BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Williams in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  92 Cheltenham Easter WE 25-26.3.16                    
1 beat Dave Kibble  2297-721622473244322762272213200
2 beat Clive Goode  2298-817842471244718782274177300
3 beat Sarah Hayes  2304-1221212471245922002280209300
4 beat David Magee  2307-920022471246921472285198200
              
  119 WCF World Championship Blocks 16-18.4.16                    
5 beat Ian Harshman  2309-1018502471247620162286177800
6 beat James Hopgood  2318-423862473251225232298236000
7 beat Richard M Smith  2323-420892476252121282304207700
8 lost to Mike Taylor  2310-320232475247022082287198800
9 beat Jeff Dawson  2320324172477250424892299237100
10 beat Felix Webby  2324920962479252122892303197200
11 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 23171023682480248724882294236000
12 beat Paul Bennett  23231022082481250623112302217600
13 beat Brian Cumming  23291422082483252423082309217200
              
  125 WCF World Championship KO 20-24.4.16                    
14 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 2321923312484249325362298229200
15 beat Dwayne McCormick tp 2329723162486252625032308228200
16 beat Dwayne McCormick  23371023012489255524752318227300
17 beat David Maugham  23491425492495259526772332250900
18 lost to David Maugham  23441625552499257127012326251500
19 lost to David Maugham  23402525612501255027222320252100
20 beat David Maugham  23533725472506259126812334250700
21 lost to David Maugham (tp) 23474925522509256727052328251300
              
  141 Western Championship 30.4-2.5.16                    
22 beat Samir Patel  23616424212513259125262339237700
23 lost to Samir Patel (tpo) 23507824292515256225552330238600
24 beat Samir Patel  23669424182519258725302342237500
25 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 235410124262521255925592332238400
26 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 234211224332521253425842324239300
              
  142 Western Championship Plate 30.4-2.5.16                    
27 lost to David Harrison-Wood  232311621602520250222692309213900
28 beat Tom Weston  232411616242519250216232310162800
              
  210 IC: Cheltenham v Sussex County 4.6.16                    
29 beat Gabrielle Higgins  233411522022519251622822317216900
              
  255 Home Internationals 18-19.6.16                    
30 lost to Danny Johnston  231911322942517247824302305225200
31 beat Danny Johnston  233211022862517250524032314224300
32 beat Danny Johnston  234410422792517252823802323223500
33 lost to Jonathan Kirby  23349824692517250426432315243800
34 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 23259024742515248326632308244500
35 beat Robert Fulford  23479127002516253728842324264000
36 lost to Robert Fulford (qpo) 23438727052517252728942321264400
37 lost to Robert Fulford  23398027102517251729042317264800
              
  268 Welsh Championship 24-26.6.16                    
38 beat Richard H Smith  23427919302517252220252320190500
39 beat John Evans  23497521142518253222152325208600
40 beat Tudor Jenkins  23506917472518253418402326171700
41 lost to Richard H Smith  23316519492517248920712308192200
42 lost to John Evans (tp) 23155821382514245122752294210900
43 beat Tudor Jenkins  23164617362511245318182295170800
44 lost to Garry McElwain  23013519922506241020862279197100
45 lost to Garry McElwain  22872120052499236921272263198700
              
  295 Open Championship Swiss 4-6.7.16                    
46 beat George Noble  2292121112494239322562269208900
47 lost to Jack Wicks (tpo) 2286-2324132488237325652261237000
48 beat Steinar Olsen  2286-4412592482237312832261125700
49 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 2278-6424212475235325352254237800
50 beat Dave Kibble  2287-8121482470237822632261211300
51 lost to Stephen Mulliner (sxp) 2281-9625422465236927622256249600
52 lost to Brian Cumming  2266-11522702458234224352245223000
53 beat Mark Ormerod  2278-12321942453236922722253215700
54 lost to Angharrad Walters (tp) 2263-13622712447233823852242222800
55 lost to Sarah Hayes  2244-14521432439230022582229212300
              
  302 Association Plate 7-10.7.16                    
56 lost to Joel Taylor  2220-15719942429226220762213196000
57 beat Matt Holmes  2230-16320412420227720692220203300
58 beat Sam Murray  2240-16620762413229922122225201000
59 lost to Jeff Dawson (qpo) 2230-17224102406228525012218236400
              
  383 SWF: Bristol v Dyffryn 31.7.16                    
60 lost to Richard M Smith  2210-17321092397225321962205208300
61 beat Martin Leach  2212-18116462388225616352206164600
62 lost to David Goacher  2199-18822852379223723962197224600
              
  418 SWF: Dyffryn v Cheltenham 13.8.16                    
63 lost to David Magee  2177-19520472368220922112183201900
64 beat Paul Smith  2184-19818862359221918932186184700
65 beat David Foulser  2193-20819962351223520292192196400
              
  442 ICSF: Surbiton v Cheltenham 20.8.16                    
66 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2186-22124632343222826352187243500
67 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2180-23025182335222327082183248000
              
  457 North Of England Championship 26-29.8.16                    
68 lost to Joel Taylor  2161-24221222326220022842170207500
69 beat Joel Taylor  2176-25021092320223022542178206700
70 lost to Joel Taylor  2157-25621262312220622782165208000
              
  458 North Of England Plate 26-29.8.16                    
71 lost to Sam Murray  2137-25920792303218521992152203200
72 beat Peter M Taylor  2147-26019632296219719962157192900
73 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 2141-25924542288219226372152240800
74 lost to Dave Kibble  2125-25621752280217723132142214700
75 beat James Hawkins  2136-24819492274218919742147192200
76 beat Jerry Guest  2138-23815562268219115612149157600
77 beat Richard H Smith  2148-22619742263220720902155195300
78 lost to Jose Riva (tp) 2139-21223372259219724682148229400
              
  489 Chairman's Salver 8-11.9.16                    
79 beat Ian Lines  2158-19622292256222922822159221300
80 beat Robert Wilkinson  2172-18420912256225321822167205500
81 beat Duncan Reeve  2192-16722802258228723822179225100
82 lost to David Goacher  2179-15122782259226523692171223900
83 lost to Christian Carter  2167-14522682258224924452162222800
84 lost to Mark Ormerod (tp) 2152-13721752256222322552151214200
85 beat Gabrielle Higgins  2163-12820342254223920482159204200
86 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  2145-11620542251220420842146205500
87 lost to Duncan Reeve (tp) 2136-11322992246219024332139227500
88 lost to Robert Wilkinson  2122-11321412240216922762128210100
89 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 2113-11822972234215924722120224900
90 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2104-12222862227214624152113226000
91 beat Mark Ormerod  2120-11921452223217521882123211400
92 beat David Goacher tp 2139-11122772222221323672136224000
              
  539 SWF1_2 Bath v Dyffryn 1.10.16                    
93 beat Andrew Willis  2145-10418822223222519662141187600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 06:18:34

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph