BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alison Maugham in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  134 Ealing WE 13-14.4.19                    
1 lost to Duncan Reeve (tp) 1909923242014202224191887228100
2 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1902420022012199720431879199300
3 beat Nigel Polhill  1911619382013202119561890188300
4 beat Phil Cordingley  19201019212016204119191901192500
5 lost to Robert Wilkinson  19161321792017203023181895212900
6 lost to Martin Murray  19071218982015199919561885187300
7 lost to Danny Johnston (tp) 19041222622013199023461881222100
              
  146 Surbiton Easter WE 21-22.4.19                    
8 beat Joel Taylor  19171321552014202922281896212200
9 beat Chris Farthing tp 19291921222020206722341911210500
10 beat Omied Hallam tp 19423421092027210021871925208700
11 lost to Mark Avery  19414525092034209726651924245800
12 lost to Jeff Dawson  19375323062039208623971920227200
13 lost to James Hopgood  19356023802043208025151918234300
14 beat Ian Plummer  19426917392048208917521924176400
15 lost to Sam Murray  19377822422050207723431920220500
16 beat Malcolm Bigg  19528920112055210320711932198800
17 beat Rich Waterman  196510019272062212720511941186400
18 beat Paul Castell  197611018652070214419791949184300
              
  175 Cheltenham Coles Championship 4-6.5.19                    
19 lost to David Goacher  196912322332075212823251944219300
20 lost to David Goacher  196213022392079211423391939219800
              
  176 Cheltenham Coles Plate 4-6.5.19                    
21 lost to Robert Wilkinson  195413521522081210022641933211700
22 beat James Galpin  196914019502084211820491943194100
23 lost to Dave Kibble  196214222292087210923961938219400
24 beat Roger Tribe  198214221112091213221501951207800
25 lost to Omied Hallam  196914020372092210920761943202300
              
  197 Watford Midweek A Block 15-16.5.19                    
26 lost to David Warhurst  195012918352091207419631930182000
27 beat Gary Bennett  196012018202091208918701937179300
28 beat Nigel Polhill  197511519892093211620941947194700
29 lost to Simon Hathrell  196411320852093209522151940206400
30 beat Cliff Jones (otp) 197111017302094210317351945172100
              
  206 Western Championship 17-19.5.19                    
31 beat Andrew Killick  198011217812096211718791952177200
32 beat Andrew Killick  198811717732099213018661958176600
33 lost to David Maugham  198611725902102212627121956253900
34 lost to David Maugham  198412025922104212327151955254100
              
  207 West Of England Plate 17-19.5.19                    
35 lost to Chris Williams  197311920782103210321301947206500
36 beat Chris Coull  198312218512104211418911955180700
37 lost to David Harrison-Wood  196612319012103208519371943190400
38 beat Tom Weston  197312217262102209418101949172300
39 beat Chris Williams  199011820482103211520951961204300
40 beat Chris Williams  200511020332106213420761973203100
              
  238 Bowdon Peterson Cup 1-2.6.19                    
41 beat John Lucas  200810615512109213816101975155100
42 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 200210422832110212724211971224800
              
  239 Bowdon WP 1-2.6.19                    
43 beat Paul Rigge  201910620852114215222131983207400
44 lost to Andrew Winn  201010021922116214023361977214500
45 beat Joel Taylor  202810121482121216522241990211500
46 beat Debbie Lines  204310420482126218321052001201400
              
  280 Women's Championship 12-15.6.19                    
47 beat Louise Bradforth  205610820262133220220692011198900
48 beat Louise Bradforth  206911320152140222020522020198000
49 beat Jenny Clarke  209212223742151226125062037233900
50 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 208613223792159224925182033234300
51 lost to Jenny Clarke  208013823832166223725292029234600
              
  281 Du Pre Cup 12-16.6.19                    
52 lost to Robin Brown  206914422222170221422912022218100
53 lost to Daniel Gott  206014522352172219823912016218000
54 lost to James Death (qp) 205714325302174219527602014249100
55 lost to E John Davis  204014020122173216220882002197300
56 beat Beatrice McGlen  204914218312173217318792009182500
57 beat Sophie McGlen qp 205013713512173217413812010134900
58 lost to James Galpin  203712721042171215322652000204200
              
  298 East Midlands Championship 21-23.6.19                    
59 beat Dave Trimmer tp 205312221052172218322102012207700
60 beat Beatrice McGlen  206112118312174219418872018182400
61 lost to Paddy Chapman (tpo) 205911825872175219027282016253800
62 beat Nigel Polhill  206911919482178220720292024191900
63 beat David Maugham  209412624242184224624562042242000
64 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 208612623252188223324892037228000
              
  299 East Midlands Plate 21-23.6.19                    
65 lost to David Maugham  208112924052190222224382034240700
66 beat Robert Wilkinson  209513720432194223620752044202200
67 beat Nick Steiner tp 210314518742198224419352050185600
68 beat Clive Goode tp 211215319242203225821052056190000
69 lost to David Maugham (sxp) 210615924232206224724682053241700
              
  314 SECFA: Surbiton v Tunbridge We 25.6.19                    
70 lost to Jon Diamond  208215818282206220519422038180000
              
  317 IC: Roehampton v Surbiton 27.6.19                    
71 lost to Tim Russell (tp) 206214919512203217020402025192800
72 beat Peter Siddall  206814317382201217818122029172000
              
  324 Open Championship Blocks 30.6-2.7.19                    
73 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 205813222242198215523062022218600
74 beat Robert Wilkinson  207012319772196217619942031197700
75 lost to Stephen Mulliner  206710725072194217026872029247400
76 beat Doug Grimsley  20839121932195221122852042215400
77 lost to Mark Suter  20807624762196220527052039241300
78 beat Chris O'Byrne  20866518412198222019602044176300
79 lost to James Death (qpo) 20835525062199221426752041246800
80 lost to Dennis Bulloch  20744121052198218422512032208400
81 beat Tim Jolliff  20833420522199221321342042204600
82 lost to Joel Taylor  20752421502198218322402034211800
              
  331 Association Plate 4-7.7.19                    
83 beat James Hopgood  20892323682200222324692050233400
84 beat Nelson Morrow  20972420422204224721732060202200
85 beat Eugene Chang  21053320432209227122042069199900
86 lost to Harry Fisher  20994122792213225424442062223800
87 lost to Joel Taylor  20915021802214223323302054214900
              
  332 Open Championship Z 4-7.7.19                    
88 beat Nigel Polhill  21006519932217225321252062197000
89 lost to Nelson Morrow  20867120542218222221922051202900
              
  359 Compton COWhorn 13-14.7.19                    
90 beat Nigel Polhill  20967819942220224321262060197100
91 lost to Dominic Nunns  20897822862220223024712054225400
              
  360 Compton COWbell 13-14.7.19                    
92 lost to Gabrielle Higgins (tp) 20757120202219220321092042199800
93 lost to Graeme Fisher  20605218862215217219672028185400
94 lost to Paul Castell  20473418922210214319822014186800
95 beat Chris O'Byrne  20512017572205215018072018170700
96 beat Rich Waterman  2057119242202216420002025187600
97 beat Andrew Gregory  2059-1216212199216816632028161600
              
  401 Tyneside WE 27-28.7.19                    
98 beat Anthony Miller  2061-2816712197217216622031167400
99 beat Phil Errington  2065-4017172195217817312035171400
100 lost to Paul Rigge  2055-4620812192215221902025206100
101 beat Ian Hall  2056-4215002189215515392027148900
102 beat Derek Knight  2059-3616992187216317922030170600
103 beat Gail Curry  2062-2916642185216716242034172700
104 lost to David Maugham  2059-2524562183216226202032244000
              
  409 Championship of Surrey 2-4.8.19                    
105 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 2058-1925312181215827382029245900
106 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 2056-1725342179215527412027246200
              
  410 Championship of Surrey Plate 2-4.8.19                    
107 beat Graham Gale  2062-1419172178216819952034188500
108 beat Paul Castell tp 2067-1218852178218019672040185400
109 beat Andy Dibben  2071-1118252179219019252045180800
110 beat Mark Ormerod tp 2079-620682182220821222056204900
111 lost to Mark van Loon  2072-721302183219323372046209000
112 beat Richard H Smith  2077-319202185220620352053192000
113 lost to Mark van Loon  2070-421252185219123212044208700
              
  427 Championship of Ireland 7-10.8.19                    
114 lost to Randy Cardo  2062-620652183216522012034204100
115 beat Randy Cardo  2070-1020532184219221742044203100
116 lost to Randy Cardo  2061-1620652183216622002034204100
              
  446 SECFA:Surbiton v Woking 13.8.19                    
117 lost to Mike Town (tp) 2053-2420872180214522492024206600
              
  451 Surbiton Squad WE 15-18.8.19                    
118 lost to Alain Giraud  2049-3923372176213424422020229500
119 lost to Alain Giraud  2045-4823402172212424512015229900
120 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 2031-6619752165209620982004196500
121 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 2018-7919842157207121231993197600
122 lost to Andy Dibben  2000-8818722148204220221979184900
123 beat Andy Dibben  2010-9218632141206619981986184200
124 beat Andy Dibben  2018-9018552136208719771993183500
125 beat Dave Gunn  2024-8717532133209717821998172500
126 beat Dave Gunn  2029-8317502130210717722002172000
127 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2026-8124182128210125841999239800
128 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2023-7624212125209725891997240100
129 beat Dave Kibble  2039-6622192126213523152011217800
130 beat Dave Kibble  2053-5122052130217022802025216400
              
  475 North of England Championship 23-26.8.19                    
131 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 2049-4223422132215623942020230400
132 lost to James Hopgood  2045-4023472133214324072016230800
              
  476 North of England Plate 23-26.8.19                    
133 lost to Rich Waterman  2032-4219182131211519772002186900
134 beat Ian Lines (otp) 2048-3923102133214724012018227300
135 beat Debbie Lines  2057-3120542136216721162028201900
136 beat James Hawkins  2064-2019882140218320712037195200
137 lost to Nigel Polhill  2055-1520402142216121492026201100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 17 Aug 2022 10:09:57 +0100

18 August 2022 21:07:54

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.