BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Rich Waterman in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  126 Sussex County Southwick Salver 6-7.4.19                    
1 beat Liz Farrow  191323515862023207116731844159100
2 beat Malcolm Bigg  193423920272031210021051857200500
3 beat Philip Eardley  194924718992039211919821868188500
4 lost to Dominic Nunns (tp) 194325022812046211024591865223500
5 lost to Dominic Nunns  193825222852051210224671862223800
              
  127 Sussex County WP 6-7.4.19                    
6 beat Paul Castell  195225618762058211820051872185000
              
  146 Surbiton Easter WE 21-22.4.19                    
7 lost to Harry Fisher  194525822232062210423221868218400
8 lost to George Noble (tp) 192925419742063207119991860195900
9 beat Chris Roberts  194124618062065208618661868178500
10 lost to Gary Bennett  192122918532064205119481857182000
11 beat Andrew Dutton  193421018122064206919001866178600
12 lost to Mike Town  192119220382063204621351859201500
13 beat Omied Hallam tp 194217920502064207420701873203600
14 lost to Alison Maugham  192716119652062205121271864194100
              
  206 Western Championship 17-19.5.19                    
15 lost to Christian Carter  192514525172061204927571863246800
16 lost to Christian Carter  192313825192060204727591862246900
              
  207 West Of England Plate 17-19.5.19                    
17 beat David Harrison-Wood  193813419022060206319321873190600
18 beat David Kendrick  194813618172062207619001882180000
19 beat Andrew Killick  195813917772064208818661889176700
20 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 194613820652064206821161883205500
              
  217 Western Z 19.5.19                    
21 beat Tom Weston  195413717252066207718051889172100
              
  234 IC: Bristol v Colchester 1.6.19                    
22 beat Robert Wilkinson  197313920772069210621091903204200
23 lost to Ed Duckworth  196713622712072209423741899223500
              
  268 Home Internationals 8-9.6.19                    
24 lost to Jane Morrison  195113019302071206120861890192200
25 beat Jane Morrison  196512519212073209320541900191200
26 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 194811418692071205019361889184800
27 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 19329818862065201219741878185900
28 lost to Daniel Gott (tp) 19278522152059200123381874215600
29 lost to Daniel Gott (tp) 19227022192053199123491869216000
              
  285 Colchester WE 15.6.19                    
30 beat Chris O'Byrne  19305618162049201419321877174200
31 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 19294625962046201227961876252600
32 lost to Robert Fulford (qp) 19293526412042201127721875259600
33 beat Nick Steiner  19362018612041203018981885184600
34 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 19331022432039201822821881221500
              
  342 Welsh Championship 6-7.7.19                    
35 beat John Evans  1945921762041206123581897215800
36 lost to John Evans (tp) 1941721812042205123681892216300
37 lost to John Evans  1937321862042204123781888216700
              
  343 Welsh Championship Plate 6-7.7.19                    
38 beat Gareth Denyer  1942417752043205418711895174900
39 lost to Garry McElwain  1934119362042203019801885191500
40 beat Tudor Jenkins  1939617572042204118281892174100
41 lost to Garry McElwain  1931719562040201920161883193100
              
  359 Compton COWhorn 13-14.7.19                    
42 lost to Omied Hallam  1926821092036200422211877207900
              
  360 Compton COWbell 13-14.7.19                    
43 beat Philip Eardley  1935419422035202820541888192300
44 beat Andrew Gregory  1938716342035203516901893163300
45 lost to Graeme Fisher  1929718952033201219901882186500
46 lost to Annabel McDiarmid (tp) 1925321572030200322821877213400
47 beat Chris O'Byrne tp 1930217502029201417961883170100
48 lost to Alison Maugham  1924-720572026200021641876202500
              
  379 Eastern Championship 19-21.7.19                    
49 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 1921-1322492022198922931873221800
50 beat Jack Wicks  1934-1522222023203022531890220200
51 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 1931-1822292022201622661886220600
              
  380 East Of England Plate 19-21.7.19                    
52 lost to Joel Taylor (tp) 1926-2921792021200823151881214800
53 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1924-3723422019200424831878229900
54 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 1915-4419732016198520441870196000
55 beat Debbie Lines  1928-4920462015201120951884200800
56 beat Nick Steiner  1937-4618842017203019641893186300
57 lost to Miranda Chapman  1933-3822252017202223601889220400
              
  451 Surbiton Squad WE 15-18.8.19                    
58 lost to Chris O'Byrne  1922-3818442015199419881877179300
59 lost to Chris O'Byrne  1911-3718592010196820131865180500
60 lost to Annabel McDiarmid (tp) 1906-3521392005195722451860211200
61 beat Annabel McDiarmid  1919-3021262004199722061875209600
62 lost to Robert Wilkinson  1912-2719922002197921421868198400
63 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 1905-2919991998196321581860199100
64 lost to Adrian Kirby  1894-3718821992193719701850185300
65 lost to Jeff Dawson  1892-5223311986193224481847229900
66 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 1889-6423331980192824521845230100
              
  475 North of England Championship 23-26.8.19                    
67 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1888-7325631975192727181844250900
68 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1887-8125641970192527191843251000
              
  476 North of England Plate 23-26.8.19                    
69 beat David Harrison-Wood  1901-8819201968194919801855191000
70 beat Alison Maugham  1918-9120331969197721151869200300
71 lost to Joel Taylor  1911-9021461968196822341864210700
72 beat Jerry Guest  1917-8416341969197717081869163500
73 beat Debbie Lines  1932-7420411973200320901882200600
74 lost to Ian Lines  1929-6523141975199824061879227600
75 lost to David Goacher (tp) 1926-5623331977199424751877228600
76 beat Mike Sandler  1929-4315861980200116581881157600
77 beat Ian Lines  1945-3223021985203623781898226200
78 lost to Joel Taylor  1940-2221531989202522491893211800
              
  510 Spencer Ell Cup 5-9.9.19                    
79 beat Raouf Allim  1949-1019621996205420741904193900
80 lost to Mike Town  1943-620972000203822421898207100
81 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  1937-320642001201520911891203800
82 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 1932120872001199921891884206400
83 lost to Eugene Chang  1926120892000198722641877203300
84 lost to Mark Ormerod  1923122081998197923601873216000
85 lost to Omied Hallam  1918-621071995196722271867207800
86 beat Raouf Allim  1926-1418881994199219541878188700
87 beat Eugene Chang  1937-2120631998203022081891201700
88 lost to Annabel McDiarmid  1932-2120881999201121551885205400
89 beat Mark Ormerod  1944-1421362004205022331900211300
90 beat Paul Rigge  1954-220782012208321661914205500
91 beat Mike Town  19641120282022210820641926199900
92 lost to Omied Hallam (tp) 19592221452029209423221920211800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

26 May 2022 21:38:43

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.