BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  168 Budleigh Salterton A 30.4-5.5.18                    
1 beat Stephen Custance-Baker  1799-6817321891182218091773169900
2 beat Jim Field  1812-7818131887184918251785181700
3 lost to Anthony Dix (tp) 1803-8519301881183320371777188900
4 beat Paul Swaffield tp 1812-8816671878185016721785168100
5 lost to Chris Roberts  1798-9418101873182719041775179900
6 beat Dave Mundy  1816-9519461872186420201789194100
7 beat Peter Moore  1831-9118681875189619491800185300
8 beat Roger Mills  1838-8416251878191217231806161000
              
  218 Newport WE 19-20.5.18                    
9 lost to Mark Avery  1837-7824881882191026011805244300
10 beat Phil Cordingley  1852-7219491887193919531819194600
11 lost to Nick Mounfield  1850-6524071892193725851817234600
12 beat James Brind tp 1853-5814501897194314971820144300
13 lost to Craig Winfield  1845-4719741900192621021813194400
14 beat Andrew Gregory  1850-4216111904193716491819160800
              
  274 Ryde 9-10.6.18                    
15 beat Mike Steer  1853-4014671908194315141822146400
16 lost to Robert Alexander  1847-3519841910192620951815196600
17 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 1844-2822551910191923231812220900
18 lost to Robin Brown  1842-2122581911191223291809221200
19 lost to Alan Chance  1830-2216711907187417031796166700
              
  321 Welsh Championship 30.6-1.7.18                    
20 lost to Chris Williams  1827-2521641903186622441793215700
21 lost to Chris Williams  1824-2721671898185922521790216000
              
  322 Welsh Championship Plate 30.6-1.7.18                    
22 lost to Chris Roberts  1814-3418151893184019121780180400
23 beat Dayal Gunasekera  1826-4318971890186418901793191500
              
  336 Wrest Park WE 6-8.7.18                    
24 beat David Mooney  1834-4817131889188317371801171300
25 lost to Nigel Polhill  1826-5419371887186520351794191000
26 beat Eric Audsley  1834-5717011887188517581801169200
27 beat Adrian Kirby  1844-4818291889191419191812180900
28 beat David Harrison-Wood  1857-3420031895194820481826199900
29 lost to Nick Steiner  1850-2019391899193020841818191100
30 beat John Bevington  1855317241903194617521826171800
              
  362 MR: Wrest Park v Surbiton 15.7.18                    
31 lost to Andy Dibben  18452117841905191618991815178100
              
  377 Eastern Championship 20-22.7.18                    
32 beat Robert Wilkinson  18603821021909195320981830206400
33 lost to Robert Wilkinson  18555421081912193621151825206900
34 lost to Robert Wilkinson  18506321141913192121301820207400
              
  378 East Of England Plate 20-22.7.18                    
35 lost to Daniel Gott  18446920961913191422631814203200
36 lost to Bryan Harral  18346318941911189619811806187200
37 lost to Alison Jones 18255118951908188019921797187100
38 beat Rod Ashwell  18353818431907190018621808181400
              
  408 Peterborough WE 28-29.7.18                    
39 lost to Adrian Kirby  18262718431904187719601798182600
40 beat Debbie Lines  18391520591906191821561813201700
41 beat Ian Lines tp 1853822621911196323561830221100
42 lost to Jeff Race  1845-018781914193619611821186500
43 beat Terrey Sparks  1847-714511916194114381824146700
              
  422 Letchworth WE 4-5.8.18                    
44 beat Bryan Harral  1857-718961922197019801835187300
45 lost to Nick Steiner  1851-419851925195221261828195000
46 lost to David Harrison-Wood  1846-220311926193521101822201800
47 beat Colin Hemming  1851316621928194716631829167100
48 lost to Joel Taylor  1847821601929193622501825213100
              
  449 York White Rose WE 11-12.8.18                    
49 lost to Callum Johnson  1837917241926190017621812172000
50 beat Peter Thompson  18411516001925191216261818161400
51 lost to Clive Goode  18321618011921188619301807179700
52 beat Derek Knight  18372016481919189916511814165800
53 lost to E John Davis  18312219951915188020091807196300
54 lost to Kevin Carter  18231918261909185418901797182500
              
  520 Selectors' Weekend 7-9.9.18                    
55 beat Jonathan Wolfe  18301817341905187317351806171400
56 lost to Andy Dibben  18201417751899184618631794176900
57 lost to Jonathan Lamb  1814519501892182920171787191100
58 lost to Raouf Allim  1807-1118781884180819181779187500
59 lost to Cesar Miranda-Reyes  1801-2619191875179821151771190400
60 lost to Adrian Kirby  1793-4719351866178720791764190100
61 beat Chris Roberts  1804-5917841861181418021774176700
              
  560 Hamptworth WE 29-30.9.18                    
62 lost to Tom Weston  1790-7317391854179118591763173400
63 lost to Sarah Melvin  1775-9217031845176217631751167300
64 beat Richard M Stevens  1779-10514101837177013981754140200
65 lost to Rich Waterman  1769-11519071830176020641746183900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 12:15:12

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph