BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mignon Johnston in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.18-1.1.19                    
1 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 1401-5924791441140026501402243800
2 lost to David Johnston  1399-6218791436139619611400185200
3 lost to Rosemary Newsham  1390-6415061431137915421391147800
4 lost to Alan Honey  1389-7419921425137720801390196700
5 lost to Nick Chapman  1388-8020961420137521711389205300
6 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 1387-8522081416137523141389216300
7 lost to John van der Touw  1383-9317531411137018591385173200
8 lost to Kathleen Colclough  1381-9718841407136720081383187100
9 lost to Shirlene McBride  1367-10513611400134314081372136000
              
  9 AUS VIC Portland Two 7-9.1.19                    
10 lost to Lyn Parnell  1352-11713521392132014031362136400
11 lost to Malcolm Kinch  1340-12614311383129914121353143600
12 lost to Fay Pearson  1326-13713651372127413131344136800
13 lost to Roger Lee  1311-15313431360125113321334135400
14 beat Judy Lipsett  1328-16513441352128012991344132900
15 lost to Janelle Dunn  1315-17614211343126214231335142000
16 lost to Helen Fewtrell  1300-19213521333124213721326136100
              
  16 AUS VIC Bronze Medal 12-13.1.19                    
17 lost to Malcolm Biddle  1288-20713991323122914761317138500
18 lost to Bruce McComb  1277-22014541312121714891309143700
19 beat John Grieve  1300-22814351306125714821323144100
20 lost to Chris Eiffert  1286-23113681300123713691313136400
              
  91 AUS VIC Ballarat Begonia Two 6-7.3.19                    
21 lost to Chris Eiffert  1273-23513971292122214261305139200
22 beat Kevin Bluff  1293-23413601288125914091317136900
23 beat Noel Dealy  1309-22912721288128111981326128300
24 lost to Peter Burke  1299-21815071286127115731319146500
25 beat Ruth Duffy  1315-20112891287129812821329129300
26 lost to Ian Kelson  1299-19112991286127213151318129600
27 beat Malcolm Biddle  1317-17913711288130513811329136500
              
  95 AUS VIC Essendon C 9-11.3.19                    
28 beat Gavan Woinarski  1336-16214061293134014531341139900
29 beat Paul Lund  1354-14314201301137114091353141900
30 beat Chris Eiffert  1370-12513941311140014091364139100
31 lost to Chas Quinn  1360-11215051318138616281357151000
32 beat Ruth Duffy  1371-9612801327140612711366128100
              
  101 AUS Women's Championship 16-19.3.19                    
33 lost to Sue Beattie  1369-8418911334140219641364188000
34 lost to Sue Beattie  1367-6618931341139919681362188200
              
  103 AUS Women's Plate 16-19.3.19                    
35 beat Elaine Roomes  1379-5214121349141913881374142600
36 lost to Shirley Howlett  1370-4314351354140014621365143400
37 beat Kay Swan  1376-3312071359141011611372123500
38 lost to Heather Lovell  1364-3012191362138112061359122600
39 beat Carmel Hodges  1367-231007136413859171363105300
40 lost to Lyn Parnell  1358-1813701364136514031353138500
41 lost to Sheila Twine  1349-1513301362134313401342133200
              
  160 AUS VIC Country Regionals 2 29.4-1.5.19                    
42 lost to Noel Dealy  1340-1213001357131212791331130100
43 lost to Helen Fewtrell  1332-1213611350129113931322137100
44 lost to Ruth Duffy  1323-1513201342126913761312132900
45 beat Margaret Fraser  1332-1613511338130013321323135100
46 lost to Chris Eiffert  1325-1413781332127713681314137700
47 beat Fay Pearson  1333-1212911329130112301324130400
48 beat Anne Kenny  1338-611901328132011781331119200
              
  182 AUS VIC Rich River Anzac Div 2 4-9.5.19                    
49 beat Chris Eiffert  1347-113771330134913631342137500
50 beat Noel Dealy  1353811991333136311171350122600
51 beat Ian Grant  13632214191339139113921361140500
52 lost to Lyle Carey  13543513821341136213511351137600
53 lost to Jenny Kneebone  13444013641341133313181342137200
              
  458 AUS VIC MCC 2 16-18.8.19                    
54 beat Tom Kudelka  13544813051342135512551351131700
55 lost to Paul Lund  13454814201341133214141343142000
56 beat Roger Lee  13555013271342135412681353133000
57 lost to John Miles  13414612121340131711531339122100
58 lost to Colin Melville  13323513601335129513851330136700
              
  547 AUS VIC Women's Selectors 21-22.9.19                    
59 beat Ruth Duffy  13401813101334132313301340131600
60 beat Marie Calthorpe  1348612891335134412331349128300
61 lost to Chris Eiffert  1341-214111334132414481340141600
62 beat Cheryl O'Dwyer  1346-1411681334134011361347117300
63 beat Margaret Fraser  1355-1913441338136513161357134400
64 beat Louise Vale  1363-2713191343139013411366132400
65 beat Colleen Coutts  1372-2813821350141814211377137200
              
  557 AUS VIC Kalimna Park 2 23-25.9.19                    
66 lost to Lyle Carey  1364-2514031354139214201367140200
67 beat Ann Barker  1374-2114141361141813871378141800
68 lost to Shirlene McBride  1367-1514401364139815261370143800
69 lost to Alistair Robertson  1359-1114301366137614651361142400
70 lost to Lyn Parnell  1352-613881364135214231351139700
71 lost to Bill Humphreys  1347-315381362134116441345154800
72 lost to Marga Podnieks  1340-214351358132214691337143200
              
  591 AUS 4th 6 11-14.10.19                    
73 beat Megan Fardon  1348313351357134913271347131900
74 beat Barb Piggott  13571413651359137613611357136000
75 lost to Barry Jennings  13521915501359136215901351153200
76 lost to Di Helier  13452414281358134415071343142300
77 lost to Shirlene McBride  13382714551355132915311335145400
78 beat Megan Fardon  13463112881354135012411344128000
79 beat Barb Piggott  13563313441356137413111354133500
80 lost to Barry Jennings  13503315591357136116131348154400
81 lost to Di Helier  13432314381355134315131340143100
82 beat Shirlene McBride  13541414541358138015171352145500
              
  610 AUS VIC Women's Championship 26-27.10.19                    
83 beat Chris Eiffert  13631313771362140413461363137400
84 lost to Gail Hopkins  13601017321366139717921360172200
85 lost to Tricia Devlin  13581117401368138917911357172900
86 lost to Elaine Coverdale  1356918511370138619491355182700
87 beat Ruth Duffy  13641213171374141013511364132400
88 beat Louise Vale  13712212991380142912811373130000
              
  627 AUS VIC Quarry Hill WE 9-10.11.19                    
89 lost to Chris Eiffert  13623313851382140013901363138400
90 lost to Lois Kirk  13593516801383139318141359167200
91 beat David Johnston  13763918291388143918401377179400
92 lost to Roger Bird  13724317101392142917511373168800
93 lost to Claire Bassett  13724421271396142721501372210100
94 lost to Chris Grant  13704519231399142420231371190200
95 lost to Tricia Devlin  13683817791401141818721368176200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

26 May 2022 09:29:22

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.