BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kathie Grant in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  16 NZ Rose Gardens Triton 0 Plus 15-16.1.18                    
1 beat Robert McLay  16237514681653168015021625146800
2 beat Aart van Saarloos  16297314021657169013881631142100
3 beat Mike Lings  16377214731662170715321637146000
4 lost to Bonnie Johnstone  16217114571663166814671623144800
5 beat John McInnes  16297114841665168414811630147800
              
  27 NZ Open Championship Blocks 23-28.1.18                    
6 lost to Sam Murray  16276822281666168123331628218900
7 lost to Vincent Commarieu  16236619121666166719581624189200
8 lost to Edward Wilson  16226423811666166625361623230600
9 lost to Simon Jenkins  16205720921666166222471620203800
10 lost to Michael Wright  16184620911665165721921618205900
11 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 16173022901664165624531617226700
12 lost to John Arney  16121618151662163818671611178900
13 lost to Lindsay David  1606-017251657161817991603170700
14 lost to Stephen Mulliner  1606-1225481653161727691602251500
              
  32 NZ Open Heenan Plate 26-28.1.18                    
15 lost to Virginia Arney  1599-2017031648160117821594169100
16 lost to Andy Myers  1598-2821901643159822561593215000
17 lost to Simon Jenkins  1596-3120571638159521691590201400
18 lost to Josh Freeth (tp) 1595-2921891634159323561589211600
              
  39 NZ South Taranaki -2 to 5 1-4.2.18                    
19 beat John McInnes  1601-2514731632161214621596147000
20 beat John Muir  1614-1618561634165619821611182400
21 beat Sue Williams  1618-513831637166813951616138200
22 beat Len Hotter  1630517781643169917511630178100
23 lost to Murray McNae  16201515851646166916351619158700
              
  49 NZ Women's Invitation 16-18.2.18                    
24 beat Marion Prentice  16272615231650168615201627152400
25 beat Marguaritte Rogers  16343414741656170615791634147500
26 beat Janet Boutel  16394314311662172014851640144000
27 beat Carissa Price  16515317081671175217991651169200
28 lost to Alison Robinson  16475719491678174220681647192100
29 lost to Nina Mayard-Husson  16426319261683173020121642190200
30 beat Baubre Murray  16496614361689174314831648144200
31 beat Liz McLay  16586915471696175815461655152700
32 beat Marion McInnes  16687315991704177716331664159900
              
  82 AUS QLD Darling Downs Rene Col 10-11.3.18                    
33 beat John Stokes  16747814121712178614311669140900
34 lost to Robbie Robertson  16557713901715174214031653139000
35 beat Brian Brady  16657616011720176016021662158300
              
  92 NZ RA Clarke Copper Tray 16-18.3.18                    
36 beat Bonnie Johnstone  16727914631725177114811667145200
37 beat Cindy Clarke  16838315931732179216741675157100
38 beat Raymond Yin  16909014911739180515531681147900
39 beat Brigitte Westaway  17009915701747182116321689156200
40 beat Peter Westaway  171010815661756183315441696154900
41 beat Roger Adamson  172112116111765184916521704161800
42 beat Wayne Gair  173213615961775186416601711157600
43 beat Simon Dell  174515516521786188217191720164100
              
  197 AUS QLD Wide Bay Burnett 1 12-13.5.18                    
44 lost to Troy McCallum  173817120501794187121631716201100
45 lost to Don Close  172118316861799184017971704167200
46 lost to Mike Bertram  170019115911799180416791691158600
              
  234 AUS QLD Women's Championship 26-27.5.18                    
47 lost to Susan Bertram  167419314041796176214731675139500
48 lost to Yuni Rowell  164719013051788171713311658130300
49 beat Rosemary Newsham  165918415331782173415591665150000
50 lost to Willy Silk  164117015971775170516851653158700
51 lost to Donna Manning  161714613321763166213691636132700
              
  253 AUS QLD Open Championship 2-5.6.18                    
52 beat Ralph Allan  163712418001757169818241650178700
53 lost to John Hardy  162710417641749167818141641173300
54 lost to Heather Knight  16148216201739165216901630159400
              
  254 AUS QLD Open Plate 2-5.6.18                    
55 beat Rosemary Newsham  16246515281732166915531637149500
56 lost to Gareth Denyer  16174817761725165718711630176000
57 lost to Kathleen Colclough  16122718221717164418431624182500
58 lost to Deidre Hardy  16051117071708162917631615168800
59 beat Willy Silk  1614416171702165417201625160600
60 lost to Cynthia Tacey  1605-715871696163416681614156800
61 beat Mike Bertram  1613-1915591691165315991622155100
62 beat Ken Barker  1616-2713251688166213571627132200
              
  293 AUS QLD Ena Mountney Shield 16-17.6.18                    
63 lost to Ernie Melville  1610-3917541684164217801619173100
64 beat Ralph Allan  1621-4116961683167116801631171700
65 lost to Michael Gidding  1610-4415501678164116061619154200
66 lost to Lindsay David  1604-4918141674163019401612178400
67 beat Michael Gidding  1614-5715531672165616111621154500
68 lost to Heather Knight  1602-6416181668163116821610159000
              
  339 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Ladie 7-8.7.18                    
69 beat Sue Lea  1622-7019721668167520311627194400
70 beat Yuni Rowell  1626-7612861670168312991630128600
71 beat Glenda Chaplyn  1630-8012671672168912381634127200
72 lost to Pam Fisher  1625-9419451673168221251629191600
73 lost to Heather Knight  1612-10716291671165817141618160300
              
  356 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Open 13-15.7.18                    
74 beat Shirlene McBride  1619-11513981671167314581623135900
75 lost to Sue Lea  1615-12119851671166620631619196000
76 beat Heather Knight  1629-11916161673169316771629158900
77 lost to Ralph Allan  1619-11617551673167318041622174800
78 lost to Lance Turner  1606-11116481671165017311612163400
79 beat Steff Anderson  1612-10513571670166013351616136200
80 lost to Michael Gidding  1598-9715831666163416701605156800
81 lost to Bill Blowes  1589-8217211661161317211597169200
              
  365 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed 12 16-17.7.18                    
82 lost to Ian Bassett  1587-7320541655160821271594203100
83 lost to Marion McInnes  1577-6616701649159418121586167800
84 beat Lizzie Bassett  1591-5916761647162917551598166700
85 lost to Ron McBride  1582-5816831644161318031590167100
              
  646 NZ Whakatane A Grade 19-23.11.18                    
86 beat Heather Richardson  1593-5515821644164416821599154200
87 beat Cindy Clarke  1604-4816301647167417071609160000
88 lost to Graeme B Roberts  1594-4115701646164115671598157500
89 lost to Charles Ostler  1585-4116201644162017311588160000
90 beat Tsung Te Cheng  1589-3413131642162912831592131900
              
  663 NZ NI Open Championship 30.11-2.12.18                    
91 lost to Dennis Bulloch  1587-2920691640162521421590204200
92 lost to Stefan Horrer  1579-3216501637160317031581164200
93 lost to Brian Bullen  1578-3021511633160022181580212000
              
  666 NZ NI Open Plate 1-2.12.18                    
94 lost to Liz McLay  1568-3815631627157616321569154400
95 beat Carissa Price  1580-4416741625160716631581165100
96 beat Bonnie Johnstone  1588-4614611625162714871588145100
97 beat John McInnes  1592-4413291626163613081593135700
98 lost to Marion McInnes  1585-4517161626162118231585170300
              
  681 NZ SI Championship 0-3.5 14-16.12.18                    
99 lost to Ian C Campbell  1578-4917161624160517981578170400
100 beat Trish Dollan  1584-5013821623161914021584138100
101 beat Graeme Simpson  1595-5016201626164816501595161500
102 beat Owen Evans  1601-4314171629166013841601140200
103 beat Doug Nottage  1611-3616141635168416161611160000
104 beat Nairn Smith  1621-3116371642171217101622163000
105 beat John Hearnshaw  1631-2217101652173516661634170900
106 beat John Yarrall  1640-1416301662175916881644161100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 04:48:43

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph