Game List for Eric Miller in 2011

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  22 Victorian Selectors' 02.04.11     
1 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-4 17931844
2 beat Gregory Freeman 7-5 18081929
3 beat Tiffany Street 7-3 18181732
4 beat Ian Grant 7-3 18311851
5 lost to James Saunders4-7 18221933
6 beat Max Donnely 7-5 18301692
7 lost to Anne Quinn6-7 18221969
8 lost to John Van Der Touw2-7 18182204
9 beat Judith Wembridge 7-5 18372123
10 beat Marjorie Grant 7-5 18471742
       
  25 Ballarat-Geelong 04.04.11     
11 beat Brian Reither 7-6 18601889
12 lost to Robert Fletcher5-7 18582480
13 lost to Dennis Newman6-7 18501993
14 beat Malcolm Fletcher 7-6 18672064
       
  26 Geelong 06.04.11   
15 lost to Tiffany Street6-7 18521736
16 beat James Saunders 7-4 18651891
17 lost to Anna Miller3-7 18551935
18 beat Tiffany Street 7-3 18641736
19 beat James Saunders 7-2 18751860
20 lost to Anna Miller6-7 18661956
       
  61 Australian Championship 18.05.11     
21 beat Gavin Bow 7-4 18781830
22 lost to Gavin Bow6-7 18631842
23 beat Gavin Bow 7-5 18761831
24 lost to Martyn Prins2-7 18722244
25 lost to Martyn Prins6-7 18682247
26 beat Christine Pont 7-6 18872038
27 beat Christine Pont 7-6 19052023
28 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-6 19262187
29 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-6 19472171
30 beat Lyn Dimech 7-1 19511546
31 beat Lyn Dimech 7-5 19541543
32 beat Patricia Devlin 7-6 19681957
33 lost to Patricia Devlin3-7 19571968
34 beat Patricia Devlin 7-6 19681957
35 beat Lester Hughes 7-5 19781848
36 beat Lester Hughes 7-2 19881840
37 beat Neville Pope 7-6 20032044
38 beat Neville Pope 7-6 20182032
39 lost to David Wise5-7 20082063
40 beat David Wise 7-4 20232051
41 lost to David Wise6-7 20132061
42 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-5 20282055
43 lost to Ronald Johnstone6-7 20182065
44 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-5 20332053
45 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter4-7 20252230
46 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter6-7 20192236
       
  153 ACA Men's Championship 27.08.11   
47 lost to Peter Nicholson2-7 20081973
48 lost to Stephen Thornton5-7 19981974
49 lost to John Hardy3-7 19912140
50 lost to Michael Murphy3-7 19801903
51 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 19992309
       
  155 ACA Men's Cship Plate 28.08.11     
52 beat Robert Godfrey 7-5 20021620
53 lost to Henry Burbury6-7 19881760
54 beat Robert Beattie 7-0 19911592
55 beat Gregory Kerswell 7-4 19961712
56 beat Robert Godfrey 7-4 19991649
57 beat Henry Burbury 7-3 20031739
58 beat Robert Beattie 7-5 20061587
59 beat Gregory Kerswell 7-5 20101714
       
  156 Australian Inter-State Championship 31.08.11     
60 beat Ross Marshall 7-4 20192015
61 beat Ross Marshall 7-5 20292006
62 beat Peter Hopwood 7-5 20361937
63 lost to Peter Hopwood5-7 20251952
64 lost to John Levick5-7 20202245
65 lost to John Levick0-7 20152249
66 lost to Joe Dimech4-7 20072106
67 beat Joe Dimech 7-4 20192095
68 beat Daryl Jacobs 7-5 20231721
69 lost to Daryl Jacobs6-7 20081736
70 beat Chris West 7-4 20091529
71 beat Chris West 7-1 20111527
72 beat Neil Bonnar 7-5 20222059
73 beat Neil Bonnar 7-5 20322046
74 beat Michael Shanahan 7-6 20391879
75 lost to Michael Shanahan4-7 20261891
76 lost to John Hardy4-7 20172058
77 beat John Hardy 7-3 20272045
78 beat Tom Knight 7-5 20382064
79 beat Tom Knight 7-3 20482052
       
  213 Victorian Championship 03.12.11   
80 lost to John Van Der Touw3-7 20432318
81 beat Kevin Beard 7-4 20592363
82 lost to Neville Pope3-7 20482018
83 lost to Gregory Freeman6-7 20361936
84 lost to Geoffrey Reilley4-7 20241901
85 beat Wilma Freeman 7-2 20261595
86 lost to Judith Wembridge3-7 20202169
87 beat Anna Miller 7-6 20271922
88 beat Dennis Newman 7-4 20351927
89 lost to James Saunders5-7 20221879
90 lost to Genny Vandersluys4-7 20081808

Database last updated at Sat, 12 Jun 2021 00:17:33 +0100

12 June 2021 23:38:45