BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mignon Johnston in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  9 AUS VIC Portland 2 8-11.1.18                    
1 lost to Liz Mackenzie  13169113891348131213601316138800
2 lost to Malcolm Kinch  13078214491343129514731309145900
3 lost to Lyn Parnell  12967213311336127213531299133100
4 beat Kevin Bluff  13096213511333130513871311134400
5 lost to Malcolm Algie  13025214531328128814591304145600
6 beat Patricia Watts  13124313211327131512941314131100
7 beat Ian Kelson  13233913761329134213321325135700
8 beat Judy Lipsett  13333813381332136412551336133600
9 lost to Helen Fewtrell  13243313291332133413081325133200
              
  23 AUS VIC Brunswick Electric 2 18-21.1.18                    
10 beat Mark Wilson  13323012891335135712771335129100
11 beat Wayne Lewis  13403112801339137812601344128300
12 lost to Colin Melville  13322713661340134913371334137100
13 beat Paul Lund  13432714201344138014291346141800
              
  46 AUS VIC Monash Division 2 8-11.2.18                    
14 lost to John Miles  13322712701344134612561335127400
15 beat Colin Melville  13413213381347136912881345134800
16 lost to Paul Lund  13352714481347135014831337144100
17 lost to Wayne Lewis  13252813191344132213401326131600
18 lost to Roger Lee  13172213361340129513121317134300
              
  54 AUS VIC Goulburn Valley 2 21-22.2.18                    
19 beat Shirlene McBride  13221911731337131411611324119900
20 lost to Jenny Kneebone  13161814241333129414281316142600
21 beat Gayle Vale  1319161035133013049671321104600
22 beat Chris Eiffert  13301414101330133714151333140900
              
  61 AUS VIC Cairnlea Classic 2 24-25.2.18                    
23 beat Mark Wilson  1337812561333135612151342126300
24 beat Kate Patrick  1340610801336136610561346108300
25 beat Marie Calthorpe  1348713211341138712641356130100
26 beat Eric O'Donnell  13571313761348140913191366137500
              
  77 AUS VIC Ballarat Begonia Two 5-6.3.18                    
27 beat Ian Kelson  13662213621356143013211376134900
28 beat Noel Dealy  13753813431366145013171385134100
29 lost to Cherry Bluff  13645113281371141813571374132500
30 lost to Kevin Bluff  13525813571373138913871363135100
31 beat Ruth Crabbe  13657013871377141113091375142500
32 beat Eileen Gough  13748512091382142612181381120800
              
  86 AUS VIC Swan Hill Section 2 13-15.3.18                    
33 beat John Grieve  138910114361389145815061393144300
34 beat Ian Kelson  140311713881398148013801403136900
35 lost to Louise Vale  138612613091403144613541390130900
36 beat Margaret Fraser  139913113391409146413111399134500
37 beat Noel Dealy  141313513571417148413541408135400
              
  95 AUS Women's Championship 17-20.3.18                    
38 lost to Kathleen Colclough  141014319601423148221271407194500
39 lost to Kathleen Colclough  140814819621429147921291405194700
              
  97 AUS Women's Plate 17-20.3.18                    
40 beat Helena Panasewycz  142014912921435149313331413129500
41 lost to Cynthia Tacey  140814315211439147715831405150800
42 beat Barb Piggott  142314114131445149714591415140100
43 beat Pam Gentle  144014014631452151414181426144500
44 beat Helen Eagle  145114313381459152613131434133500
45 lost to Robyn Short  144214416451465151417201428161500
46 lost to Shirlene McBride  142114512431467148312801414125300
47 lost to Sandy Boon  140014412631465145212461401127800
              
  111 AUS VIC Ballarat District Two 25-30.3.18                    
48 beat Peter Burke  141014712361465146211431407125300
49 lost to Peter Burke  139014912661461142212151394127800
50 beat Beth Lewis  140115012621458143611961402129600
51 beat Beth Lewis  141115212511457144911831410128900
              
  133 AUS VIC Country Regionals 2 16-18.4.18                    
52 beat Jean Lieschke  142214812961458146512851418129700
53 lost to Lyle Carey  140714414041456143514011407139200
54 beat Fay Pearson  142214214121456146014161417141900
55 beat Ian Kelson  143614113811459148213761426136600
56 beat Colleen Coutts  144713513351463150113651434132900
57 lost to Chris Eiffert  142912913511463146513211422135200
58 beat Margaret Fraser  144111913621465148513641431136500
59 beat Helen Fewtrell  145211313331469150213261439133700
              
  277 AUS VIC Essendon 2 9-11.6.18                    
60 beat Doron Gunzburg  146011212451473151211821446128200
61 lost to Paul Lund  144511014521474148414871435144600
62 beat Gavan Woinarski  145710813731477150513991444137300
63 beat Jan Gunzburg  146110310791481151110361447108500
64 lost to Chas Quinn  14489514741482148915931438146300
              
  462 AUS VIC MCC 1b 17-19.8.18                    
65 lost to Gavan Woinarski  14339213771479145714001426137500
66 lost to Ian Philpott  14188413681474142914351414135600
67 lost to Graham Fahey  14116915831468141616641407157400
68 lost to Bruce McComb  14014914511461139314751398143800
              
  543 AUS VIC Women's Invitation 22-23.9.18                    
69 lost to Tricia Devlin  13983217561453138718211395175700
70 lost to Claire Bassett  13981421871447138622881394216100
71 lost to Gail Hopkins  1395-217381440137917961390171300
72 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  1392-1616961433137318051386168900
73 lost to Larissa Ketelaars  1385-3515241426136016081380154700
74 lost to Lois Kirk  1380-5216141418135116971375162000
75 lost to Louise Vale  1366-6713161409132413521363131600
              
  553 AUS VIC Horsham Kalimna Park 2 24-26.9.18                    
76 beat Lois Munro  1375-7512451402134111581371127700
77 beat Roger Richmond  1385-7712771398136212481379128100
78 beat Ian Kelson  1396-7813411397138312751388132400
79 beat Ruth Crabbe  1406-7413171397140012281398136800
80 beat Lyn Parnell  1416-6713311400142413481407134400
81 beat Peter Burke  1425-5513511404144513361416134000
82 beat Ann Barker  1434-3914171411146813841426142300
83 beat Shirlene McBride  1441-1813411418148613221434132800
              
  566 AUS VIC NDCA Festival 2 2-3.10.18                    
84 beat Fay Pearson  1448-213961427150613781444140200
85 lost to Graham Fahey  1442515571433148516101436155300
86 lost to Eric Miller  1436715781436146616101429158100
87 beat Ian Kelson  14421012841440147811981436128400
88 beat Margaret Fraser  14491213621446149813641444136400
89 beat Bruce McComb  14561414101453151813861453139700
              
  571 AUS VIC Shepparton Open 2 4-5.10.18                    
90 lost to Lyle Carey  14471114061456148514161442139900
91 lost to Louise Vale  1437413191456145113601429132000
92 beat Jenny Kneebone  1444-314001458147313771439140700
93 beat Roger Lee  1451-413731461149513901448138200
94 lost to Ian Kelson  1439-412401460145211591433125300
95 beat Helen Fewtrell  1446-313531462147413831442136000
96 beat Peter Burke  1453213751465149613991450136900
              
  615 AUS VIC Women's Championship 27-28.10.18                    
97 lost to Tricia Devlin  1449817541467148617971446174100
98 lost to Elaine Coverdale  14471918671469148119821443185900
99 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  14443017601469147519081439175400
100 lost to Gail Hopkins  14404117511469146618251435173300
101 beat Larissa Ketelaars  14525315121472149915651448152900
102 lost to Lois Kirk  14456616061473148216661441160900
103 beat Louise Vale  14537813021476149913181448130700
              
  629 AUS VIC Geelong Open 3-6.11.18                    
104 lost to David Johnston  14508518691477149319321445182700
105 beat Ian Petersen  14689816051482152816461459159600
106 lost to Bob Roycroft  146310718061486152019061455181000
107 lost to Brian Reither  145211315481487149916061447151600
108 lost to Kevin Maloney  144711617871488149319481442170600
              
  652 AUS Open Championship Swiss 20-22.11.18                    
109 lost to Mike Hughes  144411418941488148920271439186500
110 lost to Virginia Arney  143911017731488148218881436177200
111 lost to Barb Piggott  14249813861484145214131424138700
112 lost to Jenny Clarke  14238223351481145124851424230000
113 lost to John Arney  14155815431476143015401417157600
114 lost to John Piggott  14063113921468140314301406139200
              
  657 AUS Open Plate 23-25.11.18                    
115 beat Brian Reither  14161215051465143815341419149200
116 lost to John Piggott  1407-413921460141014291408139200
117 lost to John Arney  1402-2115891453139616251402160200
118 beat Barb Piggott  1411-3613771450142313931412137600
119 lost to Barbara McDonald  1401-5014471445140014901402144800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

26 May 2022 09:14:05

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.