BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Murray Baum in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  8 AUS VIC Portland 1 8-11.1.18                    
1 beat Mary Bishop  16642215581743177816351651154700
2 beat Alistair Robertson  16703414611748179215511657146000
3 beat Ron McBride  16815116871755181617591667167700
4 lost to Brian Reither  16666315581757178116581655156300
5 beat Bill Humphreys  16757915261761179716071662152900
6 beat Roger Bird  16879016401767181616661672164400
7 lost to Bob Roycroft  16779217871769179218641664179100
8 beat Mary Marsland  16839514321772180014151669143100
              
  78 AUS SA Victor Harbor 1 5-9.3.18                    
9 beat Greg Rowberry  17019618271778182818251683179800
10 lost to Shirley Carr  16919018011781180418741675179400
11 beat John Arney  17068617961786183118051687176200
12 beat Eric Zadow  17269619541794186720011702192100
13 lost to Virginia Arney  171410017551799184218941693174400
14 beat Eugene Dunstan  172210915401804185616161700153600
15 beat Alistair Robertson  172812114471810186515131705144900
              
  94 AUS Men's Championship 17-20.3.18                    
16 lost to Stephen Forster  172713423681815186224681704233400
17 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 172614423701820185924711703233500
              
  96 AUS Men's Plate 17-20.3.18                    
18 beat Ian Smith  173815916341825187316511711161700
19 beat Ron McBride  175117016611832189017111720165000
20 beat Bob Beattie  176017415511839190015841726155600
21 beat Chris Grant  178118219111848193019441740188000
22 lost to Greg Rowberry  176817918671853190319331732183300
23 lost to Greg Whymark  175617718691856187819301724184300
24 beat Roger Buddle  177417818051860190318441736177600
25 beat Barry Jennings  177918114161865191015001739141100
26 beat Nick Smith  179418517491872192817711749170800
27 lost to John Hardy  177518617281873189017201738170600
28 beat Lewis Mercer  179318618041878191719011749177600
              
  120 AUS SA Norwood Swiss 6-9.4.18                    
29 beat Alistair Robertson  179718414211882192314581752142600
30 lost to David Wise  178818719961885190821171747197400
31 beat Marga Podnieks  179319013951888191214171750139600
32 lost to Greg Rowberry  178118619241888189520691743189400
33 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 177817822461889189023851741222100
34 beat Roger Buddle  179317217581891190917541751172800
              
  190 AUS SA Naracoorte A 7-10.5.18                    
35 beat Alistair Robertson  179816713971893191313991755139800
36 beat Philip Bateman  180316114771896192115511759146900
37 beat Glen Blatchford  181216116011899193316621765158500
38 beat Kevin Geyer  182116116301904194616771772162800
39 beat John Blight  182716014871909195114911777150000
40 beat Roger Buddle  184016617561915196717681786172800
              
  232 AUS SA Men's Championship 24-27.5.18                    
41 beat Roger Buddle  185417317831922198518231795175000
42 beat Greg Rowberry  187217519061931201420201808187900
43 beat Eric Zadow  189118219501942203920001820191600
44 beat Edward Wilson  192119425331956208827641839246100
45 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 191520122401968207723691836221600
46 beat Barry Jennings  191920814691980208115631839145600
47 beat Allan Haywood  192421815371990208615721843152900
48 lost to Simon Hockey (qp) 192122224631999208226341842241900
49 beat Ron McBride  192922716722009209117561848165600
              
  360 AUS SA CB Sharp 14-15.7.18                    
50 beat Allan Haywood  193323215282017209515611852152000
51 beat Helena Panasewycz  193522912762025209713011853128000
52 lost to Harley Watts (tp) 192522321092030207421611848209400
53 lost to Edward Wilson  192222125022034207127031847244100
54 lost to Roger Buddle  190221318242034203619181835179300
55 lost to Mark Senior  188620019142031200419471827191100
              
  505 AUS SA President's Trophy Men' 1-2.9.18                    
56 beat Eric Zadow  190418919312031202919721839189800
57 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 190118223772030202525741837231800
58 beat John Arney  191117517402031203617391844172100
59 lost to Greg Rowberry  189516618922029200619851834186700
60 lost to Mark Senior  187915618942023197619371826189000
              
  552 AUS VIC Horsham Kalimna Park 1 24-26.9.18                    
61 beat Alistair Robertson  188214314182019198014491828141400
62 beat Kevin Geyer  188914016122016198916341834160600
63 lost to David Johnston  187513819192011196620591824187900
64 lost to Eric Zadow  186313119482005194320241816191900
65 beat Mary Marsland  186612114501999194814631819144500
66 lost to Ron McBride  184710716871990191317981806167500
67 beat Marga Podnieks  18519714531984192115491809145200
              
  559 AUS SA Sth Tce Invitation 29-30.9.18                    
68 lost to Simon Hockey  18498624551977191925931808241000
69 lost to Dwayne McCormick  18487423921971191725871806232900
70 lost to Mark Kobelt  18435621561964190321291803217000
71 lost to Kevin Beard  18413722571958189723411801222200
72 lost to Trevor Bassett  18381821571951188922751797211800
73 lost to Harley Watts  1834-521321944187922051793210900
74 lost to Mark Senior  1827-3119241935186020031786191400
              
  568 AUS SA Night Singles 2-9.10.18                    
75 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1826-5523821927185825501784232700
              
  587 AUS 2nd 8 (Tom Howat Cup) 12-15.10.18                    
76 beat Lindsay David  1837-7617881923188518681794177100
77 beat Chris Grant  1851-9218741922191118711805184000
78 beat Terry Hopkins  1865-10318751924193919371816182400
79 beat David Johnston  1878-10918471927196018561826181700
80 beat Tricia Devlin  1889-10917781933198118631835177400
81 beat Gareth Denyer  1899-10317721940200118631843174200
82 lost to Dave Luxmoore  1892-9020981944198822501836198500
83 beat Lindsay David  1901-7618061951201019131845178900
84 beat Chris Grant  1912-5818841959203119161856184700
85 beat Terry Hopkins  1920-3818331968204618311864177700
86 lost to David Johnston  1909-2618431972201018731853181000
87 beat Tricia Devlin  1915-1417651977202518211860175300
88 beat Gareth Denyer  1921-417711984204218621868174500
89 lost to Dave Luxmoore  1916621181988202822621861200700
              
  599 AUS SA ACA Bronze Medal 20-21.10.18                    
90 beat Mark Senior  19252119201994205219881872190800
91 beat Greg Rowberry  19333518962003207519911882187000
92 lost to Mark Kobelt  19284121272007205121191878214500
93 beat Eric Zadow  19374818952013206919041888186500
94 beat Robyn Short  19456317772021208619011894172700
95 beat John Arney  19487715542027208915401898159000
96 lost to Roger Buddle  19329018322030205319181886180100
              
  605 AUS SA Night Singles 23-30.10.18                    
97 beat Greg Rowberry  194510419122034207820171896188600
98 beat Dwayne McCormick  196911723392043212124591914229700
              
  620 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 2.11.18                    
99 beat Roger Buddle  197913118242052213519041921179300
100 lost to Dwayne McCormick  197414723422059212624681918230000
              
  633 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 8-9.11.18                    
101 beat David Wise  198316017822066213517801925179200
102 beat Russell Kopp  198917116562073214117101930164300
              
  641 AUS SA Night Singles 12.11.18                    
103 beat Mark Senior  200118518812080215318741938185800
              
  652 AUS Open Championship Swiss 20-22.11.18                    
104 lost to David Johnston  198119718892084211719851926184500
105 lost to Kevin Beard  197220721962085209822311921215800
106 lost to Alan Walsh  195420919512084207221111910192100
107 beat John Piggott  195620613852083207414091912138400
108 lost to David Wise  193619818402079203818961900182400
109 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  194518717232076205218251906173000
110 beat John Arney  194917415482075205715531910157800
111 beat Barbara McDonald  195215714592073206115211912145700
112 lost to Alan Sands  194214121062070203921401905206800
113 beat Virginia Arney  195112517602069205518621912175900
              
  653 AUS Open Championship KO 23-25.11.18                    
114 lost to Nick Chapman  194111020972065203221841905205500
115 lost to Nick Chapman (tp) 19339421052060201222041899206100
              
  656 AUS Open Y 23-25.11.18                    
116 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  19408717362057202918421905173600
117 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  19478117302056204418271911173000
118 lost to Alan Walsh  19357219332052201820571901191100
119 beat Alan Walsh  19466719222052204520301911190100
120 beat Alan Walsh  19576319112053206920061921189100
121 lost to Chris Grant  19445318882052204020271910187000
122 lost to Chris Grant  19334718972049201420521899188100
              
  670 AUS SA North Adelaide Men's 1-2.12.18                    
123 beat Mark Senior  19424418742047203218631908185100
124 lost to Roger Buddle  19303218312042199819021895180400
125 beat Greg Rowberry  19382218832040202019241905185300
126 beat John Arney  19412016092039202916681909161600
127 beat David Wise  19481418382040204719031917182500
128 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1945323702040204225231915233200
129 lost to Harley Watts  1941-621422039202722371909212000
              
  672 AUS SA Night Singles 3.12.18                    
130 beat Greg Rowberry  1948-1018682039204518901917183700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 18:59:45

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.