BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Barbara McDonald in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  95 AUS Women's Championship 17-20.3.18                    
1 lost to Virginia Arney  14285217581441146318911425174600
2 beat Virginia Arney  14466017361448150718471441172900
3 lost to Virginia Arney  14416217421453149818551437173400
              
  97 AUS Women's Plate 17-20.3.18                    
4 beat Brenda Brown  14516913711459151213501446139900
5 lost to Di Helier  14396814191461148714221435141700
6 lost to Shirley Howlett  14276114381462146614771425143800
7 beat Liz Smith  14335212141463147411681430121000
8 beat Heather Lovell  14383812181465148211711436122900
9 lost to Mary Marsland  14302314731465146214981427146100
10 lost to Megan Fardon  1420513331462143813971414132600
              
  104 AUS Interstate Cup 21-25.3.18                    
11 lost to Robyn Short  1416-916741459142817621409164300
12 lost to Mary Marsland  1409-2814961454140915461400148200
13 beat Heather Lovell  1414-3912131450142211681407122500
14 beat Liz Smith  1420-4312031449143411521412120200
15 lost to Willy Silk  1413-4515751446141916391406156500
16 lost to Rosemary Newsham  1406-5015511442140316001398151900
17 beat Sandy Boon  1414-4613071440142813721406132400
18 beat Megan Fardon  1421-3713021441144913421414130400
19 lost to Gail Hopkins  1418-2817301441143917701410170400
20 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  1414-1716821440143117961405167700
              
  167 AUS NSW Gold Silver 30.4-1.5.18                    
21 lost to Ted Woodley  1403-1413161436139913311393131400
22 lost to Ralph Richardson  1394-1413261429136913541381132200
23 beat Tim Woolford-Smith  1400-1612651425138712281389127000
24 beat David Stanton  1407-1213511423141113381399137200
25 lost to Ralph Richardson  1398-1713611420138514191387135100
26 beat Ted Woodley  1404-2113041418140613011396130500
              
  421 AUS NSW Selectors' 8 4-5.8.18                    
27 beat David Stanton  1412-2613571419142913481405137600
28 beat Gerard Barry  1417-3011781421143911211411119600
29 lost to Stephen Howes  1410-3015021421141815161403149200
30 beat Ken Edwards  1426-2818871425146419401421185100
31 beat Ron Buist  1434-2314151432149214891431142200
              
  481 AUS NSW ACA Bronze Medal 25-26.8.18                    
32 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 1434-2421481438149122601430210400
33 lost to Alison Sharpe  1433-1921141443148921921429206900
34 lost to Tim Murphy (tp) 1432-2219761447148621351427195300
35 lost to Alan Honey (tp) 1430-2219761451148220131426195600
36 lost to Mike Hughes  1429-2019311454147921031424188300
37 lost to Alan Walsh  1427-1818971456147620171421187900
38 lost to Gareth Denyer  1424-2117621457146718391417173400
              
  499 AUS NSW Gold Brooch 31.8-1.9.18                    
39 beat Gerard Barry  1428-2211781459147711331423119500
40 beat Michael Strickland  1437-1514211463149813961433141400
41 beat Ted Woodley  1442-513021468151313041440130300
42 lost to Steve Miles  1436715271471149516441432152200
43 beat David Stanton  14421713381475151113111440135400
              
  553 AUS NSW Women's Singles 28-30.9.18                    
44 beat Sue Eldridge-Smith  14462511871479151811231445119800
45 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  14614016711487155717521460167000
46 lost to Alison Sharpe  14606020901493155421571459205200
47 lost to Alix Verge  14597421011499155222401458207900
48 beat Roberta Flint  14668112751506156312631464127800
49 beat Val Lloyd  14748912831512157312711470128600
50 beat Val Lloyd  14829912761519158312611476128000
              
  576 AUS NSW Manly Seabreeze 1 6-13.10.18                    
51 lost to Ron Buist  146610914321523155315201465143300
52 lost to Steve Miles  145412015481524153416741457153800
53 lost to Michael Bidencope  144612216591523151115931450164300
54 beat Michael Strickland  145912313851523152813541459138600
55 lost to Stephen Howes  144512614941521150014941450148400
              
  650 AUS Open Championship Swiss 20-22.11.18                    
56 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 144512723401519149925091449230700
57 beat Barb Piggott  145712613761519151913831458137600
58 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  148012517311523156118431474173700
59 lost to Chris Grant  147512618121525154918301470179900
60 lost to Virginia Arney  146911917701527154018761466176800
61 lost to David Wise  146511318431527153219041463182800
62 lost to David Johnston  146110618771527152519491459183400
63 lost to Murray Baum  14599819521527152120611457191200
              
  655 AUS Open Plate 23-25.11.18                    
64 beat Barb Piggott  14699413791528154013991466137900
65 lost to Brian Reither  14588915181527151515601456150100
66 lost to John Piggott  14447814021522148514591445140300
67 lost to John Arney  14366415981517146816421438160900
68 beat Mignon Johnston  14476014011514149014001448140200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 13:12:09

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph