BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Lindsay David in 2017

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  22 NZ Open Championship Blocks 17-19.1.17                    
1 beat Andrew Dixon  1709-2813951803177313911692139600
2 lost to Greg Bryant (tp) 1709-2625391800177226261692251200
3 beat Felix Webby  1724-1821101803182722341708200800
4 beat Mike McClure  1731-616791808184916861717166000
5 lost to Edmund Fordyce  1726419011809182719881710184400
6 lost to Jarrod Coutts  17221019771810181421271705194000
7 lost to John Christie  17191321061810180622331701206200
              
  27 NZ Open Heenan Plate 19-22.1.17                    
8 beat Paul Stuart  17262016291812183017601710162400
9 beat Mike McClure  17342816371815184416091718162800
10 beat Keith Ebden  17443917551820186517611729173700
11 lost to Nelson Morrow  17384019591823184719931723192400
12 beat Doug Nottage tp 17464016381827186316741731162400
13 lost to Graeme Fisher  17384018111828184219501722180700
              
  89 AUS Men's Championship 18-21.3.17                    
14 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 17364622871829183824511721227600
15 lost to Kevin Beard  17355122881830183524551720227700
              
  91 AUS Men's Plate 18-21.3.17                    
16 lost to Alan Sands  17324921281829182721471717210200
17 lost to Greg Whymark  17214717071827180017041707173500
18 beat Ian Smith  17304516871826181917551716166800
19 beat John Philpott  17395116601826183316701725166200
20 beat Stephen Pearce  17555319521830186220071739189200
21 lost to Rob McAdam  17475018931831184519421732188500
              
  99 AUS Interstate Cup 22-26.3.17                    
22 lost to Stephen Forster  17464723531833184224551731232000
23 lost to Rod Kirk  17444521651833183422161728214300
24 beat Peter Ross  17625321271837187922631745210900
25 lost to Eric Ayling  17566319871840186120291740195700
26 beat Alan Walsh  17747120201846189920591755199100
27 lost to Stephen Pearce  17677319781849188220651749192000
28 lost to Greg Rowberry  17597119041850186019561742187900
29 beat John Arney  17738118141854188818821753178600
30 beat Rob McAdam  17899418791860191619081766186600
31 lost to Bob Bye  178010719351864189420021759190100
              
  192 AUS QLD Men's Championship 20-21.5.17                    
32 beat Don Close  179011516371868190716581766162200
33 lost to Dave Luxmoore  176911415511868186515831751154500
34 beat Greg Whymark  178111117251869188517451760173100
35 lost to Kevin Beard  177911222981871188124671759228300
36 beat Mike Bertram  178911916581873189917331767165200
              
  232 AUS QLD Open Championship 3-6.6.17                    
37 lost to Heather Knight  177111716511873186417551753163000
38 lost to Heather Knight  175410416671869183317861741164300
              
  234 AUS QLD Open Plate 3-6.6.17                    
39 beat Brian Rubock  17569312971865183612961743129700
40 beat Bruce Duffell  17597812971863183912961745129700
41 beat Cynthia Tacey  17647414781861184815351750148100
42 beat Rosemary Newsham  17706915241861185515231755151100
43 beat Willy Silk  17776615991861186917061761159000
44 beat Mike Bertram  17856216271863188016521768161600
              
  249 AUS Patron's Trophy 10-12.6.17                    
45 beat Tim Murphy  18016519661869191520301782194400
46 lost to Tim Murphy  17937219711871189720481776195100
47 lost to Tim Murphy  17868119761872188020651770195700
              
  252 AUS Patron's Trophy Plate 10-12.6.17                    
48 beat Bruce Duffell  17899113521873188413921772134200
49 beat Bruce Duffell  17929713491875188813881775134000
50 lost to Kathleen Colclough  17829818971874187219891767187800
51 lost to Kathleen Colclough  17729519051873185720041759188500
52 beat Greg Whymark  17849317391873187517991769174800
53 lost to Greg Whymark  17718517511871185218221759175800
54 lost to Greg Whymark (tp) 17587117631867183018431749176900
              
  328 AUS QLD Gibson Memorial Medal 15-16.7.17                    
55 beat Deidre Hardy  17686017061865185017191758168600
56 lost to George Oliver  17514213201859180413451740131700
57 lost to Troy McCallum  17462519731853179521371734193700
              
  329 AUS QLD Gibson Memorial Plate 15-16.7.17                    
58 beat Cynthia Tacey  17501714441847180114481738143800
59 beat Mike Bertram  1755815901844181316001745158400
60 lost to Kathleen Colclough  1750-819251840180220331738190900
              
  355 AUS QLD Ena Mountney Shield 22-23.7.17                    
61 beat Paul Ekeberg  1752-2013861837180913781742138800
62 beat Ken Barker  1755-2713171834181413501744131900
63 beat Ken Barker  1757-3213161833181913451747131600
64 beat Kevin Berry  1760-3114121832182814651750140200
65 beat Heather Knight  1765-2815921833184216041756157500
              
  533 AUS QLD Windsor Cup Group 1 30.9-1.10.17                    
66 lost to John Hardy  1756-3217851831181318041747178500
67 lost to Les Watson  1751-3319691828179920301741194800
68 beat Deidre Hardy  1759-2416851827181816861749166500
69 lost to John Hardy  1750-2017731823179017881740177500
70 lost to Les Watson  1746-1719831819177920621734196300
71 lost to Deidre Hardy  1737-2217061812175017381723168500
              
  544 AUS Fourth Eight 6-9.10.17                    
72 beat Shirlene McBride  1738-2612161806175311561725123700
73 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  1746-3216741803177617051734165600
74 beat Larissa Ketelaars  1750-3414801801178714811739153600
75 lost to Helena Panasewycz  1732-4613061796174313891722130400
76 beat Gail Hopkins  1742-5916651793176817191730165100
77 beat Ron McBride  1751-6616621793179117081738164000
78 beat Rosemary Newsham  1758-7115411794180615891744151800
79 beat Shirlene McBride  1759-7211791795180811141745121100
80 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  1769-6816811799182917291754166700
81 lost to Larissa Ketelaars  1750-6714521797178514491738150900
82 beat Helena Panasewycz  1753-6713101797179213771741130800
83 lost to Gail Hopkins  1740-6016961794176517851729168200
84 lost to Ron McBride  1728-5616701788173617271717165300
85 beat Rosemary Newsham  1734-5715311784175315641723151200
86 beat Gail Hopkins  1743-5216811784177917451732166900
              
  569 AUS QLD Division 1 21-22.10.17                    
87 lost to Troy McCallum  1738-4719801783177021341726194300
88 lost to Les Watson (tp) 1733-4819791780175920461721196000
89 lost to Ralph Allan  1726-5018781777174519801714186200
90 beat Kathleen Colclough  1740-4519211778178620311729190800
91 lost to Nick Smith  1732-4218341777176919521719176700
92 lost to Greg Whymark  1724-4218261774175419581711181300
93 lost to John Hardy  1716-4317851770173218341703177900
              
  595 AUS QLD ACA Bronze Medal 4-6.11.17                    
94 lost to Dave Luxmoore  1704-5516791764171218381691165900
95 beat Willy Silk  1712-6615761761173416411699157000
96 lost to Greg Whymark (tp) 1703-7418411757172119731691182200
97 lost to Kathleen Colclough  1698-7919561753171320931686193600
98 lost to Les Watson  1692-9219951748170621041682197800
99 lost to Troy McCallum  1688-10120281743170121691678198400
100 beat Heather Knight  1699-10516101741172316411686159100
101 beat Mike Bertram  1707-10115271741173915301693153600
102 lost to Don Close  1693-9816601738171117281682164300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 19 Oct 2021 13:56:27 +0100

24 October 2021 00:41:08

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph