BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mark Suter in 2021

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  83 Cheltenham Easter 4-5.4.21                    
1 beat Jeremy Tyndall  2436-5814622621252614732386146400
2 beat Paul Watson  2437-6316082618252717012386160200
3 lost to Andrew Wise  2414-7517052612247817422367169300
4 beat Beatrice McGlen  2416-8618232607248219142369178600
5 lost to Tim Jolliff  2393-9920602601244021692352204300
              
  113 Coles Championship 1-3.5.21                    
6 beat Richard Zhao  2394-10915392594244116222352152400
7 beat Richard Zhao tp 2394-11815382588244216212353152300
8 lost to Duncan Reeve  2379-13023642581241824762342232100
9 lost to Duncan Reeve (tp) 2363-14923772573239624972331233100
              
  114 Coles Championship Plate 1-3.5.21                    
10 lost to Sarah Hayes  2340-17121632564236322912317213700
11 beat Sam Murray  2353-18722482557239023622325221200
              
  136 Cheltenham Bernard Neal WE 15-16.5.21                    
12 beat Jim Blenkinsop  2354-20414232549239014462325141900
13 beat Mike Hedge  2355-21116322542239317342326161100
14 beat Peter Thompson tp 2356-21816662536239517352327165800
15 lost to Lionel Tibble  2327-23619382527234919242309193800
              
  182 Internat Challenge Home Ints 12-13.6.21                    
16 beat Alastair Burn-Murdoch tp 2332-24519722519236320732312192100
17 beat Alastair Burn-Murdoch tp 2338-25419692512237620612315191800
18 beat Jane Morrison  2341-26218552506238118862317184100
19 lost to Rich Waterman  2313-27520042497233220852300196700
20 beat Rich Waterman tp 2320-28120012490234620712304196300
21 beat Rich Waterman  2326-28619972483235920582307196000
              
  191 Mens Championship 17-20.6.21                    
22 lost to Alain Giraud  2310-29223632475233724922298233500
23 beat Alain Giraud tp 2329-28923502470237724522308232400
24 beat Alain Giraud tp 2346-28723372467241224172319231400
25 lost to Mark Avery (tpo) 2335-28024962463239726542312246200
26 beat Mark Avery (otp) 2358-26624812462244326082325244800
27 lost to Mark Avery  2346-24324902460242326272318245500
              
  193 Du Pre Cup 17-20.6.21                    
28 beat Sophie McGlen  2346-22415322458242415602318149400
29 beat Robert Wilkinson tpo 2353-21320322457243521302322199300
30 beat Pete Trimmer tp 2366-19622672457245823772330224300
31 lost to Robin Brown  2346-18122772455242623662318223700
              
  224 East Midlands Championship 25.6.21                    
32 lost to James Death (sxp) 2337-17025342453241827902312249300
              
  225 East Midlands Plate 25.6.21                    
33 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 2312-15920392450238721712296201300
34 beat Omied Hallam tp 2323-15321672447240122412302213100
35 beat Clive Goode tp 2326-14518682445240418912304184200
              
  228 East Midlands Championship 26-27.6.21                    
36 beat Nick Steiner  2329-13618502443240919212306182900
37 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 2315-12623552440238724762297233200
              
  229 East Midlands Plate 26-27.6.21                    
38 beat Nigel Polhill tp 2321-12120072437239420352301199000
39 beat Dave Gunn tpo 2323-10917272435239617962302171200
40 beat Richard Huxley  2327-9220092433240621402305197300
41 beat Robert Wilkinson tp 2332-7620322432241621582310200300
42 beat Omied Hallam  2340-6121702432242922542316213800
43 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 2330-5323672431241225082306234700
              
  255 Open Championship Swiss 6-11.7.21                    
44 beat Dominic Nunns tp 2341-4323982432245726052318235900
45 lost to Chris O'Byrne  2325-3019252431240320162300189700
46 beat Reg Bamford  2339-1826672432245527652317261000
47 lost to Alain Giraud  2332-1223822432243025572307236300
48 beat James Hopgood tp 2339-922472433245222952316223400
49 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 2329-522542432241423702303221900
50 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2322-423952430238925022295238200
51 lost to James Death (tpo) 2317-425302427237727132289249500
              
  260 Association Plate 8-11.7.21                    
52 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 2312-624882423236125622283245600
53 beat James Hopgood tp 2319-822202420238122562291221400
54 beat Gabrielle Higgins tp 2323-1520992419240022562297206000
55 beat Dominic Nunns qp 2333-1523722420243425212308234300
56 beat Samir Patel qp 2345-1525302423247326772322248500
57 lost to Jamie Burch (sxp) 2339-1725122425245626272315247800
58 lost to Jamie Burch (sxp) 2334-1725182426244026432309248400
              
  261 Open Championship Z 8-11.7.21                    
59 beat Chris O'Byrne  2336-1618802427244519292311186000
              
  285 Bristol WE 17-18.7.21                    
60 beat Ed Duckworth  2342-1521892429245922332318215600
61 lost to David Goacher  2333-1423312429243524942307229200
62 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 2323-1222522428240523822295222100
63 beat Jonathan Wolfe  2325-1118662427241220142297184000
64 lost to Pete Trimmer (qp) 2317-1323292425239225132287230300
65 beat Robert Wilkinson  2320-1620302424240421272291199800
              
  299 Eastern Championship 24-25.7.21                    
66 beat Ian Burridge tp 2330-1424002425244025752303236600
67 beat Ian Burridge tp 2339-723862427247225432315235400
68 beat Ian Burridge tp 2348223732432250125142326234300
69 beat David Maugham tpo 23551122682436251723182335229000
70 beat David Maugham tp 23622422562442253123042344228100
71 beat David Maugham (otp) 23693222442448254422912352227200
              
  304 Easterns Plate 25.7.21                    
72 beat Nick Steiner tp 23704417952453254617932354176800
              
  315 Championship of Surrey 30.7-1.8.21                    
73 beat Andy Dibben tp 23725818172458254818932355180200
74 beat Andy Dibben tp 23736718152463255018912357180100
75 beat Robert Fulford tp 23947927042470259228632373266100
76 beat Robert Fulford tp 24148926882479263128242389264500
77 beat Alain Giraud qp 242610223652488265025082398234500
78 lost to Alain Giraud otp 241111023802494261725412387235700
79 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 239611723932499258825702376236700
              
  316 Championship of Surrey Plate 30.7-1.8.21                    
80 lost to James Death  238412624872502256826182368246100
              
  347 Hurlingham Cup 13-15.8.21                    
81 lost to Nigel Polhill  236112920812504252622482351205500
82 beat Nigel Polhill tp 236713720762505253722372356205100
83 beat Nigel Polhill tpo 237313620722507254722272359204700
84 beat Stephen Mulliner  239213825042511257826242372246600
85 beat Stephen Mulliner qp 241113524922515260625962384245400
86 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 240013225432519258426882376249000
87 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 239012825502521256527072369249800
              
  348 Hurlingham Cup Plate 13-15.8.21                    
88 beat George Noble (otp) 239212618082523256718342371183100
              
  352 Hurlingham Cup Z 15.8.21                    
89 beat Nigel Polhill tp 239712720462526257221772374202200
90 lost to Gabrielle Higgins (tp) 237712022252526254424112359215500
              
  375 North of England Championship 28-30.8.21                    
91 beat Debbie Lines tp 238411821172528255622852363207800
92 beat Debbie Lines  239011821112530256822742368207400
93 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 237411423272530253324212356228300
94 beat Ian Lines tp 238612023152531255124022364227500
95 beat Ian Lines  239812723042533256823852372226700
96 beat James Death (otp) 241813225322536260327132385250000
97 beat James Death tp 243613725162540263426822398248800
98 beat James Death tp 245414825002546266226542410247600
99 lost to David Maugham (tp) 243514923672550262825312398233900
100 lost to David Maugham (tp) 241814223802552259725612386235100
101 lost to David Maugham (tp) 240213423892553257025882376236200
              
  406 President's Cup 9-12.9.21                    
102 beat Mark Avery tp 241912424572555260425892387243400
103 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 240811125412556257927092379249300
104 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 23979524722556255426672370242700
105 lost to James Death (tp) 23887325172555253227012363249100
106 lost to Harry Fisher otp 23804624842553250726352354242800
107 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 23922525012553254826322367246000
108 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2382823272551250924542355231200
109 lost to Mark Avery otp 2376-424832548248926742347246000
110 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 2370-1825342545247727992340248300
111 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 2363-2824442540245025522332240100
112 beat James Death tp 2375-3325142538249626662345248500
113 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2368-3624942535247426292338245500
114 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2361-3725032532245226122330245400
115 beat David Maugham  2370-4023142529248224302340230000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

25 September 2021 16:03:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph