BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alison Maugham in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  92 Cheltenham Easter WE 25-26.3.16                    
1 beat Peter Petrie  14994114211467155614011490141500
2 beat Paul Wolff  15135615561479158916571501156000
3 beat David Foulser  15357820261495163420411520198700
4 lost to Nick Saxton  15319218821507162118761516184800
5 lost to Chris Donovan  152310517191517160117291510170300
              
  113 Cheltenham B WE 15-17.4.16                    
6 lost to Paul Watson  151711817351524158618021504172100
7 lost to Tony Forbes  150912516801528156917331498166600
8 beat Stephen Custance-Baker  152013014771534159014811507147400
9 beat Robert Moss  153713616991543162517381522168800
10 lost to Adam Moliver  152813616351549160317081513160000
11 beat Sarah Melvin  154013415351557162515191524152300
12 lost to Robin Burnell  152913015811561159916441515159300
13 lost to Alwen Bowker  151712616011562157215901506158300
              
  143 Coles Championship 30.4-2.5.16                    
14 lost to Dominic Nunns  151512621671563157022671505213100
15 lost to Dominic Nunns  151412621681564156822691504213200
              
  144 Coles Championship Plate 30.4-2.5.16                    
16 lost to Lionel Tibble  151212621211564156621961503209900
17 beat Richard H Smith  153713019211568160220131520189500
18 lost to David Magee  153413919621571159820731518195300
19 lost to Andrew Hope  152914418891573159219791515187100
20 lost to Dave Kibble  152715421431575159022271513211500
21 lost to Craig Edwards  151616216421575157517121506164600
22 beat Paul Smith  154317419261578161019901524189100
              
  155 Nailsea WE 7-8.5.16                    
23 beat Dave Kibble  157218721251586165821731542209300
24 lost to Tim Jolliff  156819519781593165221031539193500
25 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 156719723041598165024411539226100
26 lost to Omied Hallam  156219119401603164320531536190900
27 beat Steve Woolnough  158719118311611168218591551180700
28 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  157718917471616166418341545173600
29 lost to David Goacher (tp) 157518722801621166324081545224900
              
  168 Cheltenham WE 14-15.5.16                    
30 beat Darryl Whitehead  158718014611626167514141553144900
31 beat Robin Hayes  159717214061632168714001559140400
32 lost to Nick Saxton  159016218851636167419251555185100
              
  169 Cheltenham WP 14-15.5.16                    
33 beat Graham Roberts  160314915061641168514571564150900
34 lost to Kevin Carter  159614118731645167619761560185600
35 lost to Sam Murray  159312920631647167221531558199600
              
  224 Women's Championship 9-12.6.16                    
36 beat Sarah Melvin  160512115111651168714641567149600
37 lost to Louise Bradforth  159811718721654167419241562185600
38 beat Frances Ransom  160711414291657168413771570143300
39 beat Beatrice McGlen  162611117701663172218841584176800
40 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  162411522101669171823031583217800
              
  225 Du Pre Cup 9-12.6.16                    
41 lost to James Death  162411924501674171726051582241800
42 lost to Louise Bradforth  161812519421677170820531579190900
43 lost to Martin Murray  161513120321680170321801576198600
44 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 161213421501681169821951575211100
45 beat Dave Kibble  163914221001688174421451593207400
46 lost to Robert Wilkinson  163715021661693173922271591212400
47 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 163415321681697173422311590212500
              
  258 Bristol B WE 18-19.6.16                    
48 beat Eric Soakell  164715615401702174714991599154700
49 lost to Wayne Wiseman  162816015611703171516591588155400
50 lost to Peter Thompson  161015815741701168115851577155800
51 lost to Sarah Melvin  159215315151695164514971565149800
52 beat Frances Ransom  160014513771691165312991571139000
              
  295 Open Championship Swiss 4-6.7.16                    
53 lost to Brian Cumming (qp) 159912622641687165224351570222600
54 lost to Jeff Soo (tp) 159710822761683164923091569222500
55 lost to Mark Ormerod  15969522111680164623341568217900
56 lost to Dave Kibble  15948021531676164322881566212000
57 lost to Jeff Dawson  15946324211673164225351566237900
58 lost to Joel Taylor  15915019771669163420361563194200
              
  300 Open Championship Z 6-10.7.16                    
59 lost to Matthew Essick  15903923201665163325101562224900
60 lost to Lionel Tibble  15892921501662163123151561213100
              
  302 Association Plate 7-10.7.16                    
61 lost to Ian Vincent  15862119111658162319991557188400
62 lost to Martin Murray  15831319981654161820971554196400
              
  303 Open Championship Z 7-10.7.16                    
63 lost to James Death (tp) 1583324491650161726091554241400
64 beat Steinar Olsen  1586-612501648162512581558124500
65 beat David Wise  1599-418531649166518651574181800
66 lost to Mark Avery (qp) 1598-724301651166425841573239000
67 beat Simon Jenkins  1612-319511656170720271590192000
68 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 1611224061661170625681589237000
69 lost to Joel Taylor  1609420181665170021411587198500
70 lost to Sam Murray  1608620861668169622411584202300
              
  385 SWF: Nailsea v Cheltenham 31.7.16                    
71 lost to Nick Saxton  1605919481670168820471580190300
72 lost to Sarah Hayes  16031121241672168322061579210400
73 lost to David Foulser  1601720021672167520411576196800
              
  401 SWF: East Dorset v Nailsea 6.8.16                    
74 lost to David Harrison-Wood  1600621351672167122041574211000
75 lost to David Kendrick  1595-1017831670165718981568175500
              
  421 Barlow Bowl 13-14.8.16                    
76 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1590-2417851668164418981562177500
77 beat Mary Knapp  1600-2916541668167416941574163800
78 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1599-3721541669167022001573212500
79 beat Sylvia Steer  1607-3815301671169216061582153400
80 lost to Sarah Hayes  1606-3621491673168922551581212500
              
  446 McWeeney Trophy (CAI v CA) 20-21.8.16                    
81 beat Alan Looney  1609-2913201675169612771586133300
82 beat Daniel Bennett  1615-2114601679171014871593145800
83 beat Gerard Osborne Burke  1621-414571683172214501600146700
              
  458 North Of England Championship 26-29.8.16                    
84 lost to Peter M Taylor  16181419701686171120101597193700
85 lost to Peter M Taylor  16152719741687170120201593194100
              
  459 North Of England Plate 26-29.8.16                    
86 beat Mike Sandler  16244515861690171715941603156900
87 beat Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli tp 16326014771694173015351610146500
88 beat Francois Garcia  16437415841699174416011619156500
89 beat James Hawkins  16638819581707177619851636192700
90 beat Dave Kibble  168810621551717181222751654212900
91 lost to Joel Taylor  168412320811726180722041651205000
92 lost to Ian Lines  168214223001734180524441650228300
93 lost to Peter M Taylor  167615919601740179219981646192600
94 beat Ian Lines  170517822691749183023801664225100
              
  493 Selectors' Weekend 9-11.9.16                    
95 lost to Omied Hallam  170019020531756182221991661201000
96 beat Peter Thompson  171520116721765184517511671165100
97 beat Andrew Gregory  173320517481775186818031683173800
98 beat Alan Chance  175120617721787189218211695175900
99 beat Peter Moore  177321118971801192620221709187700
100 lost to Nick Steiner (tp) 176121419151812190720501703189300
101 lost to David Mooney  174621617801818187918861694177500
102 lost to Jeff Race  173621319251823186320461689190100
103 beat Chris Roberts  175321817671829188918581701175800
104 lost to Derek Watts  173821817801833186419251692177200
              
  503 SWF: Dyffryn v Nailsea 17.9.16                    
105 lost to John Evans  173322121181835185622221689209300
106 beat Paul Pristavec  174822516801839187116631699167400
              
  512 South of England Championship 23-25.9.16                    
107 lost to Sam Murray  174322221221841186422561696208900
108 lost to Sam Murray  173822021261843185722631693209200
              
  513 South of England Plate 23-25.9.16                    
109 lost to Phil Cordingley  173021719811843184620811689196000
110 lost to Mark Ormerod  172621521731843184122591687213900
111 beat Cliff Jones  174621118271845186519081700181900
112 lost to Debbie Lines  173920820331846185420851696202400
113 lost to Ian Lines  173720222971847185124381695227100
114 beat Nigel Polhill  176019619221850188020191709190100
115 beat Richard H Smith  178219819251855190619911724190400
              
  543 Hamptworth WE 1-2.10.16                    
116 lost to David Marsh  177319720081859189321451719194900
117 lost to Beatrice McGlen  175819517971860186518771710178700
118 beat Mark Suter  178619521791864190621441728216500
119 beat Cliff Jones  180319218111871193018641740179600
120 beat Nigel Polhill  182319019091880196019841753188700
121 lost to David Maugham  182219125381888195827091753251600
122 beat Mark Suter  184919121801899199621741770216500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

21 September 2021 23:59:48

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph