BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sam Murray in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  27 NZ Open Championship Blocks 23-28.1.18                    
1 beat Kathie Grant  2228-1916272370233316812189162800
2 lost to Edward Wilson  2222-2823812366231525352181230600
3 lost to Vincent Commarieu  2206-3919352360226520082166190800
4 beat Lindsay David  2208-5117072354227017522168169200
5 beat Stephen Mulliner  2226-5825402352232527532184250800
6 beat John Arney  2229-6318102351233218502187178200
7 lost to Ian Burridge  2219-6822992348231024752179227500
8 lost to Michael Wright  2204-6821012343227122232166206800
9 lost to Simon Jenkins  2189-6820632336223321822153202000
              
  32 NZ Open Heenan Plate 26-28.1.18                    
10 beat Dave Luxmoore  2192-6617822330224419592155172500
11 beat Keith Ebden  2195-5817702325225017942158175400
12 lost to John Christie  2181-5420802317221821562145205200
13 beat William Rush  2184-5417792311222618562148176100
              
  42 WCF World Championship Blocks 3-6.2.18                    
14 beat Peter Filbee  2189-5718952306224019432153189000
15 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2184-6024652301222925832149243300
16 beat Phil Cordingley  2192-6320372297225120932156202600
17 lost to Greg Fletcher (tp) 2186-6424452293223925662151240500
18 beat Jace Hobbs  2192-6919392291225720352156191900
19 lost to Michael Wright  2176-7920752286221921762143203900
20 beat Stuart Lawrence  2192-8222902284226624472156225900
21 beat Andy Myers  2205-7922022285230123042167216500
22 lost to Jim Nicholls  2196-8123282285228325082159229400
              
  108 Ealing WE 24-25.3.18                    
23 beat Nigel Polhill  2201-7619132286229319612164188200
24 lost to Ian Lines  2191-7622722285227123642155222800
25 beat Debbie Lines  2198-7920122285228520672161197300
26 lost to Harry Fisher otp 2188-8022492283226323602152221000
27 lost to Jose Riva (sxp) 2183-8325372281225827492148248200
              
  122 Sussex County Southwick Salver 7-8.4.18                    
28 beat Alan Clark tp 2185-8816482280226317352150161900
29 beat Phil Cordingley  2194-9320152280227820652157200400
30 beat Paul Castell tp 2197-9018042280228619142160177800
31 beat Paul Castell  2201-9018002281229419072163177500
32 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2196-8625172282228626782159248800
33 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2192-7725212281227926852156249200
              
  182 Hunstanton Robert Prichard WE 5-7.5.18                    
34 beat David Marsh  2198-6719702282229320532161195400
35 beat Debbie Lines  2205-5820332284230821092168199000
36 lost to Ian Lines  2196-4922882284228824112159224600
37 beat Jonathan Lamb  2202-4219742286230220642165194400
38 beat George Noble  2208-3420392288231821172172201200
39 beat Nick Harris  2212-2219802291232820272177194100
40 beat Ian Vincent  2215-1018462294233519242180181700
41 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2211-325032296232526362176245600
              
  272 Home Internationals 9-10.6.18                    
42 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 2205423202297230324612168229000
43 lost to Alain Giraud  21991123262296228324812161229800
44 beat Peter Moore  22022118892296229619782165187100
45 beat Peter Moore  22062918852296230719672169186700
46 beat Chris Williams  22153421882299233923042180218500
47 beat Chris Williams  22243721762304236622762190217500
              
  347 Open Championship Swiss 9-11.7.18                    
48 lost to Ian Vincent  22093519252305231720882174189100
49 beat Alain Giraud  22224123622309236225122187233400
50 lost to Robert Fulford  22204226662312235427622185261500
51 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 22174325972314234527542182255000
52 beat Gareth Denyer  22194617462317235018002184172400
53 beat David Wise  22224718502319235518152188184300
54 beat Andy Myers  22315121582323237822282196212300
55 beat Jeff Dawson  22445323442329241324182209230500
              
  352 Open Championship KO 12-15.7.18                    
56 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22396225062334239726562204248300
57 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22346425102337238326702200248700
              
  353 Association Plate 12-15.7.18                    
58 beat Paul Bennett  22447121552342240122372208211000
59 beat David Goacher  22568222492347242423452219221100
60 beat Macey White  22629219712353243320832223195800
61 beat Sarah Hayes  227410222052359245423362232217300
62 lost to Alain Giraud  226310823662364243225312225234000
              
  416 Sussex County Abbey Cup 1-2.8.18                    
63 beat Neil Coote  226511316882368243417902226167500
64 beat Stephen Wright tp 227311720582373244120052232205000
65 beat Andrew Dutton tp 227512017422377244418542234173900
66 beat Chris Coull  227912518942382245120492237181800
67 lost to Jon Diamond  225312317732383240418962219175600
68 beat David G Nicholson tp 226412121492386242422982226211500
69 beat John-Paul Moberly  227311820752389243822052232202200
              
  419 SEF: Surbiton v Woking 3.8.18                    
70 beat Alan Edwards  227511617732392244118672234177300
              
  423 Championship of Surrey 4-6.8.18                    
71 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 227011225772395243327802230254000
72 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 226411025832396242427892226254400
              
  424 Championship of Surrey Plate 4-6.8.18                    
73 beat Chris O'Byrne  226611116102398242617022227158200
74 lost to Stuart Lawrence  225210522672398240023322217221900
75 beat Robert Wilkinson  226010620542399240820942223203400
76 beat Omied Hallam  226810520802400241921902229204800
77 lost to Tim Wilkins  22499820712399238921872215204600
              
  430 Surrey Z 5-6.8.18                    
78 lost to Jonathan Kirby  22449425542399238428202211251600
79 beat Andy Dibben  22478817742398238718592213176800
              
  441 Hurlingham Cup 8-9.8.18                    
80 beat Andy Dibben  22498117722397239118552216176600
81 beat Gary Bennett tp 22537418762397239820042219184100
82 lost to Tom Coles  22376620762395236222222205203700
83 lost to Tim Russell  22205319642391232120582189192500
84 beat Mark Ormerod  22294121592388234222402197211800
85 lost to Jonathan Lamb  22152719442382229919992181190500
              
  468 Crake Valley WE 18-19.8.18                    
86 beat Peter Wilson  22161217242378230317412183172500
87 beat Liz Wilson  2218217332373230818432185172600
88 beat Derek Knight  2219-1216412369231116512187165200
89 beat Paul Rigge  2225-2820702367233021922194205700
90 beat Dave Nick  2228-4018462365233618642198184600
91 beat Dave Trimmer  2235-4821032364235522212205207800
              
  479 North of England Championship 24-27.8.18                    
92 beat Miranda Chapman  2245-5122192365237822882215219200
93 beat Miranda Chapman tp 2255-4422062367239822682225218300
94 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2251-4226172369239228772221255600
95 lost to David Maugham  2248-4226222370238828822217255900
              
  480 North of England Plate 24-27.8.18                    
96 beat Jerry Guest  2249-4116362371238917342219163300
97 lost to John-Paul Moberly  2236-3820642370236021892204202800
98 lost to Chris Williams  2224-3921262368233121892192211500
99 lost to Robert Wilkinson  2209-4619912364229820202177199100
100 lost to Charles Harding  2188-6416062357226016812159159600
              
  515 Chairman's Salver 6-9.9.18                    
101 beat Chris Williams  2198-8021242352228221822168211200
102 beat Robin Brown tp 2213-8922532350231223472179221100
103 beat James Hopgood  2229-9522972349234123512191227500
104 beat Daniel Gott  2238-9521042350236122332198204600
105 lost to Robert Wilkinson  2221-10121312348233022822186209200
106 beat Jonathan Powe  2236-10022662349235623232197222000
107 lost to David Goacher  2224-9322492348232923512187221400
108 beat Chris Williams  2232-7720822347234321122195207400
109 lost to Jonathan Powe  2222-6722822345231923742185223900
110 beat James Hopgood  2235-5923212346235024002198229100
111 lost to David Goacher (tpo) 2225-5722382344232123162188220100
112 beat Daniel Gott  2233-5421452344234622932196208100
113 beat Robin Brown tpo 2243-4022382346237023092206219400
114 beat Robert Wilkinson  2250-2821232349239022512213208500
              
  533 IC: Hurlingham v Surbiton 16.9.18                    
115 beat Tom Coles tp 2255-1220772353240622192219203800
              
  539 South of England Championship 21-23.9.18                    
116 beat Debbie Lines tp 2260320732357241921652226203800
117 lost to Debbie Lines  22481620852358238122032212205200
118 beat Debbie Lines  22542820802361239621882218204600
119 lost to Mark Avery otp 22494024962362238326322213244100
120 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22444525022363237126442208244600
              
  540 South of England Plate 21-23.9.18                    
121 beat Ed Duckworth tpo 22544422462365239023182218222000
122 beat Andy Myers tp 22624321652367240622862226213000
123 lost to Ian Lines (tpo) 22533322602368238323662216222200
              
  579 IC: Surbiton v Bowdon 7.10.18                    
124 beat Martin Granger-Brown  22542216922369238517052218170000
125 beat Brian Kerr tp 22551717102370238817632219170000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 12:35:58

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph