BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Neal Bacon in 2021

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  140 Cheltenham Bernard Neal WE 15-16.5.21                    
1 beat Adam Moliver  170728416601748183117291621164900
2 beat Erica Malaiperuman  171528514491757183914861628144900
3 beat Nick Parish  174528722061770188623401646215400
4 beat Sarah Hayes  177529621611786193022861665213600
5 lost to Lionel Tibble  176429519491798190519501660194300
6 lost to Aston Wade  175429619631807188620381656194900
              
  162 Inter County Division 2 29-31.5.21                    
7 lost to Robert Alexander  174729520561813187621961653202200
8 lost to Jonathan Powe  174429322121819186922761651219600
9 beat Callum Johnson  177029219921828190821061667193300
10 lost to Mark Ormerod  176629422301835190223291666219600
              
  168 Ryde Annual 1-6.6.21                    
11 beat Mark Hamilton  177429615181843190915131672151300
12 beat Geoffrey Johnson  178329215391850191715281679153600
13 beat Chris Rolph  178929114561857192314821685145000
14 lost to Chris O'Byrne  177828719401862190120041679190600
15 beat Jonathan Smith  178828915871867191416501687157300
              
  246 Cheltenham A 2-4.7.21                    
16 lost to Clive Goode  177328618491869188518801680182500
17 lost to Sarah Hayes  176727821331870187622321677210900
18 beat Peter Francis  178026616421872189016471687163300
19 lost to Andrew Wise  176324518001871186619291679178000
              
  252 Cheltenham Swiss 4.7.21                    
20 beat Adam Moliver  177622816651872188117401688165300
              
  292 Blewbury WE 17-18.7.21                    
21 beat Joel Taylor  180621822541878192824351707222200
22 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 180420923611882192525181706231800
23 beat Beatrice McGlen  182219818571889195219451718181800
24 beat Sophie McGlen  182819615261896195915511724149000
25 beat Steve Woolnough  184119217201904197317241733169300
              
  313 Sussex County Abbey Cup 27-28.7.21                    
26 beat Nick Parish  186819722071915201623301751216200
27 beat Joel Taylor  189420821821929205622801769216400
28 lost to Mark Fawcett  188321720521940203721821764203400
29 beat Liz Farrow  189422717291951205017951773169600
30 lost to Paul Castell  187723118811958201919701765186800
31 beat Joel Taylor tp 190323721371967205421821781211900
32 lost to Joel Taylor (qp) 189523721441974203722001778212200
              
  330 Budleigh Salterton A 4-7.8.21                    
33 beat Andrew Willis  191523819941984207021511792196900
34 beat Peter Nash  193723220511995210021321808203900
35 lost to Duncan Reeve  193222723142005208923761806227300
36 beat Tim Jolliff  195422720892017212422511821207800
37 beat Richard Wood  196622618212029213819101831180700
38 lost to Joel Taylor (tp) 195722921712038212022791827213600
              
  354 Nailsea WE 14-15.8.21                    
39 beat Klim Seabright  196122815442046212516021831153100
40 beat Chris O'Byrne  197623119122055214420121843188100
41 beat Marcus Evans  200323923222068218524181861228900
42 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  198024418392075214719781850182600
43 lost to Chris Williams  196924521352080213123331845212600
44 beat Dave Kibble  199324721462087216021611861210600
45 beat Tim Wilkins  201624821642097219723601877212700
              
  367 Edgbaston Tompkinson Shield 21-22.8.21                    
46 beat Gary Bennett  202425317812107220718711884177400
47 beat Jonathan Wolfe  203526418412117222019771893182500
48 lost to Andrew Willis  201926820632124219422311886201000
49 lost to Clive Goode  199626818832127215619821875184700
              
  368 Edgbaston WP 21-22.8.21                    
50 lost to Nick Steiner (tp) 197426818472127212519211863181300
51 beat Andrew Gregory  197926716232127213117131868161800
              
  404 Nottingham WE 4-5.9.21                    
52 beat Derek Knight  198726217142128213817371874169100
53 beat Callum Johnson  200525520132131216421391886195500
54 lost to Robert Wilkinson  199324221352133214823301881210100
55 lost to James Death  199022424972134214326481880247100
56 beat James Skelton  199720816992135215017321885168400
57 lost to Clive Goode  197718518802133211520091874184800
58 beat David Brydon tp 198117016092132212016251879160300
59 lost to Sophie McGlen  195515315582127207416271862151100
              
  417 Treasurer's Tankard 9-13.9.21                    
60 lost to David Warhurst  194013419422120204620581853193300
61 beat Martin Murray  195111418432115206418911862181100
62 beat Chris O'Byrne tpo 196410119372113209020581874190800
63 beat Andrew Hobbs  19778819742113211320361886196000
64 beat Lorna Dewar  19877818912115213219831895181700
65 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  19727218602113209820041883183800
66 beat Neil Coote  19776217492113211018351890172100
67 lost to David Warhurst  19665319642110208321071881195000
68 beat Chris O'Byrne  19764819302110210720371891190100
69 beat Jonathan Wolfe  19834618472111212519611900182100
70 beat Andrew Hobbs  19934020012115215121251912198900
71 lost to Lorna Dewar  19822918912115211619931900182300
72 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 19711918702112208119791888183500
73 beat Neil Coote  19761417302110209217891894169700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

14 August 2022 17:18:00

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.