BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Roberts in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  39 SA Western Cape 14-20.2.16                    
1 lost to George Noble (tp) 17446620581825184521051735202200
2 lost to Jim Field  17377019461826183220841729192200
3 lost to David Openshaw  17357622951826182923881727226600
4 lost to Judith Hanekom  17268418661825181320111720185500
5 lost to Peter Dreyer  17108616021820177916931707158500
              
  95 Surbiton Easter WE 27-28.3.16                    
6 lost to James Death  17098623711816177724721706234300
7 lost to Jeff Dawson  17088324301812177625131705238100
8 lost to Nigel Polhill  17017518941807176219941699189300
              
  106 Sussex County Southwick Salver 9-10.4.16                    
9 beat Jonathan Isaacs  17116916351804177916111708164400
10 beat David Gaitley  17156114231802178613821712142400
11 lost to Philip Windred  17045016811798176118101701167300
              
  107 Sussex County WP 9-10.4.16                    
12 beat Liz Farrow  17093814851795177215391707148800
13 beat David Cook  17152715551794178315351713154600
              
  126 Woking Spring B 21-22.4.16                    
14 beat Bernard Jones  17191814641794179114351718146900
15 beat Neil Coote  17231014491795180114721723145000
16 beat Bill Wood-Roe  17291115991796181315411730161200
17 beat David Williams  17371217001800183317031740168800
18 beat Andy Dibben  17451717251806185718001750172600
              
  147 Hurlingham WE 2 30.4-2.5.16                    
19 lost to Andrew Dutton  17361917231808182717991739173000
20 beat Alan Edwards  17452817191812184817341749172100
21 beat Caroline Denny  17523816371818186717231756163400
22 beat Graham Brightwell  17634817681825189318591766174900
23 lost to Peter Siddall  17535818071830186919301756177300
24 beat Philip Windred  17626616711836189017791764166600
25 beat Jerry Guest  17707415871842190015721771160700
              
  151 Budleigh Salterton May Week A 2-7.5.16                    
26 beat Jim Field  17878419421851193620711785192000
27 lost to Cliff Jones  17779318771857190819191776186300
28 beat Alan Mayne  17969819951866194120181791198800
29 lost to Peter Moore  178310518231871191619541781180700
30 beat Dave Mundy  180210819251878194419511794191800
31 beat Martin Granger-Brown  181711418371887196818941805182200
32 lost to Brian Fisk  180111617761892193518721794177900
33 lost to Chris Donovan  178611517671893190518611783175000
              
  154 Budleigh Salterton May Week E 2-7.5.16                    
34 beat Ian Friedlander  178911512771894190612011785131700
35 beat Roger Mills  179212213701896191013551788139200
              
  227 Sidmouth A 10-12.6.16                    
36 lost to Peter Moore  177812518171895188319051778180200
37 beat Bill Humphreys  178613015591895189516121784155700
38 lost to Colin Hemming  177313418211892186318121773177900
39 lost to Dave Mundy  176313119181887184219491766191100
40 beat Chris Donovan  177713017581885186718111776174400
41 beat Nigel Amos  178813616521884187916071783164200
              
  321 Seniors B (Colin Hemming Cup) 11-16.7.16                    
42 beat Mary Knapp  179814016461885189516921790163500
43 beat Bill Arliss  180914016791887190816571797165800
44 lost to Peter Death  178913916591885186716341784164500
45 lost to Richard Wood  177213317171880183617851771170600
46 lost to David Mooney (qp) 175912318211874181619411762179100
47 lost to David Marsh  175011419331867180420861755189700
48 lost to Bob Thompson  17339916131857176916501741159700
              
  354 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 23-24.7.16                    
49 lost to Mark Ormerod  17308122051848176523351738217700
50 beat Chris O'Byrne  17356114331841177614651742142700
51 beat David Mooney  17474318331838181219501754180000
52 lost to Nigel Polhill  17422519471834180020761748193700
53 lost to Neil Coote  17311016061827176716881734157000
54 lost to Chris Farthing  1728-420911821176021621730208900
55 lost to Andy Dibben  1722-1818221813174519701722180300
              
  386 Sussex County Abbey Cup 3-4.8.16                    
56 lost to Andrew Dutton  1713-3317411804172418281712174700
57 beat Alex Jardine  1722-4516721798174716681721165900
58 lost to Luc Berthouze  1718-6020481793174021681717202100
59 beat Cliff Jones  1733-7218331791177618911730182400
60 lost to David H Boyd  1720-8517321787175218231719170900
              
  412 Hurlingham Turner Cup 10-11.8.16                    
61 beat Arthur Reed  1732-9716501786177617071728165200
62 beat Don Beck  1742-10216391787180017441735161300
63 lost to Caroline Denny  1726-10516581786177117471723165600
64 beat Neil Coote  1736-10016111786179216861730157900
65 beat Andy Dibben  1751-9817841790182418901741177700
66 beat Peter Siddall  1764-8617511796184817841751172200
              
  431 Nottingham A 15-20.8.16                    
67 lost to Martin Beacon  1748-8416631798181717591739166300
68 beat David Brydon  1756-7315761801183216311745157000
69 lost to Robbie Dodds  1748-6218731803181319581737183600
70 beat John Filsak  1756-5516621805183016521746165800
71 lost to Ian Draper  1741-5315551804179316411731152300
              
  454 SCFA: Blewbury v Phyllis Court 25.8.16                    
72 beat Nick Butler  1759-5021181808183821911748208800
              
  468 Roehampton Challenge Cup 1-4.9.16                    
73 lost to Mike Town  1756-5221741810183323611745214100
74 beat Jim Field  1769-5218521815186218621757184500
75 lost to Tim Russell  1763-4719881819185121521752197900
76 beat Cliff Jones  1774-4018091825187818571763179800
77 lost to Phil Cordingley  1769-3419881829186421101758196800
              
  472 Challenge Consolation 1-4.9.16                    
78 beat David Mooney  1778-2117741835189018421768176200
79 beat Alan Chance  1786-117561842191017821778174900
              
  482 SCF: Phyllis Court v Aldermast 5.9.16                    
80 lost to Andy Myers  17831521111848190122581773204800
              
  492 Selectors' Weekend 9-11.9.16                    
81 beat Derek Watts  17913317471856192418491783174200
82 lost to Alan Chance  17814417891859189318451772177200
83 lost to Andrew Gregory  17705317611860186318331761174900
84 lost to Dave Gunn  17585717261858183718731750171600
85 beat Beatrice McGlen  17706417881858186518531761178000
86 beat Richard Wood  17807017131861188617791770170500
87 lost to Alison Jones 17686917551861186018901758170200
88 beat Jeff Race  17837418921864189319851771187700
              
  499 SCF: Aldermaston v Phyllis Cou 11-15.9.16                    
89 lost to Andy Myers  17807621971867188823711768211800
              
  516 SCF: Phyllis Court v Blewbury 24.9.16                    
90 beat Nick Butler  18018521031873192821511784207100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

21 June 2021 21:23:07

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph