BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Murray Baum in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  70 AUS SA Victor Harbor 3 7-11.3.16                    
1 beat Mike Cabot  1503-3413451494149912561504140500
2 beat Lorraine Threadgold  1510-2513171496151312831510132200
3 lost to Kevin Le Poidevin  1493-2413201494147412931496132900
4 beat Sandra Rodsted  1502-913671493149313341503137200
5 lost to Malcolm Kinch  1489-914781491146815221492147000
6 beat Geoffrey Wheaton  1498-1014011491149013951500140300
7 lost to Tracey Sincock  1484-814411488146214671489143600
              
  105 AUS SA Norwood Swiss 8-10.4.16                    
8 beat Barbara Stanley  1492-813071487147812751495131300
9 beat Kevin Le Poidevin  1500-913541488149713631502135900
10 beat Carolyn Daniels  1508-1113201490151212911508132500
11 lost to Dean Bennett  1491-1113321489147713611494132700
12 beat Liz Mackenzie  1497-1212491489148812061499127000
13 lost to Julian Hafner  1480-1313411485145313311486133800
              
  123 AUS SA Lewis Badge 19-21.4.16                    
14 beat Kevin Le Poidevin  1489-1513401484147213201493134200
15 beat Philip Bateman  1499-1113951485149414101500139000
16 lost to Gavin Bow  1483-1213981483146514491488140700
17 beat Alan Crabb  1494-1414271484148914201497142600
              
  165 AUS SA Tumby Bay 2 12-16.5.16                    
18 beat Margaret Barry  1504-1513891486150813731505139200
19 lost to Judy Lipsett  1488-1513741485147313611491137600
20 lost to David Faithfull  1473-2014101481144514461479141400
21 beat Wilma Hendry  1484-1814011480146813801488140300
22 beat Lyn Parnell  1493-1713761480148713481496137900
23 beat John Lydeamore  1503-1613961483150713831504139900
24 lost to Mike Cabot  1485-1513011481146712391490136000
              
  189 AUS SA Country Wk Group 2 21-25.5.16                    
25 lost to Shirley Howlett  1475-2014181477143914471478141400
26 lost to Malcolm Kinch  1467-2515241472142215991469151100
27 beat Linda Kinch  1473-2713241469144112991476132800
28 beat Linda Kinch  1479-2713091468145812711482131500
29 beat Shirley Howlett  1487-2314451470148714991491143700
30 beat Malcolm Kinch  1496-2114901474151515201501148300
              
  238 AUS SA Selectors Invite Men 12-13.6.16                    
31 beat Jim Curtis  1507-1916191481154716101514160700
32 lost to Terry Catling  1497-1814471485151915081503146000
33 beat John Arney  1509-816951492155517001517169700
34 beat Ron McBride  1519316211502159217371529160100
35 lost to Allan Haywood  15131416311509157417451521163400
36 lost to Ron McBride  15062216111514155617161513159600
              
  331 AUS SA CB Sharp 16-17.7.16                    
37 lost to Greg Rowberry  15042719591518155120351510194100
38 lost to Dwayne McCormick  15033022461521155023411510222100
39 lost to Edward Wilson (tp) 15013018931523154620721506185000
40 beat Allan Haywood  15133416081529158116951519161900
41 beat James Temlett  15203714341536159914511527144000
42 beat Alistair Robertson  15274013931544161714511535139800
              
  453 AUS SA Men's Championship 24-28.8.16                    
43 lost to Simon Hockey  15274524491552161725861534241600
44 beat Philip Bateman  15355414191560163414591542141000
45 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tpo) 15345922631567163223761541223500
46 lost to Allan Haywood  15256616011571160916881532161200
47 lost to Edward Wilson  15227319521575160521301529189200
48 lost to Greg Rowberry  15187619171577159619381526190100
49 lost to David Wise  15157618901578158819791522185600
50 lost to John Arney  15087817451577157417951517173100
51 lost to Roger Buddle  15047318321576156419061513181400
              
  530 AUS VIC Kalimna Park Level 2 26-28.9.16                    
52 beat Eric O'Donnell  15136914081577158114051520140900
53 beat Mary Marsland  15236614511579160014521529145300
54 beat Ruth Crabbe  15346814801583161614241539149800
55 lost to Ann Barker  15197314461582157914281526145300
56 beat Ian Kelson  15298414231584159614011534142300
57 beat John Hill  15369313091586160412431540131500
              
  556 AUS SA Night Singles 10-24.10.16                    
58 lost to Greg Rowberry  15329719231587159619751536190300
59 lost to Greg Rowberry  152810219281587158919851533190700
              
  587 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 28.10.16                    
60 beat Ann Rutten  153710613671588160213511540136100
              
  598 AUS SA Night Singles 31.10.16                    
61 lost to Greg Rowberry  153410519321589159519921537191000
              
  602 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 5.11.16                    
62 beat Philip Bateman  154410414131591161314561544140600
              
  607 AUS SA Night Singles 7.11.16                    
63 lost to John Arney  15379817911592160218981539177000
              
  609 AUS SA Murray Bridge Swiss 8-10.11.16                    
64 beat John Blight  15518715731595162115661549156800
65 lost to David Johnston  15427716681596160717601541163400
66 beat Margaret Strickland  15547315341599162615791551153100
              
  621 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 18.11.16                    
67 lost to Shirley Howlett  15387013841598158814001537139700
              
  622 AUS SA North Adelaide Mens' 19-20.11.16                    
68 lost to Greg Rowberry  15356619571597158220461535193500
69 lost to Dwayne McCormick  15346722781595158124041534225300
70 lost to John Arney  15295917961593157018791529177100
71 lost to Roger Buddle  15255318671590156420031525185200
72 beat Philip Wise  15354815011590158815131535149700
73 lost to Ron McBride  15284116771588157318001527164500
              
  624 AUS SA Night Singles 21.11.16                    
74 beat Philip Bateman  15353013941588159114151534138900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 18:38:56

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.