Game List for Eric Miller in 2012

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  1 VCA Australia Day 26.01.12     
1 beat Frank Starkey 7-2 20101598
2 beat Wendy Dickson 7-6 20202035
3 beat Genny Vandersluys 7-3 20261820
4 lost to Anne Quinn6-7 20162012
5 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 20122326
       
  11 ACA President's Second Ten 10.02.12   
6 lost to Ross Marshall6-7 20032008
7 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-6 20121982
8 lost to Pamela Gentle6-7 20032059
9 beat Martyn Prins 7-6 20152096
10 beat StephenG Dilley 7-1 20252041
11 lost to Joe Dimech3-7 20182171
12 lost to Wendy Dickson4-7 20092046
13 beat Peter Smith 7-5 20192027
14 lost to Trevor Black5-7 20112093
15 lost to Ross Marshall3-7 20022007
16 lost to Ronald Johnstone5-7 19922005
17 lost to Pamela Gentle6-7 19842050
18 lost to Martyn Prins5-7 19772089
19 beat StephenG Dilley 7-1 19872014
20 beat Joe Dimech 7-6 20012191
21 lost to Wendy Dickson5-7 19912091
22 beat Peter Smith 7-4 20011985
23 lost to Trevor Black6-7 19932078
       
  24 Geelong Open 26.03.12     
24 beat James Saunders 7-6 20011917
25 beat Elvia Garwood 7-1 20061756
26 beat James Saunders 7-4 20131917
27 beat Elvia Garwood 7-5 20181746
       
  32 Victorian Invitation 2 01.04.12     
28 beat Joan Trollope 7-3 20201600
29 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-6 20271899
30 beat David Wren 7-6 20372057
31 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-5 20482089
32 beat Kevin Bluff 7-3 20511688
33 beat Wilma Freeman 7-1 20531607
34 beat Robert Roycroft 7-4 20621999
35 beat David Harrison 7-4 20651692
36 beat Ian Rees 7-3 20711898
       
  56 Australian Championship 12.05.12     
37 beat Michael Murphy 7-3 20791942
38 lost to Judy Kermode6-7 20601719
39 beat Elizabeth Allen 7-3 20691978
40 lost to Peter Nicholson3-7 20572039
41 lost to David Wise5-7 20492175
42 beat John Levick 7-6 20652261
43 lost to Rosemary Newsham5-7 20491862
44 beat Kathryn Cherry 7-5 20551812
45 beat Frank Creasey 7-4 20611861
46 beat Michael Murphy 7-2 20721980
47 beat Judy Kermode 7-4 20771741
48 beat Elizabeth Allen 7-2 20871950
49 beat Peter Nicholson 7-5 20992032
50 beat David Wise 7-6 21162189
51 lost to John Levick6-7 21072280
52 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-6 21141856
53 lost to Kathryn Cherry6-7 20911798
54 beat Frank Creasey 7-1 20991872
55 beat Lester Hughes 7-2 21122078
56 beat Lester Hughes 7-2 21242068
57 lost to Kevin Beard3-7 21192357
58 beat Kevin Beard 7-4 21392340
59 beat Kevin Beard 7-6 21582325
60 beat Peter Freer 7-3 21712132
61 lost to Peter Freer3-7 21592147
62 lost to Peter Freer5-7 21482158
63 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter3-7 21392253
64 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-5 21532239
65 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter3-7 21442248
       
  138 Victorian Mens Championship 11.08.12   
66 lost to Robert Roycroft3-7 21322017
67 beat James Saunders 7-3 21371918
68 beat Ian Grant 7-4 21421872
69 beat David Harrison 7-4 21441701
70 lost to Geoffrey Reilley5-7 21311995
71 beat Dennis Newman 7-1 21361897
72 beat Stephen Thornton 7-5 21401859
73 beat Charles Quinn 7-5 21441867
74 lost to Kevin Beard2-7 21392354
75 lost to Darren Mcloughlin6-7 21282077
76 beat Anthony Green 7-2 21321803
       
  150 Victoria v Victoria A 19.08.12     
77 beat David Wren 7-3 21392055
78 lost to David Wren2-7 21282066
79 beat James Saunders 7-2 21341967
80 beat James Saunders 7-0 21401961
       
  154 ACA Men's Singles 25.08.12     
81 beat Robert Godfrey 7-2 21431713
82 lost to Stephen Thornton6-7 21281869
83 lost to Neil White4-7 21131877
84 lost to Gregory Freeman1-7 21001946
85 lost to Peter Hopwood4-7 20871931
86 lost to Peter Nicholson6-7 20772059
87 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-5 20852024
88 lost to Peter Freer5-7 20782200
89 lost to Kevin Beard3-7 20732367
90 lost to Kevin Beard5-7 20682371
91 beat Graham Wemyss 7-3 20731829
92 lost to Graham Wemyss6-7 20561843
93 beat Graham Wemyss 7-3 20611838
94 beat John Jury 7-6 20712099
95 lost to John Jury6-7 20602108
96 beat John Jury 7-6 20712097
97 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-4 20802036
98 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-6 20882027
99 beat Joe Dimech 7-5 20982096
100 lost to Joe Dimech5-7 20892107
101 beat Joe Dimech 7-3 20982095
       
  160 Australian Inter-State Championship 29.08.12     
102 beat Michael Shanahan 7-3 21051956
103 lost to Michael Shanahan5-7 20921971
104 beat Howard Wood 7-6 21001983
105 beat Howard Wood 7-6 21071976
106 beat Peter Hopwood 7-4 21131946
107 lost to Peter Hopwood6-7 21001959
108 lost to Ross Marshall5-7 20922154
109 beat Ross Marshall 7-5 21022141
110 beat Geoffrey Jamieson 7-4 21071887
111 lost to Geoffrey Jamieson4-7 20941900
112 beat Peter Nicholson 7-6 21032066
113 beat Peter Nicholson 7-1 21112057
114 beat Nicholas Twaits 7-4 21131559
115 beat Nicholas Twaits 7-2 21141557
116 beat Henry Burbury 7-5 21161679
117 beat Henry Burbury 7-6 21181677
118 lost to Trevor Black4-7 21092111
119 beat Trevor Black 7-6 21182102
120 beat Michael Jenner 7-3 21282114
121 lost to Michael Jenner4-7 21182124

Database last updated at Sat, 12 Jun 2021 00:17:33 +0100

12 June 2021 23:50:34