BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alan Chance in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  106 Sussex County Southwick Salver 9-10.4.16                    
1 beat Phil Dunk  18951914321963201614661872142600
2 lost to Stephen Mulliner  18942824581968201326221871241600
              
  107 Sussex County WP 9-10.4.16                    
3 lost to Nigel Polhill  18843619061971199220131861190000
4 lost to Mark Fawcett  18784520311972197921601854201300
5 beat Liz Farrow  18805114781973198315291858148100
              
  146 Hurlingham WE 1 30.4-2.5.16                    
6 beat Mark Ormerod  18985921741978202322401874215300
7 lost to Tim Russell  18895819881980200321371866196400
8 beat Andrew Wise  18955416991984201417081872168200
9 lost to Malcolm Bigg (tp) 18895220971985200222671866205700
10 lost to Mike Town  18834820451985198421601859203100
11 lost to Kevin Carter  18734118681983195719691849184900
12 lost to Rod Ashwell  18633218701977193119651838184300
13 lost to Nigel Polhill  18552619021971191020181829189500
14 lost to Tom Coles  18501520601964190022191823202200
              
  168 Cheltenham WE 14-15.5.16                    
15 beat Caroline Denny  1854716091958191316621829161100
16 beat Chris Donovan  1861017641956193518431837174600
17 beat David Foulser  1871-219751957196219401850194600
18 beat Geoffrey Taylor  1879-318581960198719441860183600
19 lost to Sarah Hayes  1876-121971962198023621856216700
              
  169 Cheltenham WP 14-15.5.16                    
20 lost to Nick Saxton  1868-018931961195719421846185800
              
  173 Dulwich SECF Ayling Cup 17-18.5.16                    
21 beat John Reddish  1870014121961196013381848144100
22 lost to Sam Murray  1865120701959194521741842200700
23 lost to Simon Whiteley  1856-018051955191719081830178100
24 lost to Mark Ormerod  1853-422101951191023381827218800
25 beat Alex Jardine  1859-1116861948192416941834167100
              
  194 IC: Woking v Hurlingham 26.5.16                    
26 lost to Mike Town  1854-1820541944191221761828203700
27 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  1848-2520421940190021831822200700
              
  248 Cheltenham Block 1 17-19.6.16                    
28 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 1844-3121051935188821571817207900
29 lost to Sarah Hayes  1841-4021771929188123061813215100
30 lost to David Foulser  1834-5620031923186320141807196500
31 lost to Nick Saxton  1824-6719201915184419971798187900
32 lost to Louise Bradforth  1817-8220081907183521801792197200
33 beat Geoffrey Taylor tp 1830-9218201902186218431802179500
34 lost to David Magee  1822-10320281897185321821796200500
              
  282 MR: Roehampton v Hurlingham 1.7.16                    
35 beat Douglas Gurney  1831-11016511895187217291803164100
              
  354 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 23-24.7.16                    
36 beat Peter Honey  1837-11715671894188516341808155500
37 lost to Don Beck  1816-12316191889184817091793159500
38 beat Peter Siddall  1829-12417771888187518571802175400
39 lost to Christian Carter  1824-12221721886187023321799214700
40 beat David Mooney  1838-11518111887189919091809178700
41 lost to Leo Hawkins  1829-11219791887188521151802195400
              
  411 Hurlingham Cup 10-11.8.16                    
42 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 1823-10821061886187521941798209500
43 lost to Joel Taylor (tp) 1815-10420291884186321481792200000
44 lost to George Noble (tp) 1809-9820791881185321821787206200
45 lost to Nelson Morrow  1802-9220451877184421961782201700
46 lost to Nick Parish  1799-9021941873183923121779216900
              
  412 Hurlingham Cup Swiss 10-11.8.16                    
47 lost to Simon Whiteley  1786-9318221868182219191769179300
              
  469 Roehampton Challenge Cup 1-4.9.16                    
48 beat Luc Berthouze  1806-9920241868186320991785200200
49 lost to Sam Murray  1800-10620911866185422241780205100
50 lost to Dave Mundy  1791-11419391863183619931773192300
51 lost to David Mooney  1776-12517991858181318861763177900
52 lost to Nigel Polhill  1766-13619101852179619791756189100
              
  473 Challenge Consolation 1-4.9.16                    
53 lost to Jim Field  1753-14518341844177318461747183200
54 beat Jim Field  1770-14718161840180218161759182000
55 lost to Chris Roberts  1756-14817851834178219091749177700
              
  493 Selectors' Weekend 9-11.9.16                    
56 beat Clive Goode  1773-14518311832181318631761180500
57 beat Chris Roberts  1789-13917801833184418921771177200
58 lost to Alison Jones 1772-13517511832182118921759169500
59 lost to Nick Steiner  1762-12919051829180620311752188700
60 beat Peter Thompson  1774-11917011830183217951760167200
61 beat Peter Moore  1791-10518571833186619551773185100
62 beat Richard Wood  1802-9117141839188717811781170600
63 lost to Phil Cordingley  1795-7820061842187521401776198000
              
  547 Roehampton Trophy 2.10.16                    
64 beat Douglas Gurney  1802-6516401847189217121783163400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 01:26:44

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph