BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Caroline Denny in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  14 NZ Open Championship Blocks 19-20.1.16                    
1 lost to Michael Wright  164115221851719173422361616213900
2 lost to Keith Ebden  163314618641719171819661611184300
3 lost to David Wickham (tp) 163113822511719171523901610221400
4 lost to Vincent Commarieu  162412918561717169919471605184900
5 lost to Paul Stuart  160811315921711166116191594158000
              
  19 NZ Open Heenan Plate 20-24.1.16                    
6 lost to Kathie Grant  160010017961705164718801588179000
7 beat William Rush  16189517431702167817271601173400
8 lost to Ian C Campbell  16088917221698166118261592165500
9 beat Len Lea  16268817961698169317651606175600
10 lost to Harry Murrell  16168917421695167618451598169000
11 lost to Vincent Commarieu  16118318791693166720161593187200
12 lost to Kathleen Colclough  16057718691689165318941588183500
13 lost to Keith Ebden  16007418641684164319541584184400
14 beat John McInnes  16097614881682166014781592148400
              
  35 NZ Women's Championship 12-14.2.16                    
15 lost to Carissa Price  15946714961676162915861579150700
16 beat Kathie Grant  16116318001675166818771594179100
17 lost to Liz McLay  16015016581673164817651585162600
18 lost to Pam Fisher  15963618411669163719481580182800
19 lost to Alison Robinson  15932319311665162920061576189900
20 beat Bonnie Johnstone  15961212691662163612111580128100
21 beat Janet Boutel  1601413971661165114371586139900
              
  42 NZ Women's Invitation 19-21.2.16                    
22 beat Jean McIntyre  1611-816611663168417641598164200
23 lost to Kathie Grant  1606-1218041664167018981592179900
24 beat Marion McInnes  1616-1816961667169616691604167400
25 beat Margaret Muir  1621-2114181671170713971610141100
26 lost to Pam Fisher  1616-2218351673169319261605182400
27 beat Alison Robinson  1629-1918781679172918681620184100
28 beat Carissa Price  1636-1115311686175116491628154000
29 beat Brigitte Westaway  1643-615581695177216651636154100
30 beat Janet Boutel  1647313951703178114441641139500
              
  113 Cheltenham B WE 15-17.4.16                    
31 beat Robin Burnell  16541215701713179816171650158300
32 lost to Darryl Whitehead  16421815001717175715111636149200
33 lost to Robert Moss  16352317171719173217731628170200
34 beat Alwen Bowker  16443415981722174915761637158100
35 beat Craig Edwards  16544916281727177116841647163400
36 beat Martin Beacon  16656316601734179717611658165800
37 lost to Adam Moliver  16537116491737176717261646161000
38 beat Keith Ross  16678017081743179317631658169600
              
  147 Hurlingham WE 2 30.4-2.5.16                    
39 lost to Alan Edwards  16568217321745176417551649173100
40 lost to Andrew Dutton  16458617311744174118221641173800
41 lost to Chris Roberts  16369017511742172218661633175600
42 beat Jerry Guest  16479415881742173915611643160800
43 lost to Philip Windred  16359316811739171617971633167300
44 beat Peter Siddall  16538817881741175218911647176000
45 lost to Graham Brightwell  16439117811740173418811639176100
              
  157 Sussex County Reckitt Bowl 7-8.5.16                    
46 beat Jonathan Isaacs  16568816251741175216021649163500
47 lost to Daphne Gaitley  16409015651739171716091637156900
              
  158 Sussex County B Consolation 7-8.5.16                    
48 lost to Bill Humphreys  16259015671734169316511625156100
49 beat Jeff Rushby  16329413871731170314411630138800
50 lost to Neil Coote  16159015051726167615551617149100
              
  168 Cheltenham WE 14-15.5.16                    
51 lost to Alan Chance  16098518541719166219131611182900
              
  169 Cheltenham WP 14-15.5.16                    
52 lost to Robert Moss  15997417041712164517471603169400
53 beat Peter Thompson  16116616271707166616281613160500
54 beat John Bowcott  16205815211705168315841621151000
55 beat Graham Roberts  16285115071704169414661629151100
              
  249 Cheltenham Block 2 17-19.6.16                    
56 lost to Robert Moss  16214517441701167618361621173800
57 lost to Peter Moore  16153217771696165718091614176700
58 beat Keith Davis  16252416711695168616971625164600
59 beat Peter Francis  16331916291697170916311635161800
60 beat Tony Forbes  16421916461700173216391645162700
61 lost to Adam Moliver  16341216751701170717691635163200
62 beat Bill Humphreys  16421116101704173317021644159900
              
  276 Roehampton B WE 25-26.6.16                    
63 lost to Bill Humphreys  1634816251704170717291633161000
64 lost to Don Beck  1625215861702167716471621156900
65 lost to Ian Anderson  1615-415581696164616061609155100
66 beat John Reddish  1620-1214541692166014281616146100
67 beat Collin Southern  1624-1613641690167113851621136900
68 beat Edward Dymock  1632-2315481690168714831630156900
              
  289 SWF3: Bears v Cheltenham 3.7.16                    
69 beat Tony Forbes  1641-2116471692171216601640162900
              
  312 Nailsea B WE 9-10.7.16                    
70 lost to Geoff Hughes  1633-2516781691168517111631167100
71 beat Robert Upton  1637-2613861692169613891636138700
72 lost to Chris Donovan  1630-2617341690167317501628172000
73 beat Pat Long  1640-1616811691170417531639167100
74 beat Robert Moss  1650-617261696173417681651171700
              
  330 SWF3: Bears v Bristol2 16.7.16                    
75 lost to Wayne Wiseman  1640-015841697170617111639158200
76 beat Bob Scott  1644514061699171613761645143400
              
  388 Sussex County Scott Cup 3-4.8.16                    
77 lost to Jeff Rushby  1633614661697168015541630145100
78 beat Daphne Gaitley  16401115571697170015811639156500
79 lost to Neil Coote  16301015771694167016391627155300
80 beat John M Taylor  16351714451693168213971633146400
81 beat Liz Farrow  16412215091694170115521641150400
              
  413 Hurlingham Turner Cup 10-11.8.16                    
82 lost to Don Beck  16332616521692167817691630162100
83 beat Andy Dibben  16453317801695171618901643177400
84 beat Chris Roberts  16574117251700174617691655172300
85 beat Arthur Reed  16665016151707176616461665162300
86 lost to Neil Coote  16545416251710173717141653159000
              
  506 Bowdon B WE 17-18.9.16                    
87 beat Brian Kerr  16676517071715176417431664170000
88 lost to Dennis Scarr  16576817051717173817791655168900
              
  507 Bowdon B WP 17-18.9.16                    
89 beat Adrian Morris  16666715581721175115731663156600
90 beat Mike Steer  16726614381725176014481668143800
91 beat Jerry Guest  16816815801729177416111677159400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

26 May 2022 08:33:38

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.