BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sam Murray in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  95 Surbiton Easter WE 27-28.3.16                    
1 beat George Noble  2034-1220782183211121682003204500
2 lost to Mark Avery  2030-1923312177210224521999230800
3 lost to Omied Hallam  2019-3419542168207520871987191800
              
  101 Ealing WE 2-3.4.16                    
4 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  2014-5022292160206523761982220000
5 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 2006-6421782151205423581975213500
6 lost to Christian Carter  1996-8120922141203622001967207200
7 lost to Harry Fisher  1988-10021832131202523121960213800
8 lost to Nigel Polhill  1972-12119182120200020481949191200
9 lost to Jose Riva otp 1966-14822932108199223721945225000
10 lost to Mark Ormerod  1959-17522272097198523951940219800
              
  119 WCF World Championship Blocks 16-18.4.16                    
11 beat Greg Fletcher  1985-19623102092203924251957228900
12 beat Keith Aiton  2010-20622202092209023621973222200
13 beat Mark Ormerod  2033-21122062096213823441987218300
14 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2031-21125852099213427191986254500
15 beat Eugene Chang  2042-20218842104215119211993186000
16 beat Jacques Fournier  2065-18322392112219222672009226000
17 beat Bruno Hess  2071-16017552120220318552014174200
18 lost to David Maloof  2066-13723982127219425852010236100
19 beat Alan Walsh  2081-11420942135222021152022207100
              
  125 WCF World Championship KO 20-24.4.16                    
20 beat Gavin Carter  2103-9724092147227326032039236500
21 lost to Gavin Carter  2098-8224152157226226132035236800
22 beat Gavin Carter  2116-6423902170231225632052235200
23 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 2111-5123592180229425142047234700
24 lost to Jenny Clarke  2106-4323632188227825302043235100
25 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 2102-3823672194226425442039235500
              
  128 WCF World Championship Shield 22-24.4.16                    
26 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 2098-2923882199225225372036237000
27 lost to Stephen Forster (tpo) 2095-2023922202224225482032237300
              
  168 Cheltenham WE 14-15.5.16                    
28 lost to Robin Hayes  2079-1513942202219213692013139500
              
  169 Cheltenham WP 14-15.5.16                    
29 lost to Robert Moss  2065-1217212198215717821997171000
30 lost to Sarah Hayes  2059-1322062194214623731991217300
31 beat Peter Thompson  2061-1716292190214916341994160600
32 beat Alison Jones  2063-2015932187215316721996155800
              
  173 Dulwich SECF Ayling Cup 17-18.5.16                    
33 beat Alex Jardine  2065-1716992185215917192000168300
34 beat Alan Chance  2070-1318652184217419452007184200
35 lost to Mark Ormerod  2064-1022072182215723322000218400
36 lost to John Reddish  2049-814312176210813761982145100
37 beat Simon Whiteley  2053-018082171212319081987178300
              
  182 Newport WE 21-22.5.16                    
38 lost to Mark Avery (tpo) 2050823802167211625291984235200
39 beat Clive Goode  20552118312164213219351991180600
40 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 20503223062160212324821986228200
41 lost to Gary Bennett  20353116882154207917411970166800
42 beat Nick Steiner  20392417882148209218271976178100
              
  212 Bowdon WE 4-5.6.16                    
43 beat David Mooney  20431417342145210318241981171800
44 lost to David Maugham  2040724612141209825451978243700
              
  213 Bowdon WP 4-5.6.16                    
45 lost to Colin Irwin  2033-820632135207620911970205900
46 beat Barry Keen  2035-2716782130208317031974166700
47 beat Charles Harding  2037-5015572127208615931977155800
48 lost to Mike Sandler  2016-7716042120205016201959158300
              
  242 SECF: Surbiton v Woking 14.6.16                    
49 lost to Malcolm Bigg  2004-10020702112203221971951204100
              
  255 Home Internationals 18-19.6.16                    
50 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2001-12524322105202826171949239000
51 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1997-14824352098202526201946239200
52 lost to John Evans  1986-17621312090200922701940210600
53 beat John Evans  2007-19521202086205522241953209300
54 beat John Evans  2027-20621082087209621831966208000
55 beat Jane Morrison  2037-21318302090211719341973182200
56 beat Jane Morrison  2045-21418232094213519161980181500
              
  295 Open Championship Swiss 4-6.7.16                    
57 lost to Gavin Carter  2040-21023912097212725501977235100
58 lost to Louise Bradforth  2022-19820092097209821651967197200
59 lost to Jamie Burch (tpo) 2020-18225702097209427111965253200
60 beat Lionel Tibble  2039-15521162100213321901978209300
61 lost to David Goacher  2031-13522822102212024111974225100
62 beat Martin Murray  2045-11820022106215121151984196700
63 beat Robert Hurst  2058-10120482113218221271994199600
64 beat Sarah Hayes  2073-8621252122221521952007210200
65 beat Dave Kibble  2086-6621372133224822272019210000
              
  301 Open Championship 7-10.7.16                    
66 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2084-4525112143224126772017247300
67 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2082-3025132150223326842015247500
              
  302 Association Plate 7-10.7.16                    
68 lost to Chris Williams  2076-2022402155221122992009222500
              
  303 Open Championship Z 7-10.7.16                    
69 lost to Gavin Carter (tp) 2073-1123922159220125312006235000
70 beat Brian Cumming  2084122432166223723632021220700
71 beat Alison Jones  20861616082172224116962023158400
72 beat Brian Cumming  20983222352181227323432037219900
              
  327 Bowdon Northern Week A 15-17.7.16                    
73 beat Andrew Winn  21074320452189228920942047202000
74 beat Jerry Guest  21095216142198229116092049162200
75 lost to David Harrison-Wood  20986321402203226122182041211500
76 beat Colin Irwin tp 21087619922208227320172050200800
77 lost to Peter M Taylor  20918719752210223420182037194100
              
  329 Bowdon Northern Week Consolati 15-17.7.16                    
78 beat Richard Williamson  20939815132212223515142039151000
79 beat Adam Swinton  209510716082214223716202041160600
80 lost to Mike Steer  206911014212213219814202022142400
              
  343 Hamptworth Midweek 19-20.7.16                    
81 beat Paul Watson  207411417372212220417712027172400
82 lost to David G Nicholson  206111520892210217721882017203900
83 beat James Tuttiett  206511417222207218317442021172700
84 beat Cliff Jones  207211118122206219218572026180900
              
  372 Compton COWhorn WE 30-31.7.16                    
85 beat Ian Vincent tp 208111119112206220820072033188500
86 lost to Luc Berthouze  206610220352204217721302023200400
87 beat Luc Berthouze  20789420282204219921082032199400
88 lost to Luc Berthouze  20649020372201216921382021200500
              
  373 Compton COWbell WP 30-31.7.16                    
89 lost to Dave Kibble  20548221432197215222542013211500
90 lost to Dominic Nunns  20457021552192213522392005211400
              
  395 Championship of Surrey 5-7.8.16                    
91 lost to Duncan Reeve (tp) 20406123142187212624722001227500
92 lost to Duncan Reeve (tp) 20355023182181211824811996227900
              
  396 Championship of Surrey Plate 5-7.8.16                    
93 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 20323524232176211325521993238300
94 beat Chris O'Byrne  20332214292171211514631995142300
95 lost to Nelson Morrow  2025120142164209621491984199300
              
  411 Hurlingham Cup 10-11.8.16                    
96 lost to Mark Ormerod (tpo) 2019-2221822157208022791978215100
97 beat Jonathan Hills  2028-3919712153210220091989199600
98 lost to Tim Russell  2016-5319642146207520871977194900
99 lost to Tom Coles  2006-6820972139205922621969204800
100 beat Simon Whiteley  2013-8218082133207619021975178300
              
  412 Hurlingham Cup Swiss 10-11.8.16                    
101 beat Nick Parish  2031-8921832131210622821989215500
              
  443 ICSF: Surbiton v Cheltenham 20.8.16                    
102 beat David Magee  2044-9520342131213721802000201000
103 beat Andrew Hope  2052-9518422133215018862006183000
              
  450 SECF: Dulwich v Surbiton 22.8.16                    
104 beat Simon Whiteley  2059-9418152136216219072012178800
              
  458 North Of England Championship 26-29.8.16                    
105 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2052-9522972137215124442007228700
106 beat Ian Lines  2071-9322852142219124042023227200
107 lost to Ian Lines  2065-8822892145217724182018227600
              
  459 North Of England Plate 26-29.8.16                    
108 beat Chris Williams  2079-7921372149219921842031215200
109 lost to Phill Scarr (tp) 2069-7421602152218222862023212400
110 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 2060-6721642153216622972016213700
111 beat David Goacher  2076-5622782157219623702031223600
112 beat Richard H Smith  2084-4219832162221321062039195800
113 beat Colin Irwin  2089-2818992167222119082047194300
114 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 2082-1921712170220423032039214400
115 beat Jerry Guest  2084-1215632173220615752041158100
              
  469 Roehampton Challenge Cup 1-4.9.16                    
116 beat David Mooney tp 2087-518042176221618992046178200
117 beat Alan Chance  2091318002180222418542051178000
118 beat Nigel Polhill tp 20951318842185223519262057187000
119 beat Dave Mundy  21012319332190224719812064191600
120 lost to Luc Berthouze  20912920342192221421282053201400
121 beat Tim Russell  20983619982195223821722061199000
122 beat Tim Russell  21065019902201225921512070198200
              
  491 Spencer Ell Cup 8-12.9.16                    
123 beat Annabel McDiarmid  21156720072206227420692078197400
124 beat Dave Kibble  21308221952214230523422090216600
125 beat Nick Parish tpo 214510421702223232822552101213900
126 beat Andy Myers  215812621112233235022482110205100
127 beat Luc Berthouze  216914320352243236421342118201500
128 lost to David Harrison-Wood  215316221472250233222632108211800
129 lost to Sarah Hayes  213717721512254230222772098212700
130 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  211718520352255226721572086200300
131 beat Nick Parish  213419021302257228821782097210400
132 beat Luc Berthouze  214619320152261230320782104199000
133 beat David Harrison-Wood  216119121382265232522352115210700
134 lost to Andy Myers  214618221682268229923302104209600
135 lost to Dave Kibble (tpo) 213317322292269227823852096219100
136 lost to Sarah Hayes  211715821382267224922412086211000
              
  512 South of England Championship 23-25.9.16                    
137 beat Alison Jones  212214517432266225618642089169600
138 beat Alison Jones  212613417382266226318572092169300
139 lost to Jack Wicks  211912623742265225024982086232600
140 lost to Jack Wicks  211311823802263223825102081233100
              
  513 South of England Plate 23-25.9.16                    
141 lost to Phil Cordingley  209510319942259221121082069197300
142 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 20848821412254219322602059210200
143 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 20807224702249218525292056245200
144 beat Mark Avery  20986723652247221624212072232400
145 beat Cliff Jones  21036118192245222418922077181000
146 lost to Mark Ormerod (tp) 20945321802242220522742068214700
              
  546 ICF: Surbiton v Woking 2.10.16                    
147 beat Malcolm Bigg  21044620482241222821492077202500
148 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  20943420762238220322452066204600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 14:09:21

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph