BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Murray Baum in 2020

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  48 WCF World Championship Blocks 15-18.2.20                    
1 beat Alan Walsh  19161121162018204022191891206900
2 lost to Duncan Reeve  1914923572020203525411888232100
3 lost to Peter Ross (tp) 19111122622020202724621885224300
4 lost to Harry Fisher  19091423332021202225341882229300
5 beat Nelson Morrow  19191319782024205420201894196700
6 lost to Jose Riva  19181425502027205127081893251800
7 beat Ian Bassett  19291320932033209221761907207000
8 beat Barry Jennings  19331616142040210317511911160100
9 lost to David Maugham  19311624572045209826371910242800
              
  51 WCF World Championship Plate 19-23.2.20                    
10 lost to John Christie  19261921082048207521631903208100
11 lost to Aiken Hakes (tp) 19241823892050206824521901233400
12 lost to Alan Walsh  19191720942050204721631894204700
13 lost to Chris O'Byrne  19101419102047202020411883187300
              
  56 WCF World Championship Z 21-23.2.20                    
14 beat Chris O'Byrne  19191819002047204620151893186300
15 beat Pete Trimmer  19332122492051208723231910223200
16 lost to Robert Wilkinson  19272020552052206521621902202900
17 lost to Callum Hyland  19222021382051204722031896209300
18 lost to Dave Luxmoore  19171421042049202821751890206100
              
  74 AUS SA Victor Harbor 1 2-6.3.20                    
19 lost to Greg Rowberry  1907718382044199419081878180800
20 beat Virginia Arney  1913217622041201018151885174400
21 beat Shirley Carr  1918217362039202117191891171900
22 lost to John Arney  1905-416402033197917071876162800
23 beat Mary Marsland  1907-614952029198615611879150600
24 beat Barbara Hooper  1911-816712025199516491884165200
25 lost to David Wise  1901-1618252019196118671872179000
              
  81 AUS Men's Championship 14-17.3.20                    
26 lost to Lewis Mercer  1890-2017992011193219191859176400
27 beat Lewis Mercer  1897-2017922005195618941867175700
28 lost to Lewis Mercer  1887-2018021997192819231854176900
              
  82 AUS Men's Plate 14-17.3.20                    
29 lost to Mark Senior  1878-2619181989191120091845189100
30 beat Michael Gidding  1883-3016501982192417411850162300
31 beat George Oliver  1885-4013721977192714201852136400
32 beat Ron McBride  1891-4617241973194418301859171500
33 beat Bob Beattie  1894-4815091971194915511863149800
34 beat Lindsay David  1904-4618561971197019431872183000
35 beat David Johnston  1914-4519311973199420421883190600
36 lost to Mark Senior  1905-4519511974197720591874191800
              
  94 AUS Interstate Cup 18-22.3.20                    
37 beat Simon Watkins  1921-4121991978202023411890217300
38 lost to Chris Grant  1912-4319721980200021351881194400
39 lost to Alan Sands  1907-4121501981198722421876210200
40 lost to Eric Ayling  1901-4220741980197021391869204700
41 lost to Troy McCallum  1893-4619991977195120931861196500
42 lost to Greg Whymark  1882-5418991972192519571851186500
43 lost to Alan Walsh  1873-6019821965190420151844197000
44 lost to Alan Honey  1866-6920451958189121471837202000
45 beat Greg Bury  1880-7919211954192720561850192900
46 lost to Bob Beattie  1859-8915111947188315591833149900
              
  258 AUS SA CB Sharp Gold Medal 3-5.10.20                    
47 beat Barry Jennings  1867-9516801943190517991839165100
48 beat Greg Rowberry  1880-9718531942193319431849183500
49 beat Mark Senior  1894-9319231944196319861860189300
50 lost to Ron McBride  1877-9217401943193118671847172600
51 lost to Dwayne McCormick  1874-9423491941192724641845230300
52 lost to Edward Wilson (tpo) 1873-8925571940192628151844250200
53 lost to David Wise  1860-8618631936190119531833182100
54 lost to Mark Kobelt  1852-8320341931188620931827202400
55 lost to David Short  1840-8218811925186920561816178100
56 lost to Roger Buddle  1825-8517681916183918091805177200
              
  270 AUS SA Men's Championship 16-18.10.20                    
57 beat Mark Senior  1840-9318791911186818781816184200
58 beat David Short  1853-9018451910190219901825176300
59 lost to Greg Rowberry  1841-8518601907188019791815184600
60 beat Mark Kobelt  1858-8219941908191420161829198500
61 beat Roger Buddle  1867-7517671911193518151838176700
62 lost to Dwayne McCormick  1865-6723741913193125301836233000
63 beat Ron McBride  1873-5817551917195418651844173600
64 lost to John Arney  1857-5516161916191216481828159100
65 beat Barry Jennings  1863-5416721918192917441834164500
              
  286 AUS SA ACA Bronze Medal 24-25.10.20                    
66 beat Mark Senior  1875-5418861921195519231845184900
67 beat David Short  1886-5518731928198419991854179300
68 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 1884-5623851933198125501852234200
69 lost to Mark Kobelt  1877-5920511936196321331846202400
70 beat Roger Buddle  1884-5717411940197917711853174000
71 lost to Barry Jennings  1869-5816831940194117831839165800
72 beat Greg Rowberry  1878-4818191943196318611848179700
              
  303 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 5-6.11.20                    
73 beat James Temlett  1880-3514321945196814701851143700
              
  316 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 11-13.11.20                    
74 beat Greg Rowberry  1887-2318041949198718471859178000
75 lost to David Wise  1878-1518601950195719331848181700
76 lost to Barry Jennings  1867-816971947192318131834167200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 18:27:33

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.