BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alison Maugham in 2017

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  172 Western Championship 12-14.5.17                    
1 lost to Miranda Chapman  184618923151908199225091768227600
2 lost to Miranda Chapman (tp) 184218423181916198825131767227800
              
  173 Western Championship Plate 12-14.5.17                    
3 lost to David Kendrick  182418117831920196218941756176000
4 lost to Sam Murray  181717320981924195221901752207000
5 beat Richard H Smith  183716719201929197419811766189700
6 beat Andrew Killick  185016217821935199018781776174000
7 beat David Maugham (otp) 188015725551944202927481795252300
8 lost to Miranda Chapman  187615022911952202424481793225000
9 beat Phil Cordingley  189914921141963205622841809208900
10 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 189215321581971204522831805213100
              
  199 CA Mentored Match WE 20-21.5.17                    
11 lost to Mark Ormerod  188415621461976202822001801210800
12 lost to Mark Ormerod  187716321501980201222161797211200
13 lost to Nigel Polhill  186416819541981199020921790193000
14 beat Nigel Polhill  188317519411985202120611803191700
15 beat Mike Town  190618420731992205621611819205700
16 lost to Mike Town  189619120811997203721801814206200
17 lost to Mike Town  188619120881999202021971809206700
              
  219 IC: Cheltenham v Surbiton 2.6.17                    
18 lost to Sarah Hayes  187919021742000200923241805214800
19 beat David Magee  190119320402004204321281820201000
              
  226 Bowdon WE 3-4.6.17                    
20 lost to Sam Murray  189319521172007202922671815209100
              
  227 Bowdon WP 3-4.6.17                    
21 lost to Barry Keen  186819416622006199516681802164900
22 lost to Andrew Winn  185918820642003198021401796203900
23 beat Debbie Lines  188117720382003200620741811201000
24 beat Mike Sandler  188817015852004201116011816157000
25 lost to Sam Murray  187916421152004200122531812208700
              
  256 Women's Championship 14-18.6.17                    
26 beat Wendy Dominguez  188215513362004200313031814134200
27 beat Pat Long  188914516142004201116291820161000
28 lost to Sarah Hayes  188213021502004199822651816212500
29 lost to Jane Morrison  186711618562001197220031806185000
30 beat Louise Bradforth  188710720892002201222201821203500
              
  257 Du Pre Cup 14-18.6.17                    
31 beat Alain Giraud  191010222392007205323191839220600
32 beat Cliff Jones  19199717902013206618111847176900
33 beat Martin Murray  19359719882021209420851860195000
34 lost to Andy Myers  192910022222027208223611856216200
35 lost to David Harrison-Wood  192210121352030206422281851210400
36 lost to Chris Williams  191510221772032205122971847215900
37 lost to Robert Wilkinson  190810121422033203822841842209900
              
  265 Men's and Women's Z 18.6.17                    
38 lost to Mark Suter  19059923532033203325421840230100
              
  271 East Midlands Championship 23-25.6.17                    
39 lost to Ian Lines  19018922812032202523981837225800
40 beat Andrew Gregory  19067915842032203115671843161200
41 lost to Alain Giraud  19036322832031202424481840225300
              
  272 East Midlands Plate 23-25.6.17                    
42 lost to Dave Gunn  18894617622028199618761828174800
43 lost to Andy Myers (tp) 18863422522024199124231824219400
44 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 18842122652021198624251822222200
45 lost to Philip Eardley  1876918942015196519701813187100
              
  298 Open Championship Swiss 1-5.7.17                    
46 beat Martin Murray  1886119592014200120181825192400
47 lost to Andy Myers  1883-222232011199123591822217200
48 lost to Reg Bamford  1882-626692009198927711821262300
49 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 1881-1523742007198626131820233200
50 lost to Eugene Chang  1872-2218662001195019391810183700
51 beat Phil Cordingley  1884-2420612001199421191825203600
52 lost to Chris Patmore  1880-2121251998197822391820210500
              
  302 Open Championship Z 3-7.7.17                    
53 lost to Jose Riva (sxp) 1878-1724171996197626181819237000
54 lost to Keith Aiton (tpo) 1875-1921711993196222081816216300
55 lost to Brian Cumming  1872-2121881988194922031812215000
56 beat Eugene Chang  1880-2318401987197118741822181100
              
  308 Association Plate 6-9.7.17                    
57 lost to Nigel Polhill  1873-2319671983195220821815194000
58 lost to Chris Farthing  1868-2221001979193721681810208100
              
  312 Open Championship Z 8-9.7.17                    
59 lost to Eugene Chang  1859-2918431972190818851800181200
60 lost to Mark Ormerod  1855-4121871964190123221797215200
61 lost to Joel Taylor  1850-5420871957189122181792205800
62 lost to Mark Ormerod (tp) 1846-6822021950188623481789216500
              
  380 Tyneside WE 29-30.7.17                    
63 lost to John-Paul Moberly (tp) 1836-8819431942186920551781191900
64 lost to David Maugham  1835-10925221935186826411781249000
65 beat Phil Errington  1846-12317561930188917761790174300
66 beat Ian Hall  1851-13514761927189614831794146900
67 beat Roger Staples  1857-14415531925190716291799155200
68 beat Terry Vernazza  1863-14715481924191816121804154100
69 lost to Paul Rigge  1853-14620351922190120821798199900
              
  391 SECFA: Surbiton v Dulwich 31.7.17                    
70 beat Pierre Beaudry  1869-13918631923193219671809182900
71 beat Andrew Dymond  1872-12714201924193513511812143300
              
  398 Championship of Surrey 4-6.8.17                    
72 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 1871-11225041925193326541811244900
73 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 1870-10025051925193126561810245000
              
  399 Championship of Surrey Plate 4-6.8.17                    
74 beat Dave Kibble  1890-8521931929196522741827216100
75 lost to Vincent Commarieu  1880-7219621931194820321819192900
76 beat Tim Russell  1893-6119581936197320511832193500
77 lost to Samir Patel  1892-4824891939197226351831246700
78 lost to Mark Ormerod  1888-3822051942196623571827217200
79 beat Chris O'Byrne  1890-2914401945197014961830144100
80 lost to Alain Giraud  1888-2023051947196624551828228000
81 lost to Tim Wilkins  1883-1720531947195321381822202500
              
  432 Wrest Park WE 12-13.8.17                    
82 lost to Jeff Dawson  1881-1823811948194924941820233600
83 lost to Cesar Miranda-Reyes  1870-2317701944191618361808175300
84 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1868-2722901941191124061806226500
85 beat George Collin  1876-2918181940193518621817181300
86 lost to David Maugham (qnp) 1875-3225181940193326251816248100
87 beat Bryan Harral  1884-3218591941195618781826182900
88 beat Debbie Lines  1895-2919941946198720261840197300
89 beat Cliff Jones  1903-1518521952201119571850183100
              
  451 North of England Championship 25-28.8.17                    
90 lost to James Hopgood  1901-223571958200424011848233700
91 lost to James Hopgood  18991523611961199724081846233900
              
  452 North of England Plate 25-28.8.17                    
92 lost to Dennis Scarr  18862916841961195717411832165800
93 beat Mike Sandler  18904215571961196415431836154200
94 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 18875822831961195723791833225400
95 lost to Francois Garcia  18706216421957192017611819163300
96 lost to Chris Williams  18656021711952191222911815216600
97 lost to Nick Parish (tp) 18615021431947190322491811210100
98 lost to Paul Rigge  18543720061941188520381805197600
99 beat James Hawkins  18662919711939192020381818193900
100 lost to Sam Murray  18642022821937191624711815221900
101 lost to Phill Scarr  1860621581934190822681811213400
              
  490 Treasurer's Tankard 7-11.9.17                    
102 lost to Nigel Polhill  1854-1019581929189020561804192900
103 lost to Cliff Jones  1845-2118601923186719571794183600
104 lost to Martin Murray  1838-3619601916185320681787192900
105 lost to Eugene Chang  1829-4919091908183720361779187800
106 lost to Omied Hallam (tp) 1824-6320921900183022371775206000
107 lost to David Marsh  1817-8420201892182121831769199900
108 lost to Nelson Morrow  1809-10119971884180920781763196300
109 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 1798-11919321875179319921756189900
110 beat Martin Murray  1818-13119571871183320411770192200
111 beat Omied Hallam  1841-13521001871187722471786206900
112 lost to Eugene Chang  1830-13519501871186321001779191200
113 lost to David Marsh  1820-13319861869185021021773197000
114 beat Cliff Jones  1835-12318351870188119251784181500
115 lost to Nelson Morrow  1826-11620011870186720941778196600
              
  520 South of England Championship 22-24.9.17                    
116 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 1824-10923331869186424381776229400
117 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 1821-10323351868186024411775229500
              
  521 South of England Plate 22-24.9.17                    
118 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1818-10522521867185623241772221100
119 lost to Mark Ormerod (tp) 1814-11621831865185122981769215200
120 lost to Roger Tribe (tp) 1808-12621221863184321391765208500
121 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 1798-13819571859182819691759193700
122 lost to Jack Wicks  1795-15023141856182423321757225900
123 lost to James Hopgood  1794-16023871853182225111756235200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

22 September 2021 00:13:37

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph