Game List for Eric Miller in 2015

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  14 ACA President's Second Eight 23.01.15     
1 beat Peter Freer 7-6 21102124
2 lost to Peter Freer3-7 21012133
3 lost to Peter Freer4-7 20932142
4 beat Lester Hughes 7-4 21042172
5 lost to Lester Hughes4-7 20962180
6 beat Lester Hughes 7-4 21072168
7 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 21182159
8 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 21282148
9 beat Fleur Brockway 7-6 21372009
10 lost to Fleur Brockway5-7 21222021
11 beat Fleur Brockway 7-6 21312014
12 beat Brett Mchardy 7-6 21422099
13 lost to Brett Mchardy1-7 21322109
14 beat Brett Mchardy 7-5 21432100
15 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-6 21512000
16 lost to Matthew Whitfield4-7 21382013
17 lost to Matthew Whitfield4-7 21262025
       
  23 Victorian Singles Championship 31.01.15     
18 beat Frank Creasey 7-5 21311908
19 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-6 21341754
20 beat Wilma Freeman 7-6 21361624
21 lost to Ian Petersen6-7 21242015
22 lost to Ian Wilson5-7 21101916
23 beat Kyle Mula 7-6 21121636
24 lost to Martin Clarke3-7 21032165
       
  30 World Championship Qualifying Event 03.02.15     
25 beat Katherine Logan 7-3 21051658
26 lost to Oscar Baird-Gosling6-7 20881567
27 lost to Phyllis Young4-7 20782054
28 beat Murray Tinker 7-5 20831854
29 lost to Andrew Dixon5-7 20711984
30 lost to James Peck3-7 20602010
31 beat Stephen Thornton 7-4 20671951
32 lost to Susan Bertram5-7 20531865
33 lost to Kelvin Blyth5-7 20391785
34 lost to Virginia Arney5-7 20282006
35 lost to David Roberts6-7 20192051
36 lost to Brian Bullen3-7 20122197
       
  51 Geelong Open Section 1 07.03.15     
37 beat Valerie Saunders 7-3 20171716
38 beat Ian Petersen 7-2 20281990
39 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-5 20331767
40 beat James Saunders 7-5 20431939
41 beat Neville Pope 7-6 20501877
42 lost to Ian Wilson1-7 20351937
43 lost to Robert Roycroft2-7 20272159
44 beat Valerie Saunders 7-1 20311702
45 beat Ian Petersen 7-6 20422006
46 lost to Peter Goldstraw5-7 20241782
47 lost to James Saunders4-7 20101949
48 beat Neville Pope 7-3 20191892
49 lost to Ian Wilson5-7 20061969
50 lost to Robert Roycroft4-7 19982152
       
  62 GCA Championship 30.03.15   
51 lost to Anna Miller6-7 19831914
52 beat James Saunders 7-6 19941947
53 lost to Robert Roycroft4-7 19852091
54 beat Anna Miller 7-5 19951910
55 lost to James Saunders3-7 19821959
56 beat Robert Roycroft 7-5 19972091
       
  387 NSW Men's Championship 22.08.15   
57 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 19932336Block A
58 beat Terry Hopkins 7-2 20042058Block A
59 beat James Saunders 7-3 20121929Block A
60 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-3 20131500Block A
61 beat Lachlan Mula 7-6 20181749Block A
62 beat Ian Petersen 7-5 20272012S-final
63 beat Ian Petersen 7-3 20362003S-final
64 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 20332342Final
65 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 20292346Final
       
  440 Australian Mens Championship 18.09.15   
66 lost to Tom Komene8-10 20242255Block C
67 beat Peter Tracey 10-6 20261601Block C
68 lost to Peter Freer8-10 20222262Block C
69 lost to Robert Doepel8-10 20101931Block C
70 beat John Arney 10-8 20212060Block C
71 lost to Matthew Whitfield5-10 20122039Block C
72 lost to John Arney1-7 20032074Block C p/o
       
  441 Australian Mens Championship Plate 18.09.15     
73 beat Daryl Jacobs 7-6 20081769Block A
74 beat Hugh Denny 7-6 20111662Block A
75 beat Murray Tinker 7-5 20171834Block A
76 lost to Ross Rillie5-7 20061957Block A
77 beat Stewart Kingsborough 7-1 20121830Block A
78 beat Greg Bury 7-5 20201946Block A
79 lost to AnthonyT Hall6-7 20091945Final
80 beat AnthonyT Hall 7-6 20171937Final
81 lost to AnthonyT Hall6-7 20061948Final
       
  490 Victoria Senior Singles 20.10.15     
82 beat James Saunders 7-3 20131874Block A
83 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus5-7 19961536Block A
84 beat Patricia Watts 7-3 20051969Block A
85 beat John James 7-5 20121884Block A
86 beat Donna Appleby 7-1 20191921S-final
87 beat Ian Matthews 7-2 20221616Final

Database last updated at Mon, 21 Jun 2021 14:09:06 +0100

21 June 2021 20:12:36