BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mark Suter in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  125 SWF: Bristol v Cheltenham 6.4.19                    
1 beat Dave Kibble qp 2384-4022072525252023582343217100
2 beat David Goacher  2390-2322282525253423092349218800
              
  144 Cheltenham Easter WE 21-22.4.19                    
3 beat Klim Seabright  2390-1314502526253414482350145400
4 beat Paul Smith  2392-719352526253920182352189300
5 beat Anthony Dix tp 2394-219332527254320102354189400
6 beat Sarah Hayes tp 2398122022529255723212360217700
7 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 2390224172529253426152350236800
8 lost to Jenny Clarke  2383124302528251326362341237800
              
  158 IC: Nottingham v Cheltenham 28.4.19                    
9 lost to Alain Giraud  2375-423722526248625032330234100
              
  175 Cheltenham Coles Championship 4-6.5.19                    
10 beat Andrew Hope  2376-1518722525249019522332184800
11 beat Andrew Hope  2378-2418702523249419482334184600
12 beat Raouf Allim  2379-3318902522249819512337188600
13 lost to Raouf Allim (tp) 2361-4519092519245219972319190400
14 lost to Raouf Allim  2342-6219312513240720422301192100
              
  176 Cheltenham Coles Plate 4-6.5.19                    
15 beat James Death  2357-7724602509243726042314241700
16 beat Ed Duckworth  2367-8122632507245423572322222800
17 beat Daniel Gott tp 2375-7822132505247023462329214700
18 lost to David Goacher (tp) 2360-7522622502244624032316222000
19 lost to James Death  2352-7224872499243426602309244800
              
  187 SWF: Nailsea v Cheltenham 11.5.19                    
20 beat James Galpin tp 2356-6620282496244621532313199200
21 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2345-5923562492242225022302231600
              
  268 Home Internationals 8-9.6.19                    
22 beat Chris Martin  2347-4519392489243120222305189400
23 beat Chris Martin tp 2350-3619362487243920142308189100
24 lost to Simon Williams  2338-3922412482240323892296222000
25 beat Simon Williams qp 2345-4722302480243223602304221200
26 beat Simon Williams  2353-5022202478245723352312220400
27 lost to John Evans  2338-6021782475241923672298216100
28 lost to John Evans (tp) 2322-7521912471238524012285217400
              
  279 Men's Championship 12-16.6.19                    
29 beat Robin Brown  2332-8422432468241323332293220000
30 beat Robin Brown  2342-9122342466243823092301219200
31 lost to David Goacher (tp) 2327-10022872463240924842290225200
32 lost to David Goacher  2312-10822972459238425092279226300
33 beat David Goacher tp 2326-11122882457242324712289225300
34 beat David Goacher tp 2338-11722792457245624372298224400
35 beat David Goacher  2350-11422702458248524092307223500
36 beat David Maugham (otp) 2369-10625072462252425822321247700
37 beat David Maugham  2386-9824882467255825482334246300
38 beat David Maugham  2402-8824692473258725192347245000
39 lost to James Death  2393-7325402478256927912340250000
40 beat James Death (oqp) 2407-5125242485261327472354248700
41 beat James Death (otp) 2418-3025102494265227082367247400
42 lost to James Death  2412-1225192501262627342359248100
43 lost to James Death (tpo) 2406625282506260427572352248900
              
  298 East Midlands Championship 21-23.6.19                    
44 beat Debbie Lines  24082720442511260821002355201000
45 beat E John Davis  24114120062516261220732358196400
46 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 24054625932520259427472352254400
47 beat Dave Trimmer tp 24095021002524260122032356207200
48 beat Daniel Gott tpo 24175522742528261924552364222000
49 beat Patrick Hort tp 24226121902533262822802369215700
50 beat Ian Lines tp 24317123142538264524722377227200
51 beat Paddy Chapman tp 24488325642544267426862391251800
52 beat Paddy Chapman tp 24649325492551270026602403250500
              
  324 Open Championship Blocks 30.6-2.7.19                    
53 beat Ian Vincent  246710520152558270521682406197300
54 beat Robin Brown tp 247412422102565271222732411217000
55 lost to Reg Bamford (qp) 246614026912571269128712406265100
56 beat Brian Cumming  247215221582576269922822410212800
57 beat Alison Maugham  247616520802582270522052414203900
58 beat Mike Town tp 248018020392587271021542416201600
              
  325 Open Championship Z 1-3.7.19                    
59 beat Robert Wilkinson tp 248319019712592271220012419196900
              
  330 Open Championship KO 4-7.7.19                    
60 beat Joel Taylor tp 248819621462597271822352423211400
61 beat Joel Taylor tpo 249420621432602272422292426211000
62 beat Alain Giraud tp 250521723442608273824642434230000
63 lost to Alain Giraud  248322523622611269125112421231300
64 beat Alain Giraud  249523323532615271024932428230600
65 beat Stephen Mulliner  251123724942620273726412439245700
66 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 252723724872625276026172450244700
67 beat Reg Bamford  255023826952631280128822464265600
68 lost to Reg Bamford  253923527002637277629062459266200
69 lost to Reg Bamford  252822827062641275529282453266700
              
  361 Bristol WE 13-14.7.19                    
70 lost to Ed Duckworth  250421122872644271324172438225000
71 beat Danny Johnston tp 251119722362646271922882443219500
72 beat Jamie Burch tp 252918825612650274627342455252500
73 beat Robert Wilkinson  253118119502653274819972457194900
74 lost to David Goacher  250817123212655270824932443227400
75 beat Pete Trimmer tp 251916223722658272224822451233000
76 beat David Goacher tp 252816023182660273524852457227100
              
  409 Championship of Surrey 2-4.8.19                    
77 beat Alison Maugham tp 253115720582663273821592459202900
78 beat Alison Maugham tp 253416020562665274221552462202700
79 lost to Robin Brown (tpo) 251016022872667270124742447225000
80 lost to Robin Brown otp 248815023062667266425112433226400
              
  410 Championship of Surrey Plate 2-4.8.19                    
81 beat Robert Wilkinson tp 249113519662667266720582435195400
82 lost to Mark van Loon  246711621212665263323232418208100
83 lost to Chris O'Byrne (tp) 24439118092663259419272399175700
              
  415 Championship of Surrey Z 3-4.8.19                    
84 beat Richard H Smith tp 24446319182661259720332401191800
85 beat Paul Castell tp 24453618472659259818822402181000
              
  436 Nailsea WE 10-11.8.19                    
86 beat Robert Wilkinson  24471019682657260220692404195600
87 beat David Goacher tpo 2453-1023412656262325132412229000
88 beat Marcus Evans (otp) 2461-2223692655264425182420232500
89 beat Jim Field tp 2462-3218482655264518982421182000
90 lost to Kristian Chambers  2448-3922542653260523842407222900
              
  475 North of England Championship 23-26.8.19                    
91 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2449-4119382652260820062409192400
92 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2451-4419352650261120042411192200
93 lost to David Goacher  2438-4823432648257825052398229300
94 lost to David Goacher  2425-5723592644254925342385230500
95 beat David Goacher  2435-6823482642257325102393229700
96 beat David Goacher tp 2445-8023382640259524892401228900
97 beat David Goacher  2454-9423292639261424702409228200
98 beat Alain Giraud tp 2465-10023552639263224842417231400
99 beat Alain Giraud tp 2475-10123482639264924682424230700
100 beat Alain Giraud tpo 2484-9523422640266424522432229900
101 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2474-9225822640264427612424253400
102 lost to Mark Avery  2464-8925882640262527792416254100
103 beat Mark Avery tp 2480-8325782640265927462429252800
104 lost to Mark Avery (tpo) 2471-7425842640263927662421253600
              
  476 North of England Plate 23-26.8.19                    
105 beat Nigel Polhill tp 2474-6520342640264221372424200300
106 beat Colin Irwin tp 2475-6218282640264318522425184000
              
  508 President's Cup 5-8.9.19                    
107 beat Duncan Reeve  2482-6023102641265924042432228000
108 beat Christian Carter  2491-6324202643267924862441238100
109 lost to James Death otp 2483-6126082643266028632433254600
110 lost to David Maugham  2471-5324242642262125692422239600
111 lost to Jose Riva  2462-5025512641259827372414251700
112 beat Harry Fisher  2469-4423002640261824392421225900
113 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 2478-2924742640264825802432243200
114 beat Duncan Reeve tp 2483-1123242641266624522439229100
115 lost to Jose Riva  2477325862641264528202431254500
116 lost to David Maugham  24681224482640261326422420241800
117 beat James Death qp 24792025632641265427382433251700
118 beat Harry Fisher tp 24842723022642267024332439225800
119 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 24753424892642264026882429243700
120 beat Stephen Mulliner  24844024592643266725722439241900
              
  575 Solomon Trophy (USA v GB) 1-4.10.19                    
121 beat Matthew Essick tp 24924123902644268725562447235900
122 lost to Matthew Essick (tp) 24813724042645265425882435237100
123 lost to Matthew Essick (tp) 24703624182644262526172424238300
124 beat Ben Rothman tp 24824325812644265927482436251700
125 lost to Ben Rothman (tp) 24754625892644263927682428252500
126 beat Ben Rothman tp 24875025772645267127362440251300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

25 September 2021 16:45:39

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph