BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  151 Budleigh Salterton May Week A 2-7.5.16                    
1 lost to Brian Fisk  1879-3717591975191418161865176200
2 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1868-4618601967189019651855184800
3 beat Chris Roberts  1877-4817761962191819061863177600
4 beat Jim Field  1888-4419421961195320601875192100
5 lost to Peter Moore  1877-4618371958192819791863181800
6 beat Chris Donovan tp 1884-4217321956194417631870171300
7 lost to Dave Mundy  1874-4719101952191719331860190700
8 lost to Alan Mayne  1866-5620111947190020661853200400
              
  192 Hamptworth Midweek 24-25.5.16                    
9 beat Ian Harrison  1869-6114031943190514151856140300
10 beat David G Nicholson  1885-6220961943194622111870204000
11 lost to Tom Weston  1868-7216851940190917591856168100
              
  193 Hamptworth Midweek Swiss 24-25.5.16                    
12 lost to David Warhurst  1850-8816571933187716261841167200
              
  283 Wrest Park WE 1-3.7.16                    
13 lost to Duncan Hector (tp) 1841-9720271927186421191835200900
14 lost to Nigel Polhill  1831-10519331919184920661827192700
15 beat Phil Cordingley  1845-10818351914187418271838185900
16 lost to Rich Waterman  1825-11016641907184418191823164000
17 beat Eric Audsley  1835-11416701903186216851830167300
18 lost to George Collin  1820-12218161896183518571820182100
19 lost to Nick Steiner  1806-12918681888181719781810186200
20 lost to David Marsh  1794-13818731879180220271801185600
              
  320 Seniors A (Trevor Williams Cup 11-16.7.16                    
21 lost to Jonathan Lamb  1784-14719511871179020541794194300
22 beat Simon Hathrell  1807-15220151866182820091809198900
23 beat Phil Cordingley  1826-15319171866186319681821190800
24 lost to Dave Mundy  1815-15519581864184720431814194300
25 lost to Peter Moore  1799-15818101860182318911803180600
26 lost to Kevin Carter  1786-16118561854180219071794184200
27 beat David Wise  1804-15818411852183118581805181300
              
  343 Hamptworth Midweek 19-20.7.16                    
28 beat James Tuttiett  1816-14717131852185217261813172200
29 lost to Andy Dibben  1799-14117651849182718801802176400
30 beat Tim Jolliff  1819-13519671851186620721815193100
31 lost to Sam Murray  1812-13220721852185721921809202600
              
  351 MR: Wrest Park v Northampton 23.7.16                    
32 beat Mike Hills  1820-12215881854187216671815158300
              
  387 Sussex County Abbey Cup 3-4.8.16                    
33 beat David H Boyd tp 1830-11317051857189217621822168100
34 beat Andrew Dutton  1841-10117331863191318041830173800
35 beat Alex Jardine tp 1849-8716641869192516551836165300
36 lost to Chris Roberts  1833-8217321871189017741824172900
37 lost to Luc Berthouze  1827-7320571872188021871818203000
              
  423 Wrest Park WE 13-14.8.16                    
38 lost to Ian Lines  1824-6722851873187624071816227200
39 lost to Debbie Lines  1819-6420931872186321321811207400
40 beat Philip Windred  1826-6716351872187916681817163600
41 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  1812-6917471870184918251805174200
42 beat George Woolhouse  1820-6616921870186817351813168300
              
  434 Hamptworth MidWeek 16-17.8.16                    
43 lost to Andrew Willis  1812-6619461868185520991805193300
44 beat Tim Jolliff  1827-5819581871189020051818191700
45 lost to Richard Dickson  1817-5418701870186318761809185600
46 beat Chris Donovan  1824-4717051871188117221816169300
              
  451 MR: Wrest Park v Pinchbeck 23.8.16                    
47 lost to Adrian Kirby  1815-4218561870186220011806181300
              
  469 Roehampton Challenge Cup 1-4.9.16                    
48 lost to Tim Russell  1809-3419751868184921151799196300
49 lost to Mike Town  1806-2621781866184523641796214400
50 beat Phil Cordingley  1818-1719611867188320561809194800
51 lost to Chris Roberts  1809-917731866185618771798176300
52 beat Jim Field  1817-718211868188018221809182300
              
  473 Challenge Consolation 1-4.9.16                    
53 lost to Nigel Polhill  1811-519201867186119981801189900
54 beat David Mooney  1818-417611869188518171810175300
              
  502 MR: Wrest Park v Nottingham 17.9.16                    
55 beat Peter Death  1823316201871189515871816161500
56 beat Arthur Rowe tp 18281416631875190916681823166200
              
  512 South of England Championship 23-25.9.16                    
57 lost to David Maugham (tp) 18282025561878190827541822253200
58 lost to David Maugham  18272025571881190727551821253200
              
  513 South of England Plate 23-25.9.16                    
59 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 18252222911883190424291819226500
60 beat Dave Trimmer  18382620171888193220851833197500
61 lost to Alison Jones 18273317461890190818651819170000
62 lost to Jamie Burch (qp) 18263424661892190625221818244900
63 lost to Mark Ormerod  18232921781893190022681815214500
64 lost to Sam Murray  18191821031893189222241810207700
65 beat Robert Wilkinson  18321221151896192622191826208600
66 lost to Nigel Polhill  1826919281897191020301817190600
              
  543 Hamptworth WE 1-2.10.16                    
67 beat Beatrice McGlen  1833717891901193318501827177800
68 lost to David Marsh  1828520181903191921581819195600
69 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 1822319341902190020431811191200
70 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 1820121841901188821561808216800
71 lost to Alison Jones 1811118031897186419301796174000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:58:46

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph