Game List for Eric Miller in 2017

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  7 MCC 07.01.17   
1 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 19752287
2 beat Richard Parks 7-2 19791637
3 beat David Harrison 7-4 19861878
4 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus4-7 19721738
5 lost to Charles Quinn6-7 19632015
6 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-5 19711893
7 beat Anna Miller 7-6 19801928
       
  29 Cairnlea Australia Day Section 1 26.01.17   
8 lost to Darren Mcloughlin5-7 19742181Block A
9 beat Charles Quinn 7-3 19852007Block A
10 lost to Ian Petersen4-7 19732004Block A
11 beat Maxine Maclachlin 7-4 19761593Block A
12 lost to Geoffrey Reilley6-7 19661968Block A
       
  34 Victorian Open Singles 27.01.17   
13 lost to Judith Wembridge6-7 19602147Block B
14 lost to Terry Hopkins5-7 19562225Block B
15 lost to Eileen Gough4-7 19391727Block B
16 beat Claire Keating 7-5 19421605Block B
17 beat Patricia Watts 7-4 19521968Block B
18 beat Gregory Freeman 7-2 19591843Block B
       
  35 Victorian Open Singles Plate 27.01.17     
19 beat Anna Miller 7-5 19671866
20 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-0 19711709
21 beat David Hanbidge 7-5 19811958
22 beat Ian Petersen 7-6 19922040
23 lost to Patricia Watts5-7 19821994
       
  67 World Championship Qualifying Event 20.02.17   
24 lost to Susan Roberts4-7 19711909Block 2
25 lost to Peter Montague5-7 19611948Block 2
26 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 19562189Block 2
27 beat Geoffrey Hull 7-4 19641896Block 2
28 lost to Virginia Arney5-7 19562048Block 2
29 beat Harold Denton 7-4 19651897Block 2
30 beat Susan Roberts 7-0 19731892Block 2
31 lost to Peter Montague6-7 19631969Block 2
32 beat Judith Wembridge 7-4 19772202Block 2
33 lost to Geoffrey Hull6-7 19661890Block 2
34 beat Virginia Arney 7-4 19772038Block 2
35 beat Harold Denton 7-5 19841872Block 2
36 lost to Virginia Arney4-7 19762035Block 2 p/off
       
  82 Geelong 11.03.17     
37 beat Valerie Saunders 10-6 19791659Block A
38 beat Butch Hollier 10-7 19841792Block A
39 lost to Anna Miller6-10 19711840Block A
40 beat Peter Goldstraw 10-6 19781862Block A
41 beat Graham Nunn 10-9 19821692Block A
42 beat James Lynch 10-9 19861721Block A
43 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 10-8 19901731Block A
44 beat Neville Pope 10-2 19941738Block A
45 lost to James Saunders8-10 19831931Block A
       
  90 Williamstown 17.03.17   
46 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus5-7 19691781
47 beat Anthony Green 7-1 19741751
48 beat Anna Miller 7-3 19811824
49 beat James Lynch 7-5 19861742
50 beat Richard Parks 7-4 19901737
51 beat Paul Lund 7-3 19941693
52 beat Charles Quinn 7-3 20031945
53 beat Mark Wilson 7-6 20061676
54 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-2 20121851
       
  112 Victorian Selectors' Invitation 01.04.17   
55 lost to Michael Mckenzie6-7 20001885Block B
56 beat James Lynch 7-5 20061806Block B
57 beat Wilma Freeman 7-5 20071513Block B
58 lost to Elaine Coverdale4-7 20002127Block B
59 lost to John Murfett6-7 19912026Block B
60 beat Maxine Maclachlin 7-2 19941602Block B
61 beat John James 7-5 20021924Block B
       
  113 Victorian Selectors' Invitation Plate 01.04.17   
62 lost to Kaye Molyneux5-7 19861604
63 beat Robert Jurey 7-3 19891658
64 beat John Oudyn 7-1 19921645
       
  189 Australian Open Singles Blocks 10.05.17     
65 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-2 19981817Block A
66 beat Patricia Watts 7-6 20061918Block A
67 beat Gordon Giles 7-5 20172072Block A
68 lost to Lester Hughes2-7 20112190Block A
69 beat Helen Rillie 7-1 20161771Block A
70 beat Barry Jennings 7-3 20221861Block A
71 lost to Shirlene Mcbride5-7 20101874Block A
72 lost to David Woods5-7 19981940Block A
73 beat Kevin Beard 7-3 20132266Block A
74 lost to David Hanbidge1-7 20052080Block A
75 lost to Darren Mcloughlin2-7 20002230Block A
76 beat Julianne Jago 7-5 20011322Block A
77 lost to Ronald Johnstone4-7 19891878Block A
78 lost to Stephen Thornton5-7 19791999Block A
79 lost to Gordon Giles6-7 19712065Block A p/off
       
  461 Victoria Men's Championship 12.08.17   
80 lost to Kevin Beard5-7 19682264Block A
81 beat John Grieve 7-3 19741833Block A
82 beat Robert Jurey 7-3 19781683Block A
83 beat Brian Rowe 7-5 19892049Block A
84 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-4 19951800Block A
85 lost to Mark Wilson5-7 19791653Block A
       
  462 Victoria Men's and Women's Plate 12.08.17     
86 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-5 19851792
87 beat Lynette Evans 7-3 19851089
88 beat Patricia Watts 7-5 19941930
89 beat Richard Parks 7-6 19991815

Database last updated at Sat, 12 Jun 2021 00:17:33 +0100

13 June 2021 00:35:30