318922028184100
39 beat Mike Town  20456619972168220421022038198500
              
  236 Dulwich SECF Ayling Cup 9-10.6.15                    
40 lost to Simon Whiteley  20286417802168216218732022176600
41 lost to Pierre Beaudry  20106217652164211918052006172900
42 lost to Mark Ormerod (tpo) 20026121362158209621781998210800
43 beat Pierre Beaudry  20085617722154210718222002173500
44 beat Simon Whiteley  20135017612151211818152007174300
              
  240 Home Internationals 13-14.6.15                    
45 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 20114524782148211326412005243100
46 lost to Samir Patel  20093724812144210826462002243400
47 lost to Charlie von Schmieder  20002120232138207220521992199600
48 lost to Charlie von Schmieder  1993120382130204020831982200600
49 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 1990-1923292121203425151978228200
50 lost to Chris Williams  1986-3623342113202825211974228600
              
  270 SECF: Surbiton v Dulwich 22.6.15                    
51 lost to Simon Whiteley  1971-5717762102199218511959175800
              
  277 East Midlands Championship 26-28.6.15                    
52 lost to James Hopgood  1967-8223392092198724731956230200
53 beat David Brydon  1970-9915412083199315661958153200
54 lost to Dave Kibble  1961-11321202074198122421951208600
              
  278 East Midlands Plate 26-28.6.15                    
55 beat Virginia Arney  1966-12016612066199217691955163300
56 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 1958-12121692058198122201948210300
57 beat Martin Beacon  1963-12016122052198816311951160400
58 lost to Jane Morrison  1944-11918032043196319001937178800
59 lost to Richard White  1936-11721482035195321991931212000
60 lost to Robert Wilkinson  1926-11520842026194221751924205200
61 beat John Arney  1934-11317182019195617951929172100
              
  303 Open Championship Swiss 5-8.7.15                    
62 lost to Jack Wicks  1931-11724262012195325891927238200
63 lost to Alain Giraud  1928-12423392006194824821924230400
64 beat Mark Ormerod  1948-12721132005199421751938208500
65 beat Nigel Polhill tpo 1961-13118942006201918971948192200
66 lost to Lionel Tibble  1953-13621712006200222331942214600
67 lost to Luc Berthouze  1941-14020502003197821151934202000
68 beat Dave Kibble  1962-13921082005202421871947207900
69 lost to Robert Wilkinson  1951-14620772005200422001939204400
70 lost to Nelson Morrow  1936-14819682003198221361929192200
              
  309 Association Plate 9-12.7.15                    
71 lost to Doug Grimsley  1925-14720591999196321071921203100
72 beat Harry Fisher  1947-14521371999200121751935208800
73 lost to James Hopgood  1943-14423501999199624801932231300
              
  310 Open Championship Z 9-12.7.15                    
74 lost to Doug Grimsley  1931-14320371996197420691923201400
              
  334 IC: Bristol v Surbiton 18.7.15                    
75 beat Richard M Smith  1954-13722011998201422551939216300
76 lost to David Goacher  1949-13323061999200924631935227100
              
  365 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 25-26.7.15                    
77 lost to Tim Russell  1934-12519271997198320161924189900
78 lost to David Mumford  1915-12017971992194818451910177700
79 beat Edward Dymock  1923-11417321990196317531916171100
80 beat Leo Hawkins  1936-11118931989198618981926189300
81 beat Mike Hann  1950-9919551992201420111936194300
82 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 1948-8424481994201126121934241400
              
  382 Compton Open Weekend (COWhorn) 1-2.8.15                    
83 beat Andrew Gregory  1955-7217651997202818471941176600
84 lost to Robin Brown (tpo) 1951-6022901999201923711937225000
              
  383 Compton Open Weekend (COWbell) 1-2.8.15                    
85 beat Dave Kibble  1964-4520862004204521251950205500
86 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 1959-2921452007203522991943211100
87 beat Nigel Polhill tp 1965-1518332011204718481952187000
88 beat Liz Farrow tp 1967-014912015205215861954149700
              
  402 Championship of Surrey 7-9.8.15                    
89 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1964923202018204424141951229900
90 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 19611923232020203624221947230300
              
  403 Championship of Surrey Plate 7-9.8.15                    
91 lost to Jonathan Lamb  19522419342019201520321937192600
92 beat Ian Plummer  19593118602020202918761945185400
93 lost to Duncan Reeve  19553522192020202323901940219100
94 beat Jerry Guest  19603717332021203117391945171000
95 beat Luc Berthouze  19713820462025205621111957201200
96 lost to Dave Kibble  19663621422027204422591950211600
97 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 19633523532028204024941947231500
              
  412 Hurlingham Cup 12-13.8.15                    
98 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 19602823562029203424991944231800
99 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 19552621412028202022541938213900
100 beat George Noble  19652720192030204620121949198600
101 beat Harry Fisher  19793321652035208422591963211500
102 beat Tim Russell  19884119642042211321131973194400
103 beat Mark Ormerod  20035122052053215323821988217400
104 beat Gabrielle Higgins  20206822122066219023492002218600
              
  445 North of England Championship 28-31.8.15                    
105 beat James Hopgood  20418323752082223325392019233800
106 beat James Hopgood  206410823552099227324992035232200
107 lost to Keith Aiton (tpo) 205513322592114225824692030225200
108 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 204715522642125224424832024225700
109 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 203816922692134223224952019226200
              
  446 North of England Plate 28-31.8.15                    
110 beat Phill Scarr  205818521462145225422512032210500
111 lost to Debbie Lines  204419221042152223222252022206800
112 beat Mike Sandler  204719415962159223416102025158900
113 lost to David Goacher  204019423062165222324742020227400
114 lost to Ian Lines  203118822392168220823492014220000
115 beat Richard H Smith  204218018982172221919632020186700
              
  490 Treasurer's Tankard 10-14.9.15                    
116 beat Dave Trimmer  205817320532178224121472031201800
117 beat Annabel McDiarmid  207117019752184225419992039193800
118 beat Martin Murray  208116618932191226319152045187100
119 beat Ian Vincent  209116919272198227720472052190200
120 beat James Hawkins  210417420202205229220772061198500
121 beat Andy Myers  211518619462213230520562068191000
122 beat Nelson Morrow  212419819002221231419562073187000
123 beat Dave Trimmer  213621420152229232620602081197900
124 beat James Hawkins  214822720192238233920872089198400
125 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 212523319752242229920772076193000
126 beat Ian Vincent  213424118992247230919782081187900
127 lost to Andy Myers  211224519772249227121032068193800
128 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  209024319872248223220472055194700
129 lost to Nelson Morrow  206723519342244219520312041189400
              
  501 European Championship 18-20.9.15                    
130 beat Charles-Eric Vilain XIIII  207122615812240219715402043157400
131 beat Wolfgang Usbeck  207721217812238220718712048176200
132 beat Cliff Jones  208819619122237222220072055190400
133 beat Richard M Smith  210518621042237224121102066208800
134 lost to Duncan Reeve  209616823372237223225582060227900
135 lost to Duncan Reeve  208914723452235222325672055228400
              
  511 South of England Championship 25-27.9.15                    
136 lost to Mark Ormerod  207712421622233219822632046213600
137 lost to Mark Ormerod  206610221722228217722842038214400
              
  512 South of England Swiss 25-27.9.15                    
138 beat Nigel Polhill  20738418612225218719102045186300
139 lost to Richard H Smith (tp) 20586719152220215720002031188400
140 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 20504621902214214523372023214500
141 lost to Luc Berthouze  20412520392207212221182013200100
142 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2035821672199210922852005214800
143 lost to Roger Wood  2025-718952189208019171992184900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 05:12:24

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph