BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Beard in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 30.12.15-2.1.16                    
1 beat Graham Fahey tp 2281-6914972414234815472261148600
2 beat Tricia Devlin  2283-6817712410235117462263175100
3 lost to Edward Wilson  2262-7418212404230819682244177800
4 beat Stephen Pearce  2267-7620022399232421322248190800
5 beat Dwayne McCormick  2278-7822132396235123312257219000
6 beat Ted Salter  2286-8321252395237322772263207000
7 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 2277-8924162392235224672255238400
8 lost to Greg Fletcher (tp) 2265-9123282389233725412246230000
9 lost to Greg Fletcher  2254-9323422385232225552238230900
              
  4 AUS VIC Open Consolation 1-2.1.16                    
10 beat Greg Rowberry  2260-8819622381233120392242194800
11 beat Tricia Devlin  2262-7917772379233417862244175400
              
  45 AUS VIC Gold Cup 20-21.2.16                    
12 beat Elaine Coverdale  2267-7619492376234520362248193500
13 lost to Simon Watkins  2250-8021202373231422652234211600
14 beat Wendy Dickson tp 2254-8318972369232119282238188400
15 beat Gareth Bushill  2258-8318732367232819332241185500
16 beat Ken Bald tp 2272-8222972366235823852252228200
17 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 2263-8224292365234125092245241100
18 beat Rod Kirk  2274-8422002364236322732254216400
              
  55 AUS NSW Dixon Advisory Classic 26-28.2.16                    
19 beat Rosemary Landrebe  2282-8220912366238322602260207400
20 beat Greg Fletcher  2294-7522972369241324382270227500
21 lost to Ted Salter  2278-6921322369238022942256208000
22 beat Claire Bassett  2287-6621882372240423432264214000
23 lost to Greg Fletcher (tp) 2276-6422982372238024482254227700
24 beat Mike Hughes  2279-6018402373238519092256183200
25 lost to Callum Hyland  2265-5821752372235322922243214400
              
  56 AUS NSW Dixon Advisory Plate 26-28.2.16                    
26 beat Callum Hyland  2274-5321612372237022602251212900
              
  76 AUS Men's Championship 12-15.3.16                    
27 beat Don Close  2275-4916712372237317372252165700
28 beat Don Close  2276-5016702372237617342253165600
29 lost to Rod Kirk  2264-4722112370234023192241217900
30 beat Rod Kirk  2273-4222042370236822902250217100
31 lost to Rod Kirk  2262-3722132368233323262238218300
              
  78 AUS Men's Y 12-15.3.16                    
32 beat Josh Wilson  2265-3619262366234420492242188900
33 lost to Josh Wilson  2250-3119422362230420892225190600
34 beat Josh Wilson  2254-3219372359231820752229190200
35 lost to Greg Fletcher (tp) 2246-3723192356230124782220230000
36 beat Greg Fletcher  2257-3823092354233524442232228800
37 lost to Greg Fletcher  2248-3923162352231724632223229700
              
  119 WCF World Championship Blocks 16-18.4.16                    
38 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2243-4424912349230726782218244400
39 beat Jim Bast  2249-4220372347232120482224201400
40 beat Campbell Morrison tp 2254-4119862347233921072229198900
41 beat Peter Just  2255-4017722346234418102231176500
42 beat Sherif Abdelwahab  2261-3920712348236622152236201300
43 lost to Gavin Carter  2256-3124412348235426782229238400
44 lost to Michael Wright (tp) 2245-2821922346231923082217215300
45 beat Danny Huneycutt  2254-2322472347235123242227221000
46 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2246-2422732345231923452217223000
47 beat Jim Bast  2252-2520942344234021732224205100
              
  125 WCF World Championship KO 20-24.4.16                    
48 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 2249-2926672344233227492221263500
49 lost to Reg Bamford (sxp) 2247-3526702342232427572219263800
              
  127 WCF World Championship Bowl 21-24.4.16                    
50 lost to Gavin Carter  2240-4624002340231225762212235900
51 lost to Gavin Carter  2233-5724102338230125882205236600
              
  129 WCF World Championship Bowl Co 22-24.4.16                    
52 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 2223-6822752334228224322196225500
53 beat Dwayne McCormick tp 2236-7622592333231523982207224400
54 lost to Dwayne McCormick  2224-8222722330229524192198225300
              
  521 AUS VIC Quarry Hill WE 24-25.9.16                    
55 beat Lois Kirk  2226-8815952328229716012199163100
56 beat Philip Wise tp 2227-9315122326229815242200150700
57 beat Rod Kirk  2238-9421672326232022152209215400
58 lost to Roger Bird  2215-9617722322227418692191176800
59 lost to Tricia Devlin  2192-10018522316223219572174183800
60 beat David Wren  2195-10217712311223918042177173700
61 beat David Wise  2201-10618832307225019482181185300
              
  541 AUS SA South Terrace Invitatio 1-2.10.16                    
62 beat Ken Bald  2217-10522642305228123362192225200
63 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 2204-10422692302225923582183223900
64 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 2197-10424202298224725042178238700
65 beat Greg Fletcher  2215-10123332297228524762191231100
66 beat Claire Bassett  2227-9421662298231122722200212600
67 beat Edward Wilson  2232-8319462300232420692204189600
68 lost to Dwayne McCormick  2221-7122552300230023762194222700
              
  549 AUS 2nd 8 (Tom Howat Cup) 7-10.10.16                    
69 lost to Alan Honey  2204-6719992297226320932179198800
70 beat Alison Sharpe  2216-6422302297229723942191222400
71 beat Rod Kirk  2227-6121882299232122562200216800
72 beat Claire Bassett  2236-5521632302234422622209212400
73 beat Simon Watkins  2244-5121392306236622662217213000
74 beat Stephen Richards  2251-4221302312238522432225211200
75 beat Greg Whymark  2255-3819292317239119612229190800
76 beat Alan Honey  2259-2919922323240120862234198100
77 beat Alison Sharpe  2266-1421992330242323152243219600
78 beat Rod Kirk  2273121882337244022692251216800
79 beat Claire Bassett tp 22801721842345245923202259215100
80 beat Simon Watkins  22873621472354247522702267213500
              
  564 AUS VIC Williamstown WE 15-16.10.16                    
81 beat Chas Quinn tp 22875314102362247514402267140400
82 beat David Wren tp 22896817492369247717592269171500
83 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  22908316532376247816822270164000
84 beat Tricia Devlin  22939718212382248118882272180400
85 beat Josh Wilson  229711219192389248720222275188800
86 beat Chris Grant tp 230112419322395249420862278191200
87 beat Simon Watkins tp 231113321522402250822792285213800
              
  609 AUS VIC Men's Championship 11-13.11.16                    
88 beat Lewis Mercer  231314416842409250916742286169100
89 beat Terry Hopkins  231515717512415251218942287167300
90 beat Roger Bird  231716817802420251418672289177700
91 beat Chris Grant  232218019282426252020622292190700
92 lost to Rod Kirk  230218422152430248423552280220000
93 beat Stephen Forster  231819223032434250123262290227900
94 lost to Ken Bald  230119822962436246923952279227400
              
  643 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 10-11.12.16                    
95 beat Elaine Coverdale  230620218912438247219152282187000
96 beat Tricia Devlin tp 230920018522440247719852284184100
97 lost to Simon Watkins  228818821692440244223232271215500
98 lost to Chris Grant  226117519102438239720252254189500
99 beat Ken Bald  227716922722437242023352264224600
100 lost to Rod Kirk  225916221992434238723102252218700
101 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 224714723442430236224172243230700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

20 June 2021 05:08:05

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph