BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Peter Moore in 2017

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  116 Cheltenham Easter WE 14-15.4.17                    
1 beat Tony Forbes  18572116341956196116321860161500
2 lost to Nick Saxton  18502519681954194220801851192700
3 beat Peter Francis  18552616381954195416741856162600
4 beat David Foulser  18672320291958198921091870200300
5 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  18571618041958196019451858179200
              
  152 Budleigh Salterton A 1-6.5.17                    
6 lost to Alan Mayne  1852320251956194120921851201400
7 beat Chris Donovan  1858-316961956195617381858168500
8 beat Chris Roberts  1864-517571958197518301865174900
9 lost to Jim Field  1856-718841957194619421855186400
10 beat Brian Fisk  1863-917881958196818651864179000
11 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1853-1117861955193117721851176200
12 beat Dave Mundy tp 1863-1819321956196019781863191700
13 beat Bob Burnett  1872-2018901959198519331873185800
              
  175 Cheltenham Bernard Neal Trophy 13-14.5.17                    
14 lost to Robert G Upton  1857-1813961957193713931855139900
              
  176 Cheltenham WP 13-14.5.17                    
15 beat Geoffrey Taylor  1866-1418531957195919461865183400
16 beat Chris Donovan  1870-616781958196917061871166400
17 beat Andrew Wise  1875216571960197816881876164700
18 beat Jonathan Wolfe  18831518361964199919791885181600
              
  197 Budleigh Salterton WE 20-21.5.17                    
19 lost to Dave Mundy  18752619441965197320181876193100
20 beat Roger Mills  18784015331966198015681879152000
21 beat Alan Rush  18795812191968198111801880123800
22 lost to Chris Donovan  18627316771965194117081865166300
23 beat Chris Donovan  18708316721964195416951871165800
              
  223 CAI County Dublin Championship 2-5.6.17                    
24 lost to Simon Williams (tpo) 18658822011962194422841867219000
25 lost to Simon Williams  18619022051959193622931863219400
26 lost to Sandy Greig  18427916091953189716991847158700
27 beat Sandy Greig  18487116021949191116851852158300
28 beat Nathaniel Healy  18575817631947193118091860175200
29 beat Nathaniel Healy  18644417551947194917911867174500
              
  255 Men's Championship 14-18.6.17                    
30 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 18623723061947194324181865225700
31 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 18602723071946193724241862226000
              
  257 Du Pre Cup 14-18.6.17                    
32 beat Cliff Jones  18682318041947195818441870178900
33 lost to David Harrison-Wood  18641921471947194722581865211700
34 lost to Campbell Morrison  18591820271946193321611858201200
35 lost to David Magee  18521919811942191120021850195400
36 lost to Sarah Melvin  18401816821936187717901836163800
              
  265 Men's and Women's Z 18.6.17                    
37 lost to Beatrice McGlen  18311217811927185018611824176400
              
  281 Isle Of Wight Championship 24-25.6.17                    
38 beat Geoffrey Johnson  1835115671921186316051828156100
39 lost to Robin Brown  1833-722691914185723381826222800
40 lost to Philip Kennerley  1818-2515231904181414741810154500
41 beat Derek Beard  1821-3614061896182013851813141400
42 lost to Robert Alexander  1814-4819611887180520321805193600
              
  309 SWF2: Bath v Budleigh Salterto 8.7.17                    
43 beat Andrew Willis  1826-6018711882183919331817186600
              
  319 Seniors A (Trevor Williams Cup 10-15.7.17                    
44 beat David Wise  1841-6319571882187720431829192500
45 lost to Jim Field  1831-6618921879185619691820187300
46 beat Simon Hathrell  1848-6620521881189721361835201700
47 lost to Brian Fisk  1837-7218861880187820251825186000
48 lost to Brian Cumming  1833-7521751879186922111821214200
49 beat Jonathan Lamb  1848-7519581882190320081834193600
50 beat Carole Jackson  1858-7017651886192317971842174800
51 lost to Kevin Carter  1846-6818411887189619111832182300
52 beat Alan Cottle  1858-6818671890192118641842185100
              
  337 WCF World Team Champ Tier 2.1 17-22.7.17                    
53 lost to Campbell Morrison  1850-6520191892190621201836200000
54 lost to Campbell Morrison  1843-6620251892189221341829200700
              
  388 Budleigh Salterton A 30.7-5.8.17                    
55 lost to Peter Nash  1838-6321061891188322371825208700
56 beat Ian Anderson  1844-5216151892190017131830160900
57 lost to Tim Jolliff  1837-4920221892188821771824199700
58 beat Tony Bower  1843-4716031892190016271829160000
59 beat Peter Thompson  1852-4318151896193019481838177900
60 beat Chris Roberts  1861-4218201902195719461848181200
61 lost to Mike Town  1856-3920861907194622261842207800
62 lost to Mike Town  1851-3820901909193522371837208300
              
  412 SWF2: Budleigh v Taunton 7.8.17                    
63 lost to Tim Jolliff  1846-3820471911192422181831201800
64 beat Jonathan Wolfe  1854-3917711914194418281840176400
              
  440 SWF2: Budleigh v Bath 16.8.17                    
65 beat Andrew Willis  1863-3318601920196919091850185600
66 beat Roger Hayes  1871-2118111926198517941860181600
              
  457 Cheltenham WE 26-28.8.17                    
67 lost to John Wells  1858-1115621928194316481843154200
68 beat Keith Davis  1861-316061930195216191848158600
69 beat Robert Moss  1866716281934196316611853162100
70 beat Richard Williamson  18692515541937196915501858155000
71 beat Peter Francis  18744316621942198317351863165500
72 beat Richard M Smith  18936421881950202523111879215900
73 beat Andrew Hope  19058018631960204719441889184300
74 lost to Sarah Hayes  18988721421967203122331883211400
              
  468 Roehampton Challenge Cup 31.8-3.9.17                    
75 lost to Simon Hathrell  18899620471971201021251876201400
76 beat Mark Ormerod  191110421981979205323481892216900
77 lost to Jim Field  189811119391984202720691883192400
78 beat Tim Russell tp 191411719551991205520461894193000
79 beat Chris Roberts  192412117861999206918471902177200
80 beat Nigel Polhill  193911919422008209320151912191200
81 lost to Dave Mundy  192611919882014206821221903197800
              
  485 SWF2: Taunton v Budleigh 6.9.17                    
82 lost to Tim Jolliff  191611820422018204821731896201600
83 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  189611617612017200918111882175000
              
  492 Selectors' Weekend 8-10.9.17                    
84 lost to Tim Jolliff  188711320652014199422101875203200
85 lost to Chris Roberts  187110818102009196319281863180200
86 beat Ian Vincent  188310118192007198318491872178800
87 beat Colin Hemming  18959818212006200218551880178700
88 lost to Jonathan Lamb  18839219492003197519991871192000
89 beat Dave Gunn  18928517502002199418431878174200
90 lost to Richard Wood  18777717971998196118801865176900
              
  522 Budleigh Salterton WE A 22-24.9.17                    
91 lost to Roger Mills  18596815881990192117061849158300
92 lost to Nigel Amos  18425716181979188016391834161300
93 beat Brian Christmas  18465015241970188814971838150400
94 lost to Adam Wimshurst  18313615691958184615951822155800
95 beat Tony Bower  18361815891948185916061827158600
              
  536 Hamptworth WE 30.9-1.10.17                    
96 beat David Marsh  1846419711943189720611840195400
97 lost to Mark van Loon  1839-818881936187219231831188600
98 lost to David G Nicholson (tp) 1835-1621091929186422371826207500
99 lost to Nigel Polhill  1828-2619311920184519981817189800
100 beat Tom Weston  1835-3216951915186917961825169100
101 lost to Anthony Dix  1826-4419201909185220241816187600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

13 June 2021 00:20:45

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph