BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Shirlene McBride in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.17-1.1.18                    
1 lost to Malcolm Fletcher (sxp) 1158-9724711121112626681185240800
2 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 1158-9128161121112630221185277700
3 lost to Graham Fahey  1154-8415231121111915451182151400
4 lost to Dwayne McCormick  1154-7722361121111922751181220600
5 lost to Edward Wilson  1154-7223511121111924621181227200
6 lost to Kathleen Colclough (tp) 1153-6719311120111820561181191200
7 lost to Rosemary Newsham  1150-6115301120111215621177151600
8 lost to Fleur Brockway  1149-5719461119111221191176183600
              
  4 AUS VIC Open Plate 31.12.17-1.1.18                    
9 beat Ian Kelson  1164-4713471121113912481190133900
10 lost to Rosemary Newsham  1161-3715301122113415631186151700
11 beat Barry Jennings  1173-2113901127116714321201137800
12 beat Margaret Kelson  1181-411451132118410921210115400
13 lost to Graham Fahey  11791315441137117915981206153300
              
  54 AUS VIC Goulburn Valley 2 21-22.2.18                    
14 lost to Mignon Johnston  11722713221139116013141199132400
15 lost to Chris Eiffert  11684114121140114814231193141000
16 beat Gayle Vale  1175581040114311659761200105100
17 lost to Jenny Kneebone  11706414181144115214161195142100
              
  95 AUS Women's Championship 17-20.3.18                    
18 lost to Alix Verge  11706920861145115222501194206700
19 lost to Alix Verge  11697020871145115222501194206700
              
  97 AUS Women's Plate 17-20.3.18                    
20 lost to Barb Piggott  11646114171145114414651188140400
21 beat Helen Eagle  11795813601148117413571202136200
22 beat Pam Gentle  11976414741154120614361218145600
23 beat Sandy Boon  12127512721161122912511230128700
24 lost to Robyn Short  12087816361168122517071227160900
25 beat Helena Panasewycz  12239012701176124912921238127600
26 beat Mignon Johnston  124310514201186128014831252141400
27 lost to Cynthia Tacey  123711815451195127316181248153200
              
  120 AUS SA Norwood Swiss 6-9.4.18                    
28 beat Geoffrey Wheaton  125714013781206130213261261138100
29 beat Tony Higginbottom  127916114611219133814651276145600
30 beat Lyn Booth  129817813621233136313071288136200
31 lost to Liz Mackenzie  128518613751244133613671279137200
32 lost to Shane Kelly  127019713221250131013381270131900
33 beat Julian Hafner  128920913411259133713131282134000
              
  126 AUS SA Maslen Brooch 10-12.4.18                    
34 beat Lyn Parnell  130621713001269136113011293131400
35 beat Sally Harper  132523013711281139014021305137000
36 beat Liz Mackenzie  134224113131294140912601316132400
              
  233 AUS SA Women's Championship 25-27.5.18                    
37 lost to Virginia Arney  133724717191305140117801313171300
38 beat Di Helier  135525213791317142513531325137000
39 lost to Mary Marsland  134325614951325140415251318148100
40 lost to Shirley Howlett  132926114151331137713991310141400
41 beat Ann Rutten  134726113431338140013211321133300
              
  306 AUS SA Selector's Invite Women 23-24.6.18                    
42 beat Di Helier  136426013571346142213141332134900
43 beat Sally Harper  138325914121356145014571344141400
44 beat Joan Kelly  139726013001367146712901353130200
45 lost to Marga Podnieks  138126014221375144214871344142400
46 beat Judy Lipsett  139825813721384146413611355135700
              
  341 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Ladie 7-8.7.18                    
47 beat Yuni Rowell  141126412901394148113071364128900
48 beat Glenda Chaplyn  142227312711404149412441372127500
49 lost to Pam Fisher  141928319391412149121191370191100
50 lost to Heather Knight  141029216201419147616891365159100
51 lost to Sue Lea  140729519771424147320441364195000
              
  358 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Open 13-15.7.18                    
52 lost to Kathie Grant  139828916201428145816731359162400
53 lost to Heather Knight  138928016251429144517041354159800
54 lost to Ralph Allan  138427117441430143617841351174100
55 beat Lance Turner  140926016361435147717081367162400
56 lost to Sue Lea  140724519751438147320341365194800
57 beat Ken Barker  142023213161444149013181374130800
58 beat John McInnes  143621913881450151013721385140400
              
  368 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Regio 16-17.7.18                    
59 beat John McInnes  145020813741458152713551396139300
60 lost to Barbara Northcott  143419714471462150015231387144900
61 lost to Kevin Maloney  142319015831465148617201380156600
62 lost to Steff Anderson  140618314011464145614311371139800
63 lost to Tony Warrington  138216811371459141411131356114500
64 beat Garry Purcell  139115612121456142912241362121100
              
  504 AUS SA President's Trophy Wome 1-2.9.18                    
65 lost to Mary Marsland  137813714461451140314331354144000
66 lost to Robyn Short  137411617431445139818741351170200
67 lost to Mary Bishop  13669515731439138416281345156000
68 lost to Sally Harper  13557513921431136214531336140700
69 lost to Helena Panasewycz  13425312591421133012651324125900
              
  553 AUS VIC Horsham Kalimna Park 2 24-26.9.18                    
70 beat Lois Munro  13503512561414134711741334128500
71 lost to Ian Kelson  13411913421404131612771323132400
72 beat Lyn Parnell  1349313211398134413361334133500
73 beat Ann Barker  1358-814011395137113521346141100
74 lost to Roger Richmond  1349-2013181390134213361335131600
75 lost to Ruth Crabbe  1339-3213501382131312921326138700
76 beat Peter Burke  1349-3913421378133913091336132900
77 lost to Mignon Johnston  1341-4814411372132114851328143400
              
  564 AUS SA ME Hatwell Gold Medal 1-4.10.18                    
78 beat Shirley Howlett  1355-6014461371135614721341144600
79 lost to Barry Jennings  1348-6815811368134716891335153900
80 lost to Wayne Peart  1340-7614841365133315651328148700
81 lost to Jim Curtis  1334-8515961361132216251324158600
82 beat Tony Higginbottom  1352-8415211361136215651338150400
83 beat Bill Hollier  1367-8014301364139314461350142700
84 lost to Sally Harper  1355-7713991365137114641341140900
85 lost to Philip Bateman  1346-7514841364135415271334147800
              
  588 AUS 3rd 8 (The Tingey Tray) 12-15.10.18                    
86 lost to Virginia Arney  1343-7517341362134818131331173100
87 lost to Heather Knight  1338-7716561360134117471327163500
88 beat Helena Panasewycz  1348-7912411360136112351336124600
89 lost to John Arney  1343-8316521359135016311332166300
90 lost to Gail Hopkins  1340-9117471357134418141329172400
91 lost to Ron McBride  1335-10116701355133717481325165600
92 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  1331-10917251353133318781323172800
93 lost to Virginia Arney  1327-10817571351132918721320175800
94 beat Heather Knight  1349-10516241353137116491336160000
95 lost to Helena Panasewycz  1333-10012671352134012911324126400
96 beat John Arney  1352-9115641354137715251340160400
97 beat Gail Hopkins  1373-7317361361142117771357171300
98 lost to Ron McBride  1368-5516691366141217431353165700
99 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  1365-3617371370140618741350173700
              
  620 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 2.11.18                    
100 beat Jenny Mitchell  1374-1713901376142713071362141300
101 beat Sally Harper  1383314131384145714831374141900
              
  633 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 8-9.11.18                    
102 beat Lyn Parnell  13912113491393148014001384136200
              
  638 AUS SA Selectors Invitation 10-11.11.18                    
103 lost to Shirley Howlett  13833514491399145414971375144800
              
  639 AUS SA Selectors Invitation WY 10-11.11.18                    
104 beat Sally Harper  13955014391408148515311387144100
105 lost to John Arney  13886115671414146415691381159400
              
  644 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 16.11.18                    
106 beat Mary Marsland  14027114641421149315021393145400
              
  650 AUS SA Country Week Open 20-22.11.18                    
107 lost to Ron McBride  13977916861427148117651389167500
108 beat Dean Paterson  14198818091437152217611406179600
109 lost to Roger Buddle  14159318281445151418941403179600
110 lost to Jim Curtis  14089916071450149716731397159900
              
  651 AUS SA Country Week Whitelaw C 20-22.11.18                    
111 lost to Jim Curtis  140010916241453148317201392161700
112 lost to Ron McBride  139510917131455147418181388170400
113 lost to Roger Buddle  139110518201456146718651385178700
114 lost to Dean Paterson  138710217591456145417071382175700
115 lost to Glen Blatchford  13799815691454143616061376156000
              
  671 AUS SA North Adelaide Women's 1-2.12.18                    
116 lost to Robyn Short  13769318281452143219661373176300
117 lost to Shirley Howlett  13668614571448141115271365145700
118 lost to Mary Marsland  13577514701442139215261357146100
119 beat Marga Podnieks  13706814321440142414901369143100
120 lost to Virginia Arney  13676617561438141718381366174900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Sun, 02 Oct 2022 07:55:30 +0100

03 October 2022 06:14:31

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.