BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Murray Baum in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.18-1.1.19                    
1 beat Bill Blowes  1952-1517472041205717701923170600
2 lost to Kevin Maloney  1941-1917972040202419531908171300
3 lost to Greg Rowberry  1931-2918882035199419591897185800
4 beat Chas Quinn  1933-3915292032200316491900150200
5 beat Ron McBride  1939-4717052031201717911905169600
6 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  1923-5017192025197817771891170600
7 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 1919-5222392020196923161887218900
8 lost to Trevor Bassett  1914-5521792014195922861882213500
9 lost to Fleur Brockway  1906-6020352007194521681873194100
              
  4 AUS VIC Open Plate 31.12.18-1.1.19                    
10 beat Shirlene McBride  1908-6213592001194814041875135800
11 beat Chas Quinn  1911-6014881997195415841877147400
12 beat Ron McBride  1918-5817461994197118621884172500
13 beat Rosemary Newsham  1921-5915711993198017011888154700
              
  8 AUS VIC Portland One 7-9.1.19                    
14 beat Mary Marsland  1924-5714791992198615541890147100
15 beat Eric Miller  1927-5115861992199416241894158700
16 beat David Johnston  1936-4718731995201919571904185100
17 beat Ron McBride  1942-3917471999203518521910172600
18 beat Bill Humphreys  1944-2815162003204015501913152000
19 beat Marga Podnieks  1946-1914312007204414881915142900
              
  87 AUS SA Victor Harbor Block A 4-8.3.19                    
20 beat Alistair Robertson  1947-1514582011204814961917144200
21 beat Allan Haywood  1949-714972015205214941919149100
22 beat Philip Wise  1951215252019205715811922152200
23 beat Shirley Carr  1956917562024206617341928174000
24 lost to Greg Rowberry  19461418582025203119111916183000
25 beat Mary Marsland  19481815062026203716061918149700
              
  96 AUS ACA Gold Medal 13-15.3.19                    
26 lost to Simon Watkins  19431721852026202623101913215100
27 lost to Alan Sands  19391421592025201523041907212600
28 lost to Dave Luxmoore  19331221012022199922061900202900
29 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 1929621762019198822771895212800
30 lost to Alan Walsh  1922-719712014197121471886195000
31 lost to Simon Watkins  1918-2221822009196123021881214700
32 lost to Alan Sands  1913-3621612003195222991876212600
33 lost to Dave Luxmoore  1908-4621221997194322681870205900
34 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 1902-5521531991193222351865210900
35 lost to Alan Walsh  1892-6519571983191520971856193300
              
  98 AUS Men's Championship 16-19.3.19                    
36 beat David Johnston  1903-6818641979194219281866184200
37 beat David Johnston  1913-6718561978196719041876183200
38 beat Ian Dumergue  1932-5722741981200922981893225100
39 lost to Ian Dumergue  1928-4222791983199923081890225400
40 lost to Ian Dumergue  1925-3222831983198923181886225700
              
  99 AUS Men's Y 16-19.3.19                    
41 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 1921-2421481983197922291881210700
42 lost to Callum Hyland  1916-1821551981196922391876211200
              
  104 AUS Men's W 18-19.3.19                    
43 lost to Stephen Forster  1915-923641980196524321874233900
44 lost to Stephen Forster  1913-823671978196024361872234100
              
  111 AUS Interstate Cup 20-24.3.19                    
45 beat Lindsay David  1919-1018081978197918321880177900
46 lost to Greg Bury  1909-2118621975195019351870189800
47 lost to Alan Sands  1905-3721951972194323391865215200
48 lost to Peter Ross  1901-5321881968193523141861216300
49 beat Bob Beattie  1904-6615201966194315571865151500
50 beat Leigh Herington  1919-7420261967197921161878200500
51 lost to Robert Elliott  1911-8220861967196722381871202400
52 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 1905-9121721966195722771867213400
53 beat Lewis Mercer  1915-10017711967197317781874173400
54 lost to Chris Grant  1901-10419211965195421041865191600
              
  132 AUS SA Norwood Swiss 12-14.4.19                    
55 beat Marga Podnieks  1904-10514291965195914831867142700
56 lost to Roger Buddle  1889-10618451961193119351856182100
57 beat Greg Rowberry  1902-10418881961196019631866185700
58 beat David Wise  1915-10018881964198719801876187300
59 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1912-9423491966198224571874230000
              
  273 AUS SA Men's Championship 8-10.6.19                    
60 lost to Roger Buddle  1898-8718661965195519681863184500
61 lost to Eric Zadow  1885-8118951961192719301853186700
62 lost to Nick Chapman (tp) 1878-7720611956191020881846201400
63 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1876-7123561951190624721844230700
64 lost to Simon Hockey (sxp) 1875-6325441946190527491843249000
65 beat Barry Jennings  1879-5615591943191716311847153500
66 beat John Arney  1884-5416421942193217291852163400
67 beat Ron McBride  1892-5317561943195318361860173200
              
  397 AUS SA Hyde Park 26-28.7.19                    
68 beat Simon Hockey  1911-5125281949200227131879247900
69 lost to David Short  1895-5016211950196217541863160000
70 beat Roger Buddle  1905-4618861954199019871873186600
71 lost to Ted Salter  1900-4321471957197822461868211700
72 lost to Mark Senior  1889-4218571956194518721857183300
73 lost to Mark Kobelt  1883-4520811953192820971852210300
74 lost to Dwayne McCormick  1881-4723211950192223931850227300
75 lost to Mark Senior  1869-5318611944189418861839183500
              
  516 AUS SA President's Trophy Men 7-8.9.19                    
76 beat Mark Senior  1880-5518461942191818621849182600
77 beat David Wise  1889-5018201942194118481858180400
78 beat Ron McBride  1896-4517711944196218641866175500
79 lost to Greg Rowberry  1885-4418431942193018661855180600
80 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1883-4523541941192624641852230500
81 beat Harley Watts  1897-4121171943196621801868209800
82 lost to Roger Buddle  1889-3719741944194921191859193100
              
  522 AUS SA CB Sharp Gold Medal 13-15.9.19                    
83 beat Mark Senior  1898-2818531947197118881868182900
84 beat Shirlene McBride  1899-2113911949197514051870139000
85 beat Roger Buddle  1909-1519481955200620611882191400
86 lost to Mark Kobelt  1904-1120901958198721281876210400
87 lost to Harley Watts  1899-721121960197121661871209100
88 beat Dwayne McCormick  1913223481965201724391889229900
89 lost to Mary Marsland  1899215111966197316281871150900
90 beat Ron McBride  1904817141968198517171878169300
91 lost to Greg Rowberry  18941318281966195118611865179700
              
  556 AUS VIC Kalimna Park 1 23-25.9.19                    
92 lost to Ron McBride  18831317331961191517661852171100
93 lost to Kevin Maloney  1874818571954189420091840180100
94 beat David Johnston  1883518791952192619881851185300
95 beat Mary Marsland  1885614901950193415741854148900
96 beat Roger Bird  1890517251950195317991861170300
97 lost to Ken Bald  1887522021949194222511857217500
98 beat Bob Roycroft  1893-217891951196318531865177800
99 beat Philip Wise  1896-414961953196915061868148500
              
  569 AUS SA John Birdsey Memorial 28-29.9.19                    
100 beat Mark Kobelt  1907-420491957200020431883206200
101 lost to Harley Watts  1902-121291960198622241878211300
102 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 1900122501962197823391874220000
103 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1898423481963197224371871230100
104 beat Virginia Arney  1904917951966199519051880178700
105 beat Robyn Short  19112218271971201619131888178500
106 lost to Mark Senior  19023219061973198920101877188100
              
  628 AUS SA ACA Bronze Medal 9-10.11.19                    
107 beat Mark Senior  19113818931977201519841887187100
108 lost to Mark Kobelt  19044020311979199120451881203900
109 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 19024423511979198524421878230500
110 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 19014625471980198327311877249500
111 beat John Arney  19054516091981199216391881160200
112 lost to Greg Rowberry  18944018571979196219261870182100
113 beat Roger Buddle  19033218751980198619241880186300
              
  642 AUS Open Championship 19-24.11.19                    
114 beat Michael Wright  19133019221983201218971891191700
115 beat Andrew Wootton  19252820821989204520301905207900
116 beat Gareth Denyer  19333418501998207520071914182300
117 lost to David Johnston  19213518292001202918711901179700
118 lost to Dwayne McCormick  19193123192002201723471898227200
119 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  19073117952000198219811884175500
120 beat Virginia Arney  19133217672001200618601892176300
121 beat Gail Hopkins  19203817682004203018981899176100
122 lost to Dave Luxmoore  19144321302005201322461893209600
              
  645 AUS Open Championship KO 22-24.11.19                    
123 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 19104921832004200123231888214400
124 beat Callum Hyland  19265321692009205022741903212900
125 lost to Callum Hyland  19215721732011203422901898213400
              
  646 AUS Open Championship 9 to 16 22-24.11.19                    
126 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  19076118232011200620191885177400
127 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  19166718102013203219941893176700
128 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  19257217982017205519711900175900
129 beat Gareth Denyer  19377519162024208220651909186900
130 lost to Gareth Denyer  19257019332027205620911898188000
131 lost to Gareth Denyer (tp) 19146219492027203321141888189000
132 lost to David Johnston  19035218852025200520031877184600
              
  655 AUS SA North Adelaide Men's In 30.11-1.12.19                    
133 beat David Wise  19124618552025202619191886182700
134 beat David Short  19164316082026203617131890159100
135 lost to Ron McBride  19023317042023199617691875169100
136 beat Mark Senior  19112719102023202320041886188400
137 lost to Greg Rowberry  19021518412020198918911874180900
138 beat John Arney  19061116432018200117281879163300
139 lost to Dwayne McCormick  1903823252016199424011876227900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 19:11:16

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.