BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Joel Taylor in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  146 Surbiton Easter WE 21-22.4.19                    
1 lost to Alison Maugham  2154119172278222820302121189700
2 beat Gary Bennett  2157-518432276223819202125181100
3 beat Malcolm Bigg  2163-1120122274225520692132198900
4 lost to Jane Morrison  2150-1919092270221720382117191000
5 beat Chris Roberts  2153-3118042267222518592121178200
              
  238 Bowdon Peterson Cup 1-2.6.19                    
6 beat Debbie Lines  2160-4220322265224320732128200000
7 lost to Ian Lines  2153-5122912262222724372121225600
8 beat Ian Lines tp 2167-5522762262226424012134224300
9 lost to Ian Lines  2159-5122852261224624182126225000
              
  239 Bowdon WP 1-2.6.19                    
10 beat Jerry Guest  2161-4616332260225017212128163500
11 lost to Alison Maugham  2148-4420292258222521662115199100
              
  324 Open Championship Blocks 30.6-2.7.19                    
12 lost to Reg Bamford  2146-4226852255222128472113264500
13 beat Andrew Hope tp 2150-4018602253223419192118183400
14 lost to Miranda Chapman  2142-4022052250220723102109218100
15 beat Robert Wilkinson tp 2147-3419612248222319722116196600
16 beat David Wise  2151-3218682247223518972120184300
17 lost to Christian Carter  2148-3324552245222526142116242500
18 lost to Brian Cumming  2139-3721782242220123282107214800
19 beat Doug Grimsley  2149-4121722241223522262118213300
20 lost to Nick Parish  2141-4522252239221123502109218000
21 beat Alison Maugham  2149-4320762239224121832118203400
              
  330 Open Championship KO 4-7.7.19                    
22 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 2146-3924882239223527182114242300
23 lost to Mark Suter (tpo) 2143-4124942238222927242110242700
              
  331 Association Plate 4-7.7.19                    
24 beat Simon Jenkins  2148-4319482238224219852116191200
25 beat Sam Murray  2161-4022852242227924252129225600
26 beat Kevin Beard (otp) 2172-3322532247230923372141220100
27 beat Alison Maugham  2180-2520912253233122332149205400
28 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 2174-1823212258231525202142227000
29 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 2168-1623312261230125342134227700
              
  332 Open Championship Z 4-7.7.19                    
30 lost to Doug Grimsley  2159-1721632262227122372124212700
31 beat Mark Ormerod  2167-1020962264229021512133207000
              
  349 Sussex County Abbey Cup 10-11.7.19                    
32 beat Chris O'Byrne tp 2169-318072266229819122136175400
33 beat Paul Castell  2173019052269230920062141188100
34 beat Graeme Fisher  2176818962273231819852145186600
35 beat Chris Coull tp 21811419312277233120762150189000
36 beat Gareth Denyer tp 21832317582281233618342153172700
37 beat Omied Hallam tp 21903520982287235421922161207000
38 lost to Omied Hallam  21794221132289232022262149208200
39 beat Omied Hallam tp 21874721042292233922072157207300
              
  379 Eastern Championship 19-21.7.19                    
40 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 21804923322295232225002150228500
41 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 21735423412295230725152143229200
              
  380 East Of England Plate 19-21.7.19                    
42 beat Rich Waterman tp 21785619272297231520092148188100
43 lost to Robert Wilkinson  21635319782296228420512133196500
44 lost to Debbie Lines  21505020592293225521222121202200
45 lost to Nick Steiner  21363818982288222420022105188100
46 beat Robert Wilkinson tp 21423319762285223720502112196200
47 lost to Miranda Chapman otp 21352422212280222123532104220000
              
  381 Eastern Z 19-21.7.19                    
48 lost to Debbie Lines  21251520572274219621212092202000
              
  402 Peterborough WE 27-28.7.19                    
49 beat Andrew Gregory  2126316202269220016602094161400
50 beat Nick Steiner  2130-718912265221419822099187200
51 lost to Robin Brown  2124-1622632260220024312092223100
52 lost to Jeff Race  2111-2818892252216219872077187500
53 lost to Ian Lines  2106-3523542245215324992072230800
              
  409 Championship of Surrey 2-4.8.19                    
54 beat Ian Plummer tp 2109-4317222239215917312076175100
55 beat Ian Plummer tp 2112-5217182233216517252079174700
56 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 2106-6623522227215624932074231800
57 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 2100-8023582221214725012069232200
              
  410 Championship of Surrey Plate 2-4.8.19                    
58 beat Mark Ormerod tp 2113-9320772217216721342079205500
59 beat Andy Myers  2128-9921502215219222522090211200
60 beat Robert Wilkinson tp 2136-9719612214220620442097194800
61 beat Graham Gale  2143-9719322214221920292103190200
62 beat Chris O'Byrne tp 2148-9518062215222719192107175400
63 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2141-9323782216221724672102235600
              
  415 Championship of Surrey Z 3-4.8.19                    
64 beat Richard H Smith tp 2148-8719132217222920212108191200
              
  421 Hurlingham Cup 7-8.8.19                    
65 beat George Noble tp 2154-7819092218223919262114191100
66 lost to Tim Russell  2137-7619502217220120212099192700
67 lost to Gabrielle Higgins otp 2120-8419912213216720712086197300
68 beat Nelson Morrow  2129-9120012211218920872094199100
69 lost to Mark Ormerod  2117-10221542208216822862085212100
              
  429 Hurlingham Annual X 8.8.19                    
70 beat Gary Bennett  2123-11018652206218019672090184600
71 beat Nigel Polhill tp 2135-11220372205219921492098200300
              
  442 Nottingham 12-17.8.19                    
72 beat David Warhurst tp 2141-11518582206221119242103183700
73 beat E John Davis tp 2149-11319522207222419702109192000
74 beat Dennis Bulloch tp 2162-10121362210225122402119210400
75 beat Chris Roberts tp 2167-8018632215226319872123185400
76 lost to Philip Eardley  2151-6819782216222821202109195200
77 lost to Ian Vincent  2136-5319902214219521102096196000
78 beat Martin Beacon tp 2138-3816182213219816192098160100
79 beat Lee Hartley tp 2143-2619502213221119562104194100
80 beat Omied Hallam  2151-1220942215223621782114206300
81 beat E John Davis tp 2156019812217225120432120194400
82 lost to Ian Vincent  2145720082218221921552107197800
83 beat Ian Vincent tp 21501320012219224021342114197100
84 lost to Ian Vincent  21391920142219220921652101198400
              
  475 North of England Championship 23-26.8.19                    
85 lost to David Goacher  21342523372217219825002095228800
86 beat David Goacher  21473223172219223824602109227400
87 lost to David Goacher  21413723262219222524732102228000
              
  476 North of England Plate 23-26.8.19                    
88 beat Rich Waterman  21464119122220223519682107186400
89 lost to James Hawkins  21343519902219220720782094195400
90 beat Nigel Polhill tp 21413020292220222421222102199700
91 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 21452219162221223419752108190600
92 lost to David Walters  21391522832221221823432100224200
93 beat Mike Sandler  21411215912221222116662102158100
94 beat Colin Irwin  2144418192221222718492107182900
95 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2148-419382222223920152113192400
96 beat Rich Waterman  2153-619402225225020252118189300
97 beat Alain Giraud  2164423402229227924442132229700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

09 May 2021 13:51:37

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph