BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Shirlene McBride in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.18-1.1.19                    
1 lost to Nick Chapman (tp) 13666721001436141621831365205700
2 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 13666822001434141522891364215200
3 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 13666924791432141526501364243800
4 lost to Rosemary Newsham  13586515141428139715591357148500
5 lost to John van der Touw  13556317571425139218721354173500
6 lost to Alan Honey (tp) 13546219951421139020861353197000
7 lost to Kathleen Colclough  13525218821418138720061351186900
8 lost to David Johnston  13504218641414138319321349184000
9 beat Mignon Johnston  13603513671414140713431360137200
              
  4 AUS VIC Open Plate 31.12.18-1.1.19                    
10 lost to Murray Baum  13592419081413140419481358187500
11 lost to Ron McBride  1357917561411140018791355173100
12 beat Chas Quinn  1367114681413142815561368146200
              
  9 AUS VIC Portland Two 7-9.1.19                    
13 lost to Roger Lee  1359-1113531411139713501357136300
14 beat Judy Lipsett  1367-1813521412141813131367133600
15 lost to Janelle Dunn  1360-2114381410139414561358143400
16 beat Malcolm Kinch  1370-2514381412142314281371144100
17 beat Helen Fewtrell  1379-2913521415144613741381136100
18 beat Peter Burke  1389-3114231421147514771391140700
19 beat Lyn Parnell  1398-2613781429149814321401138300
              
  101 AUS Women's Championship 16-19.3.19                    
20 lost to Elaine Roomes  1391-2214871433147114891393147600
21 beat Elaine Roomes  1401-1414691439149714631405146400
22 beat Elaine Roomes  1410-114521448152014401416145300
23 lost to Kathleen Colclough  14081218601454151419441414184600
24 lost to Kathleen Colclough  14062618621460150819501411184800
              
  102 AUS Women's Y 16-19.3.19                    
25 beat Heather Knight  14204115821467153416061425156200
26 lost to Heather Knight  14135715891472151716221418156900
27 lost to Heather Knight  14066915971475150216381411157600
              
  106 AUS Women's W 18-19.3.19                    
28 lost to Barbara McDonald  13958214621476148315431402146500
29 beat Barbara McDonald  14109114531479150515201414145300
30 beat Barbara McDonald  14249814441483152614991425144200
31 beat Cynthia Tacey  144210915451490155015961437153200
32 lost to Cynthia Tacey  143111815521494153216141430154000
33 lost to Cynthia Tacey  142111915581497151616311422154800
              
  111 AUS Interstate Cup 20-24.3.19                    
34 beat Heather Knight  144112616111502155016471436158400
35 lost to Willy Silk  143213216151505153116791429160500
36 beat Helen Eagle  144214012641509154112181436127000
37 beat Sandy Boon  145014912451513155112161442126000
38 beat Doreen Briant  146115712941518156312891449129500
39 beat Elaine Roomes  147616114521524158414681459144900
40 lost to Barbara McDonald  145916514341527155014651448142700
41 lost to Sue Eldridge-Smith  143316811241525150410751432114700
42 lost to Kerri-Ann Organ  142716217231522149317921428170200
43 lost to Gail Hopkins  142115917531518148518391424173600
              
  274 AUS SA Women's Championship 8-10.6.19                    
44 lost to Shirley Howlett  140815014731512146215481415147900
45 lost to Virginia Arney  140214117511506145418221411173300
46 beat Sally Harper  141813014241504148014521422143500
47 beat Di Helier  143011813401503149613001430133300
48 lost to Shirley Howlett  141810514951500147515911421149900
49 lost to Virginia Arney  14149217671497146818541418174900
50 lost to Di Helier  14008113611491143413521406134800
51 beat Sally Harper  14116914031488146014101416141600
              
  302 AUS SA Selector's Women's 22-23.6.19                    
52 lost to Marga Podnieks  14025614601483143815501407145500
53 beat Shirley Howlett  14134514511481146814921419146500
54 beat Tracey Sincock  14223713771482148713461428137200
55 lost to Di Helier  14122313701479145513801416135600
56 lost to Sally Harper  14041314121474142814491406142700
              
  338 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Ladie 6-7.7.19                    
57 lost to Donna Manning  1394513271466139713541394132100
58 beat Barbara Hooper  1407417101463143816921410168700
59 lost to Kathie Grant  1402-215541459141915581403154600
              
  357 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Open 12-14.7.19                    
60 lost to Marion McInnes  1397-616291454140616591397162200
61 lost to Lance Turner  1393-1816571448139717431392164100
62 lost to Peter Filbee  1392-3119561443139520721391193700
              
  517 AUS SA President's Trophy Wome 7-8.9.19                    
63 lost to Mary Marsland  1384-3814741436137715471382147200
64 beat Marga Podnieks  1396-4514481434141115001394144600
65 lost to Robyn Short  1393-5018301431140719321391178600
66 beat Sally Harper  1405-5914021431143414201402141300
67 lost to Tracey Sincock  1393-6814211429140914531392141000
              
  522 AUS SA CB Sharp Gold Medal 13-15.9.19                    
68 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1393-7523591427140824751392231100
69 lost to Murray Baum  1391-8218991425140519751390187000
70 beat Mary Marsland  1406-8314811426144015561402148000
71 lost to Roger Buddle  1404-8119501427143720631400191600
72 lost to Mark Kobelt  1403-7820901428143521291400210500
73 lost to Harley Watts  1402-7521121429143321681399209200
74 beat Greg Rowberry  1422-6618031433147718121416178100
75 lost to Mark Senior  1420-5418921437147319841414186800
76 lost to Ron McBride  1416-4317181440146017291409169800
              
  557 AUS VIC Kalimna Park 2 23-25.9.19                    
77 beat Alistair Robertson  1425-2914211444148614371420141300
78 beat Lyn Parnell  1433-1613721450150613801429138200
79 beat Mignon Johnston  1440-413661458152613981438136900
80 beat Marga Podnieks  14481314281467154814491448142400
81 beat Lyle Carey  14562914061477156714331457140600
82 beat Ann Barker  14644313771487158013201466138300
83 lost to Bill Humphreys  14565115451494155916651457155600
              
  572 AUS SA Port Lincoln Group 1 30.9-1.10.19                    
84 lost to Ron McBride  14516017291499154417761453171100
85 lost to Mary Bishop  14416915311501151715281444151200
86 lost to Roger Buddle  14397619691502151420951442193700
87 lost to Shirley Carr  14348317501502150017351438173400
88 lost to Adrian Bishop  14247714931499147615471429149300
              
  591 AUS 4th 6 11-14.10.19                    
89 lost to Barry Jennings  14157215391495145515631421151900
90 beat Di Helier  14266614101494148214721431140700
91 beat Barb Piggott  14366813571494150113421439135100
92 beat Megan Fardon  14457613131496151512841446129800
93 beat Mignon Johnston  14548713381500153013281454133500
94 beat Barry Jennings  14719515501506156115911466153300
95 beat Di Helier  148310414191514158214831475141500
96 lost to Barb Piggott  146511413561517154313501462134800
97 beat Megan Fardon  147312812611520155312111467126300
98 lost to Mignon Johnston  145413513541520151613791455135200
              
  601 AUS SA ME Hatwell Gold Medal 22-24.10.19                    
99 beat Ken McHugh  147014114641522154415301465145000
100 beat Alistair Robertson  148314414131526156314231474141100
101 beat Di Helier  149714614431532158615121483143400
102 lost to Geoffrey Wheaton  147514412811533154312351469129000
103 beat Philip Wise  149014214891537156714921479147800
104 lost to Terry Catling  147213814011536153214231467140000
105 lost to Mary Marsland  145912915211534151316521458152700
106 beat Philip Bateman  147612715071535154115461470151000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Sun, 02 Oct 2022 07:55:30 +0100

03 October 2022 06:29:19

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.