BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alison Maugham in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  108 Ealing WE 24-25.3.18                    
1 lost to Mark Ormerod  1789-16922041849181823381753217600
2 lost to Harry Fisher  1786-17322581846181423781751221900
3 beat Phil Cordingley  1809-16820091846185420541767199900
4 lost to Dave Trimmer  1804-15921301847184822911763208900
5 beat Raouf Allim  1820-14618321849187017841775183900
6 lost to Debbie Lines  1812-13720351850185721171770199200
7 beat Nigel Polhill  1829-12618831853188719001782185600
              
  118 Surbiton Easter WE 1-2.4.18                    
8 lost to Samir Patel  1828-11424791857188526191781244300
9 beat Kevin Carter  1841-9718331862191118781792180500
10 beat Eugene Chang  1856-7719411870194720701805190800
11 lost to Gary Bennett  1841-6417141875191418411792171600
              
  180 Coles Championship 5-7.5.18                    
12 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 1839-4922671878190924161790223300
13 lost to Harry Fisher  1836-3922691881190524211788223500
              
  181 Coles Cheltenham Plate 5-7.5.18                    
14 lost to Chris Williams  1833-2321761883189922891785216200
15 lost to Duncan Reeve  1832-923411884189524071783229200
16 lost to Robert Wilkinson  1829421301884188621741779210900
17 beat Andrew Hope  18381318571887190919311791183400
18 lost to Sarah Hayes  18351021551888190322651787213000
19 beat Ed Duckworth  18491622711893193923401805224700
20 lost to David Goacher  18472122461897193323271802220400
              
  211 Western Championship 18-20.5.18                    
21 lost to Andy Myers  18442121551900192222151799212300
22 lost to Andy Myers (tp) 18402221601901191122251795212700
              
  212 Western Championship Plate 18-20.5.18                    
23 beat Anthony Dix  18512619251905193720201807188900
24 beat Andrew Killick  18583117621909195318261816173100
25 lost to Duncan Reeve  18563723301913194924051814228500
26 beat David Kendrick  18665118181919197019651824180200
27 lost to David Harrison-Wood  18605820751923195721311818205000
28 lost to Tom Weston  18456217131923192918131805170400
29 lost to Richard H Smith  18346818941922191019551797187300
              
  222 Western Championship Zed 20.5.18                    
30 lost to Andrew Killick  18207017521918188418101785172100
31 lost to David Harrison-Wood  18156820671914187421251780204400
              
  247 Bowdon WE 2-3.6.18                    
32 beat Debbie Lines  18326820411914191321291795200300
33 lost to David Maugham  18316425191914191227351794247500
              
  248 Bowdon WP 2-3.6.18                    
34 beat Barry Keen  18375916121914192015821800160300
35 lost to Lee Hartley  18315020201914190921421794200300
36 beat Charles Harding  18364616051914192016881800159600
37 beat Colin Irwin  18464318461917193818661813189000
38 lost to Ian Lines  18444322511918193222981810220400
39 beat Charles Harding  18494215931920194116721815158700
              
  287 Women's Championship 14-17.6.18                    
40 lost to Louise Bradforth  18443220781921192821721810203600
41 beat Erica Malaiperuman  18483115771923194016641814155500
42 lost to Jane Morrison  18402519191923192320991806190800
43 beat Sarah Melvin  18472717221925194117861814169000
44 lost to Beatrice McGlen  18382418531924191619641804184200
45 beat Frances Ransom  18412214341924192114421807142500
              
  288 Du Pre Cup 14-17.6.18                    
46 beat Stephen Custance-Baker  18472417001925193617331815167100
47 beat Peter Moore  18552718301928195718421825181100
48 beat Chris Williams tp 18713921641935199822451841215800
49 lost to Jonathan Powe  18694223181941199424971839228000
              
  307 Bristol WE 23-24.6.18                    
50 lost to Martin Murray  18604519521944197120641831192700
51 lost to David Goacher  18584522561946196423711828221600
              
  308 Bristol WP 23-24.6.18                    
52 beat Tim Russell  18705219301950198519651840189900
53 beat Robert Wilkinson  18875821611957201521911856211800
              
  317 East Midlands Championship 29.6-1.7.18                    
54 beat David Brydon  18916015851963202316501860157600
55 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 18846120611968200721991854205000
56 beat Martin Beacon tp 18905716561973201717011860164700
57 beat Harry Fisher  19086322231981205822911876218700
58 lost to Debbie Lines  19017220881987204122281870204500
              
  318 East Midlands Plate 29.6-1.7.18                    
59 beat Nigel Polhill  19158619241994206120091881189600
60 lost to Mark Suter  19129923612001205725561878233400
61 beat Ian Vincent  192511418842008207620121888186000
62 beat Patrick Hort  194813021922018210622811904216100
63 lost to Nick Mounfield  194514724402026210226071902237500
              
  347 Open Championship Swiss 9-11.7.18                    
64 lost to Doug Grimsley  193716221732032208423131897215000
65 lost to David Goacher  193117322602036207223871893222200
66 beat Mike Town  195018320152042210520831906199100
67 lost to Mark Suter  194618523472048209725241903232100
68 lost to James Death (tp) 194318624432052209326581901240600
69 lost to Daniel Gott  193117920622054207122321894200300
              
  349 Open Championship Z 11.7.18                    
70 beat David Wise  194317618372056208318031902183400
71 lost to Stephen Mulliner  194117125022059207926401901247800
72 lost to Mike Town  192817020152058205320861893199000
              
  353 Association Plate 12-15.7.18                    
73 lost to Macey White  191416319712055202820811884196000
74 beat David Wise  192716018282054204218091893182700
75 lost to Alain Giraud  192315823482052203624761891232000
              
  354 Open Championship Z 12-15.7.18                    
76 lost to Gareth Denyer  190315117742048200718601877174800
77 beat Joel Taylor  192614821582047203922611893212700
78 lost to Daniel Gott  191613720782045202722431885201800
              
  374 SECF: Surbiton v Dulwich 17.7.18                    
79 lost to Mark Ormerod  190912621892042201623181881214900
              
  377 Eastern Championship 20-22.7.18                    
80 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 190411622382039200523091877219500
81 lost to Ian Lines  189911122432035199623191873219800
              
  378 East Of England Plate 20-22.7.18                    
82 lost to Rich Waterman  18829417502028196818591859171100
83 beat Rod Ashwell  18947718662024198719141869184300
84 lost to David Marsh  18866320352019197521951862202300
85 beat Cliff Jones  18955118252017199218801871179700
86 lost to Bryan Harral  18854119082012197220161861188800
              
  405 Tyneside WE 28-29.7.18                    
87 beat Paul Rigge  18973020412012200721301875202300
88 beat David Maugham  19142525682016205628161894252200
89 lost to Derek Watts (tp) 19031417602017202018801881176900
90 beat Phil Errington  19081117352018203217571888172900
91 beat Terry Vernazza  1911915472020203715701891154200
92 lost to David Maugham  1910525732022203628201890252500
              
  419 SEF: Surbiton v Woking 3.8.18                    
93 lost to Andrew Dutton  1899-617562019200018711877174600
94 beat Bernard Jones  1901-1114692018200414611879146900
              
  423 Championship of Surrey 4-6.8.18                    
95 lost to Stephen Mulliner  1900-1525102016200226681878248600
96 lost to Stephen Mulliner  1899-2825112015200026701877248700
              
  424 Championship of Surrey Plate 4-6.8.18                    
97 beat Andy Dibben  1905-3317632015201318341885175800
98 beat Omied Hallam  1918-3620812017204221911898204900
99 lost to Andy Myers  1914-3621622019203122821893212600
100 lost to Mark van Loon  1909-3721312019202222961887205800
101 lost to Nelson Morrow  1902-3520622018200821651880203500
              
  430 Surrey Z 5-6.8.18                    
102 lost to Jeff Dawson  1900-3422862016200023401877225900
103 lost to Danny Huneycutt  1897-3222822014199523881874224000
              
  479 North of England Championship 24-27.8.18                    
104 beat Jerry Guest  1901-2816462013200717511879164000
105 beat Jerry Guest  1905-2416402014201917391884163500
106 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1904-2124652014201525261882241900
107 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1903-2324672014201025301881242100
              
  480 North of England Plate 24-27.8.18                    
108 lost to Colin Irwin  1894-2318862011198719571871191000
109 beat Mike Sandler  1897-1915412009199215441875152900
110 beat Francois Garcia  1901-1516502008200117191880164400
111 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1898-1222692007199423711876222400
112 lost to Debbie Lines  1894-621072005198522591870206700
113 lost to David Goacher  1891-522652002197923861867223000
              
  491 North of England Z 27.8.18                    
114 lost to Miranda Chapman  1888-621901999197022541863217300
115 lost to Charles Harding  1875-1016281993193917131848161200
              
  520 Selectors' Weekend 7-9.9.18                    
116 beat Duncan Hector  1885-719391990196619601859191500
117 beat Chris Coull  1894-719161991199920691869184000
118 beat Sarah Melvin  1899-1217151993201317831875168600
119 beat Gary Bennett  1906-1118351997203319101884180700
120 beat Dave Gunn  1912-1318092003205219051892179600
121 lost to Andrew Killick  1901-1517922004201719021879178000
122 beat Nick Steiner  1910-1518942008203919311889187000
123 lost to Jonathan Lamb  1903-719702008201420671880193100
              
  548 McWeeney Trophy (CAI v CA) 22-23.9.18                    
124 beat Evan Newell  1910-318792011203419141890185400
125 lost to Patsy Fitzgerald (tp) 1905020962011201621731883206400
126 beat Nathaniel Healy  1911917502013202917821890172300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

23 September 2021 15:56:37

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph