BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Houston in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  42 WCF World Championship Blocks 3-6.2.18                    
1 lost to Stephen Richards  14712022621478154424491461222400
2 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  14702620791484154121891459206000
3 lost to Christian Carter  14692823961490154025591459234800
4 lost to Brian Cumming  14693122611495153924111459222500
5 lost to Brian Bullen  14683321741499153823011458214700
6 lost to Chris Shilling  14683623541503153725041457233000
7 lost to Simon Jenkins  14673720051506153120361456196200
8 lost to David Wise  14654219781508152720771454195400
9 lost to Paddy Chapman  14655025951510152627311454255300
              
  44 WCF World Championship Plate 7-11.2.18                    
10 lost to Sherif Abdelwahab  14645421091511152421821452206100
11 lost to Dwayne McCormick  14635822201512152322821452219200
12 lost to Jannine Hawker (tp) 14626020231513152021481450200200
13 lost to Richard M Smith  14616221211513151721501449209500
14 lost to John Arney  14576318171513150818591446178600
              
  143 SCA Glasgow Open 21-22.4.18                    
15 lost to Rosemary Saunders-Robertson  14426213271509147213281433133400
16 lost to Alan Wilson  14365816541504145516441427164700
17 beat Joe Lennon  14425012401500147112761434124700
18 beat Roger Binks  14505013341499148913241442133700
              
  198 Pendle Craven BC WE 12-13.5.18                    
19 beat Garry Wilson  14585013491500150513141450135500
20 lost to Dennis Scarr  14534917171499149417881445169200
21 lost to Clive Goode  14494917571498148518221441174800
22 beat Joe Lennon  14554612491498150012961447125600
23 lost to Terry Vernazza  14474515531496147915911439155000
              
  218 Appleton Trophy (SCA v CAI) 19-20.5.18                    
24 beat Gerard Osborne-Burke  14594415211497150514691451151000
25 lost to Alan Looney  14483913901495147414211439139900
              
  234 SCA Scottish Masters 26-27.5.18                    
26 beat Joe Lennon  14533512391494148912751445124800
27 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 14533023781494148824951445234500
28 lost to Chris Martin  14502618621493148420101442179700
29 lost to Alan Clark  14461616621491147117251436165300
30 beat Rosemary Saunders-Robertson  1452713441491149113691444134900
              
  235 SCA Scottish Masters Consolati 26-27.5.18                    
31 beat Joe Lennon  1456-212171492150112321450122800
32 beat Lorna Dewar  1462-913471494151513621458134700
              
  250 Nottingham B Sage Bowl 2-3.6.18                    
33 lost to Martin Beacon  1458-1116751495150517461452167100
              
  251 Nottingham B WP 2-3.6.18                    
34 beat Keith Pound  1467-1514831498152414751463148500
35 beat Michael Finnigan  1476-1314881503154515231474150400
36 lost to Bill Humphreys  1469-1015581505153016581466155900
37 beat Peter Thompson  1480016231510155516251480163600
              
  274 SCA Middle Bisquers 9-10.6.18                    
38 beat George Plant  14881414391517157414311489144100
39 beat Jamieson Walker  14912611751523158011181494121600
40 beat Joe Lennon  14953811951529158711811498120700
41 beat Rosemary Saunders-Robertson  15025213241536159913271505133100
42 lost to John Owen  14916015341540157316151495152200
              
  309 SCA Scottish Open Championship 23-24.6.18                    
43 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 14916723851543157325131494235300
              
  310 SCA Scottish Open Plate 23-24.6.18                    
44 lost to Chris Martin  14877518621546156719771491180700
45 lost to Alistair Malcolm  14758015001546154715851480148200
46 beat Bob Darling  14868514241548156414691489143400
              
  314 Veterans Championship 25-30.6.18                    
47 beat Mike AJ Taylor  14999114901551158414551499148800
48 beat Chris Donovan  15149715561557160915601511156600
49 beat Adam Wimshurst  153010215741565163515991523156100
50 beat Phil Dunk  154611315811575166316591534156900
51 lost to Adam Wimshurst  153312216011581163716681525158900
52 lost to Derek Andrew  151312713711583159813951512140700
              
  359 SCA Meadows Open 14-15.7.18                    
53 lost to Bill Strachan  149413013861580156013951499138700
54 beat Joe Lennon  150012711811579156711561503119200
55 lost to James Hopgood  150012723861578156625151503235400
56 beat Barry Keen  151612715441579158915081514155300
57 beat Roger Binks  152412713181581160013021520132300
              
  408 ASC Swiss Open Championship 28-30.7.18                    
58 lost to Ted Salter  152312521821583159923361519215200
59 lost to Wolfgang Usbeck  151712418291583159019381515181100
60 lost to Cesar Miranda-Reyes  151112418201583158019041511180600
61 lost to E John Davis  150912520411582157621151509201300
62 beat Dave Underhill  152012714011583159113911517140500
              
  409 ASC Swiss Open Plate 28-30.7.18                    
63 beat Norman Eatough  153713015691586161015511528155200
64 lost to Rod Ashwell  153112918521588160118831523182000
              
  416 Sussex County Scott Cup 1-2.8.18                    
65 lost to Chris O'Byrne  151912216041587158117001514157600
66 lost to David Cook  150511315161583155015121504150100
67 beat John M Taylor  151510313811581156513461512141000
68 lost to David Cook  15029115341577153915691502152200
              
  435 SCA Edinburgh Four Plus 5-12.8.18                    
69 lost to Lorna Dewar  14877614031570150714601489139400
70 beat Rosemary Saunders-Robertson  14976314141566153415031498141100
71 lost to David Lloyd  14854114011560150114201485139900
72 beat Allan Hawke  14952715171557152915371496151100
73 beat Bob Darling  15012014051556154814001504140400
              
  461 European Championship 17-19.8.18                    
74 lost to Lewis Palmer  15001420061555154421071502199900
75 beat Eje Elebo  15081414581556157015241511144900
76 lost to Wolfgang Usbeck  15041518211557156119021507180500
              
  462 European Championship Plate 17-19.8.18                    
77 lost to Simon Carlsson  14991616751555154317081501168300
78 beat Bruno Hess  15111716911558157816921515168500
79 beat Ulf Soderberg  15192214631562160015041524145400
80 lost to Wolfgang Usbeck  15161818311565159019221520181400
              
  505 CA v SCA 1-2.9.18                    
81 beat Charles Waterfield  15271816481570162016421533165500
82 lost to Derek Watts  15231917761574160918991528178300
83 lost to Roger Staples  15151715761575158716941519158000
              
  531 SCA Malmet Trophy 15-17.9.18                    
84 beat Alistair Malcolm  15221914351578160614581527143800
85 beat John Owen  15312715081584163015611537150100
86 lost to Alan Wilson  15243016401586160817141529163000
87 lost to Brian Durward  15163115621586158416461519155400
88 beat Alistair Malcolm  15233614231587160214351527142400
89 lost to John Owen  15143515531587157816541517153900
90 beat Lorna Dewar  15223514201588160014921525141300
91 lost to Alan Wilson  15153316321587157917001517162500
92 beat Lorna Dewar  15222914271588160115021525141800
93 lost to Brian Durward  15141915571587157716381516155000
              
  545 Sussex County Tumblers 22-23.9.18                    
94 beat David Gillett  15201513781587158713431523139800
95 beat Jeff Rushby  15271914551589160415081532145700
96 beat Paul Wolff  15362515121592162014851542151300
97 beat David Marcus  15443314761596163515021550147000
98 beat John M Taylor  15514214101601164614021558142800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

12 June 2021 23:56:41

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph