BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mark Suter in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  113 Cheltenham Easter WE 30-31.3.18                    
1 beat Jeremy Tyndall  23243414292442246914122296142600
2 beat Keith Davis  23253515982443247015952296157800
3 beat Tony Forbes  23264116792445247117442297166600
4 beat Paul Rigge tp 23304720322447248021182302200200
5 lost to Richard M Smith  23164721682447244122432288212800
              
  137 SWF: Cheltenham v East Dorset 21.4.18                    
6 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 23214620682447245021102293204700
7 lost to Jonathan Powe (tp) 23114023092446242825152281225400
              
  180 Coles Championship 5-7.5.18                    
8 beat Martin Murray tp 23143819812445243721132285195300
9 beat Martin Murray tpo 23173719772445244721042289194900
10 beat Richard M Smith  23253722362447246823672296218000
11 beat Richard M Smith  23334122292449248823482304217200
12 beat David Maugham tp 23454624242453251725412316239400
13 lost to David Maugham  23365524342455249425652308240300
14 lost to David Maugham  23286224432456247325862300241100
              
  181 Coles Cheltenham Plate 5-7.5.18                    
15 beat Andy Myers tp 23356921552457248222062306212200
16 beat David Goacher  23458122382459249523142314219600
              
  195 SWF: Dyffryn v Cheltenham 12.5.18                    
17 beat Garry McElwain tp 23499619682462250120472317195600
18 beat Chris Williams qp 235911122172465252023732325220700
              
  216 Cheltenham Bernard Neal Trophy 19-20.5.18                    
19 lost to Dave Gunn  233311318252465247320082307181200
              
  217 Cheltenham Bernard Neal Plate 19-20.5.18                    
20 beat Paul Castell tp 233511418052466247618802308178300
21 beat Clive Goode tp 233711317662466247818492310175800
22 lost to Robert Wilkinson  231810521712465244722322296213600
23 beat Sarah Hayes  23289521822465246223212303215600
24 beat Tim Jolliff  23338020462465247021502307202000
25 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 23186121982464244022742293215500
              
  247 Bowdon WE 2-3.6.18                    
26 beat Jerry Guest  23194116062463244216992294160800
27 beat Ian Lines  23273222592463246123162302221300
28 lost to David Maugham  23222125272462245027462296248100
29 lost to David Maugham  2317825362461243927562290248700
              
  248 Bowdon WP 2-3.6.18                    
30 lost to Miranda Chapman  2309123102459241924482280227200
              
  272 Home Internationals 9-10.6.18                    
31 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 2295-919522454236720672263192500
32 beat Martin Murray  2298-1719482450237920552266192200
33 beat Martin Murray  2301-2519452446239020442270191800
34 beat Dayal Gunasekera tp 2304-3019562444239719572273195800
35 beat Jane Morrison  2307-3619072442241020872277189800
36 lost to Jane Morrison  2290-4419282437236121362260191500
37 beat Jane Morrison tp 2293-4419242434237621202263191200
38 beat Dayal Gunasekera  2296-4619352431238319242267194300
              
  286 Men's Championship 14-17.6.18                    
39 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 2287-4623522427236325522258232700
40 lost to Alain Giraud  2279-5123622422234525702249233500
41 beat Alain Giraud tp 2291-5523472420239025262261232300
42 beat Alain Giraud tp 2304-6023322421242924872273231200
43 beat Alain Giraud tp 2315-6423182423246324532284230100
44 beat David Maugham tp 2331-5725032428250826622298246600
45 beat David Maugham  2345-5224862435254826222312245200
46 beat David Maugham  2358-4524712443258325872325243900
47 lost to James Death (qnp) 2350-3824332450255626542316239700
48 lost to James Death (qp) 2343-3124412454253326772308240500
49 beat James Death  2353-1724292461257326382320239300
50 lost to James Death (qpo) 2346-524382465254726632312240100
              
  288 Du Pre Cup 14-17.6.18                    
51 beat Jonathan Powe  2354422992471256824522321225500
              
  307 Bristol WE 23-24.6.18                    
52 beat Martin Leach  23541117012476256917462322168700
53 beat Tim Russell  23571619522481257320262325192600
54 beat Dave Kibble  23611921392486258021702330209800
55 beat Ed Duckworth  23683022552492259223202338223500
56 beat David Goacher  23764622582497260623782345221800
57 beat David Marsh  23805420442503261422462349203200
              
  319 East Midlands Championship 29.6-1.7.18                    
58 beat Paul Bennett tp 23866721692509262322592355212700
59 lost to Patrick Hort  23697621922513258022742340216600
60 beat Lionel Tibble  23748521012516258721732345207300
61 lost to Will Gee  23569521912518254923822330212300
              
  320 East Midlands Plate 29.6-1.7.18                    
62 beat Dave Gunn  235810518482520255219862332182600
63 beat Alison Jones  236111019122521255620572334187800
64 lost to Nick Mounfield  234911024292522253625952324236600
65 lost to Ian Lines  233210822332521250522982311219100
              
  349 Open Championship Swiss 9-11.7.18                    
66 beat Brian Cumming  234310822342521252423172319219400
67 beat Paul Bennett  235011121442522253622072324210200
68 lost to Jamie Burch  234310925502522251627092318251000
69 beat Alison Jones  234610819452522252420972321190300
70 beat Doug Grimsley  235511221742523254123092327215000
71 beat Andy Myers  236311421672524255422512333213200
              
  351 Open Championship Z 11.7.18                    
72 beat Andrew Hope  236611718372526255718882335181000
73 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 235612025022526253927002328246800
              
  354 Open Championship KO 12-15.7.18                    
74 lost to Mark Avery  234611225032526251326292320246300
75 beat Mark Avery  236410424902527255125922334244900
76 beat Mark Avery  23819724792530258425592346243700
77 beat Robert Fulford  24029426702534262927762362262000
78 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 23968826762538260927962357262400
79 beat Robert Fulford tp 24168426552543265127542373260900
80 beat David Maugham tp 24318825152550268526852385247100
81 lost to David Maugham  24219125222554265527152377247900
82 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 24119725282558262927412370248700
83 beat James Death  242710624692562266526752381242700
84 lost to James Death  241411124822566263627042372243600
              
  379 Eastern Championship 20-22.7.18                    
85 beat Rich Waterman  241510817372569263718332373169800
86 beat Rich Waterman tp 241710317362572263818322374169800
87 beat Christian Carter tp 24309924122575266025662384237000
88 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 24178524222578263025962374238000
89 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 24057724322579260326232364239000
              
  380 East Of England Plate 20-22.7.18                    
90 lost to Nick Mounfield  23946824192579258025662354236300
91 beat Daniel Gott tp 23986120992579258822652357203500
92 beat Nick Mounfield tp 24106024112580260725532368235500
              
  396 Cheltenham Festival A 26-28.7.18                    
93 beat Craig Edwards tp 24105916112582260816652368162100
94 beat Roger Willbourn  24116316172583260816092369161500
95 beat Adrian Judge qp 24126918002584261018342370179000
96 beat Nick Saxton tp 24147718002585261118142371180000
97 beat Andrew Hope  24168318902586261420112373186500
98 beat David Magee  24189519432587261619572376192300
99 beat Sarah Hayes tp 242610321982589262723232381216900
              
  425 Championship of Surrey 4-6.8.18                    
100 beat Tim Wilkins  243010920502591263221332384202200
101 beat Tim Wilkins tp 243411420472593263621282388201900
102 beat Christian Carter  244711824152595265925802398237300
103 beat Christian Carter  246112324052599268025602407236400
104 beat Jamie Burch  247913525772603271227682420253900
105 beat Jamie Burch  249814625612609274027402433252600
106 beat Sherif Abdelwahab  250415422122614274924022437216700
107 beat Sherif Abdelwahab  251015822062620275723942442216200
108 beat David Maugham  252916725862626278828272454253400
109 lost to David Maugham  251617125982631276528502446254200
110 lost to David Maugham  250316726102636274528702438255000
              
  441 Solomon Trophy (GB v USA) 7-10.8.18                    
111 lost to Ben Rothman  249115925892638271627842430252100
112 lost to Ben Rothman  247914625952640269028102422252900
113 lost to Matthew Essick (tp) 246112823732641264925542410233800
114 lost to Matthew Essick (tp) 244511023842640261225912398235000
              
  447 IC: Cheltenham v Bristol 11.8.18                    
115 lost to David Goacher (tp) 24269222652637257423942384222900
              
  467 SWF: Nailsea v Cheltenham 18.8.18                    
116 lost to Kristian Chambers  24106622332634253523302370221600
117 beat Jim Field tp 24114418632630253819562372184800
118 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 24022823752626251325672361232700
              
  481 North of England Championship 24-27.8.18                    
119 lost to John-Paul Moberly  2388920622620247121822344201800
120 beat John-Paul Moberly tp 2391-620572615248121722347201400
121 beat John-Paul Moberly tp 2394-1520532610249121622351201100
122 lost to Ian Lines  2383-3022872604246124262338224400
123 beat Ian Lines  2390-3822802599248424032346223600
124 beat Ian Lines tp 2397-4122732596250423832354222800
125 lost to Mark Avery  2389-4424752591248125622345242800
126 beat Mark Avery tp 2401-4424612588251125332357241600
127 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2392-4524712583248725562348242500
              
  482 North of England Plate 24-27.8.18                    
128 beat Chris Williams tp 2397-4921352580249622042354212100
129 beat Ian Lines  2405-5122802577251223942361223500
130 beat Andrew Winn tp 2410-4821452575252222772366210900
              
  502 SWF: Cheltenham v Bristol 1.9.18                    
131 beat Martin Murray tp 2412-4619492573252820472368192200
132 beat Richard M Smith tp 2418-4822502572254624002375219800
133 lost to David Goacher  2404-5222562569251023722361222200
              
  511 Nailsea 2.9.18                    
134 beat Annabel McDiarmid sxp 2409-6121152567252122292366209400
135 beat Dave Kibble  2414-7021692565253322562371212400
136 lost to James Galpin  2392-8419822562248821002353196500
              
  516 President's Cup 6-9.9.18                    
137 lost to Ian Burridge  2379-10224172558246726462343236200
138 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2372-12526132553245728112338255600
139 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2361-14724972548243726402330246400
140 lost to Jose Riva  2352-16825452543242627622324250200
141 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2341-18325022537241226902317247600
142 lost to Robert Fulford (qp) 2335-19626772531240428312313262600
143 beat Christian Carter tp 2356-20024502527245326752326241400
144 beat Ian Burridge  2372-19423472525248724832336231200
145 beat Samir Patel  2392-17925012525253226762349247300
146 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 2381-15824942525250826502341245700
147 beat Robert Fulford  2403-13426382526255527362357259300
148 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2396-10926172527254028002351256300
149 lost to Christian Carter  2385-8224692526251927012343243100
150 lost to Jose Riva  2378-5825392525250227312336249500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 05 Jul 2022 13:13:23 +0100

07 July 2022 17:35:41

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.