BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Lindsay David in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 30.12.15-2.1.16                    
1 lost to Greg Fletcher  16827523071779173725391668228600
2 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 16816127141775173727911668266900
3 lost to Chris Grant  16744917981769172219401660178300
4 lost to Alan Honey  16723121531764171923181658213300
5 lost to Trevor Bassett  16711422531760171723941657221400
6 lost to Simon Watkins  1669-220811755171121521654207100
7 lost to Ken Edwards  1664-1818961749169919891648185200
8 lost to Greg Rowberry  1661-3219721743169120651644196000
              
  4 AUS VIC Open Consolation 1-2.1.16                    
9 lost to Alan Honey  1658-4821181738168822451642210300
10 lost to Tricia Devlin  1650-6517801731167217891634175600
11 beat Edward Wilson (otp) 1666-7617921728170319071647175900
              
  14 NZ Open Championship Blocks 19-20.1.16                    
12 lost to Harps Tahurangi  1664-8221501726169922901646214100
13 lost to Kathleen Colclough  1657-8818881721168319341640185000
14 lost to Joe Hogan  1656-9223211717168123851639232500
15 lost to Edmund Fordyce  1648-9718461712166919951633180800
16 beat Carissa Price  1656-10414511710168614511639145900
              
  19 NZ Open Heenan Plate 20-24.1.16                    
17 beat Marion McInnes  1672-10217341711171817751651172300
18 beat Kathleen Colclough  1691-9618831715175619261666184600
19 beat Carissa Price  1698-8814741720176915181672148200
20 lost to Kathie Grant  1689-8618161723175119201665180400
21 lost to Doug Van Belle  1676-8616941724172717981654165500
22 beat Doug Nottage  1688-8016631727175517451664163100
23 lost to Mike McClure  1677-7817411728173418481655173000
              
  57 AUS QLD Steve Jones Trophy 27-28.2.16                    
24 lost to Deidre Hardy  1669-7217941726171418341648177300
25 lost to Ted Singleton  1662-7118521724169919151642184500
26 lost to Kathleen Colclough  1654-7318431719168018281635180900
27 lost to Les Watson  1651-8020941715167521701633206400
28 beat Cynthia Tacey  1659-8014601712169014671639144100
29 beat Willy Silk  1669-7715751712171015871648157500
30 lost to Rosemary Newsham  1657-7716821710168717741637163500
              
  76 AUS Men's Championship 12-15.3.16                    
31 lost to Malcolm Fletcher (tp) 1655-7522861707168524111636226200
32 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  1654-7322871705168324131635226300
              
  77 AUS Men's Plate 12-15.3.16                    
33 lost to Don Close  1643-7316781700166117561625166500
34 lost to Ken Wallman  1627-7315121693162915711613151200
35 lost to Troy McCallum  1619-7217731686161518461606175400
36 beat Terry Hopkins  1632-7116561682165218031616159500
37 beat Bill Blowes  1640-6914841681166914821623148500
38 beat Alistair Robertson  1646-6513891681168214351628139400
39 lost to Bob Beattie  1632-6415411678164715361615152100
              
  88 AUS Interstate Cup 16-20.3.16                    
40 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1630-6122331674164523831614221000
41 lost to Harley Watts  1629-6122031671164322591613219300
42 lost to Malcolm Fletcher (tp) 1628-5823181668164225021612229400
43 lost to Rod Kirk  1627-5322521665164024241611222700
44 lost to Alan Walsh  1625-5121571663163722031609211600
45 lost to Alan Honey  1623-5220491659163121021607203900
46 beat Eric Ayling  1641-5220661661167721161624203200
47 lost to Peter Ross  1639-5321081662167422241622207900
48 lost to Rob McAdam  1634-6119201663166419841618189200
49 lost to Bob Bye  1630-6719491662165620451614192000
              
  181 AUS QLD Men's 1 and 2 21-22.5.16                    
50 beat Ken Wallman  1638-6915091663167715641621150900
51 beat Lawrence Volp  1644-6913901666168813831627139100
52 beat Dave Luxmoore  1653-6915291670170615451634152400
53 lost to Ralph Allan  1644-7017691672169018851626173000
54 beat Geoff Dickie  1650-7114121675170114061632141200
55 beat Greg Whymark  1668-6119471681174119761648193200
56 beat John Hardy  1682-4218611691178019721663185500
              
  217 AUS WA State Open 4-6.6.16                    
57 beat Jannine Hawker  1695-1519951704182120571679196700
58 lost to Trevor Bassett  1694622881716181824471678226200
59 beat Basil Ladyman  17002315561727183015581685155100
60 lost to Martin Clarke (tp) 16984321571737182322181683213700
61 beat Peter Ross  17186721251750186822551700209400
62 beat Carmel Hodges  17208911891762187011821702119000
63 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  173111016251774188717051710161200
              
  234 AUS WA Patron's Trophy 11-13.6.16                    
64 beat Jock Capobianco  174713217571788191318841721173200
65 beat Jock Capobianco  176315317431803193618611731172200
66 lost to Max Woolf  174517117281813190017541720170200
67 lost to Max Woolf  172918417411818186717881710171200
              
  236 AUS WA Patron's Y 11-13.6.16                    
68 beat Greg Whymark  175219719231825189119461725191400
69 lost to Greg Whymark  174220719321830187419641719192000
70 lost to Greg Whymark  173321419401833185819801713192600
71 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  171321416581833183317781701164100
72 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  172720916471835185117611710163300
73 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  174020216361838186717451718162400
              
  253 AUS QLD Gibson Medal 18-19.6.16                    
74 beat Cynthia Tacey  174720214631842187515001723145200
75 lost to John Hardy  173620518711843185519911716186200
              
  254 AUS QLD Gibson Medal Plate 18-19.6.16                    
76 lost to Ralph Allan  172019817571842183418521706172500
77 lost to Deidre Hardy  170518817461839180917531696173100
78 beat Greg Kerswell  171418115101837181915621702150600
              
  340 AUS QLD Open Championship 18-21.7.16                    
79 lost to Heather Knight  169217615521831178316341688154100
80 beat Heather Knight  170316815421828179916181695153400
81 beat Heather Knight  171215915321827181416021701152800
82 beat John Hardy  173515019151829185320351716189300
83 beat John Hardy  175514818941835188820001730187900
84 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  173814917071838186018741718168300
85 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  175215016951843188618481727167400
86 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  173514317111844185918751716168500
87 beat Nick Smith  174613615971847187416711723157200
88 lost to Nick Smith  172712616101846183917071710158600
89 lost to Nick Smith  170911216241842180617391697159800
              
  519 AUS Qld Windsor Cup Group 1 24-25.9.16                    
90 beat Greg Whymark  173010019651843184520341712194100
91 lost to Les Watson  17267820691842183220981709203400
92 lost to Nick Smith  17125616271837180017361696160100
93 lost to Ralph Allan  17053317971832178119161688178200
94 lost to Ernie Melville  16971117301824175117311678171500
              
  551 AUS 3rd 8 (The Tingey Tray) 7-10.10.16                    
95 beat Wendy Dickson  1706-817561819177917641691177800
96 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  1715-1917051818180718031701169600
97 lost to Kenn Boal  1707-2617771815178719171692176600
98 beat Tricia Devlin  1720-3718391815182119281706182700
99 lost to Chris Grant  1714-4318901814180419751699185800
100 beat Terry Hopkins  1724-4317171816183418611708164300
101 lost to Jannine Hawker  1718-3719381816181720051702192000
102 lost to Wendy Dickson  1709-3117231813178717451693174900
103 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  1700-3016921808175917761683168100
104 beat Kenn Boal  1711-3118051807179619491695179100
105 beat Tricia Devlin  1723-2818231809182818841708180700
106 lost to Chris Grant  1717-2519161810181420561702189200
107 lost to Terry Hopkins  1709-2117561808179319011691167500
              
  567 AUS QLD Div 1 Medal 15-16.10.16                    
108 lost to John Hardy  1705-2319431805178220671686191300
109 beat Greg Whymark  1717-2018861806181418841700186900
110 beat Ralph Allan  1727-1217911810184619081712178000
111 lost to Kathleen Colclough  1721-318601812182519311705183400
112 beat Heather Knight  1727315811815184116481712156900
113 lost to Deidre Hardy  1719-217471814181318171702173200
114 lost to Troy McCallum  1712-618041812179219031694179200
              
  604 AUS QLD Selectors Invitation 5-6.11.16                    
115 beat Dave Luxmoore  1718-1115541812180615811701155000
116 beat Greg Kerswell  1722-914921812181715161706148200
117 beat Heather Knight  1727-1515651814183116021713155000
118 lost to Cynthia Tacey  1714-2114751812179015171698147800
119 lost to Deidre Hardy  1706-2417351807176417991688171800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 19 Oct 2021 13:56:27 +0100

24 October 2021 00:27:42

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph