Game List for Richard Parks in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  22 Sale 20.01.18     
1 beat Heather Bradbury 7-5 18251598Block A
2 beat Michael Mckenzie 7-3 18361900Block A
3 lost to James Saunders5-7 18281915Block A
4 lost to Jenny Prescott5-7 18151661Block A
5 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 18302071Block A
6 beat Brian Rowe 7-5 18442048Block A
7 lost to Butch Hollier2-7 18351872Block A
8 beat Timothy Jones 7-4 18461896Block A
       
  28 Australia Day - Victoria 26.01.18   
9 lost to Darren Mcloughlin6-7 18422156Block A
10 beat Ian Petersen 7-6 18552011Block A
11 beat James Saunders 7-4 18651876Block A
12 beat James Lynch 7-5 18711696Block A
13 beat John Oudyn 7-5 18761643Block A
       
  37 Victorian Open Singles 28.01.18   
14 lost to Peter Goldstraw4-7 18651824Block A
15 lost to John James3-7 18571924Block A
16 beat Kevin Beard 7-4 18732250Block A
17 beat John Grieve 7-6 18821846Block A
       
  52 Rich River 14.02.18   
18 lost to Shirlene Mcbride4-7 18711787Block 1
19 lost to John James6-7 18621933Block 1
20 lost to Trevor Peters5-7 18491663Block 1
21 lost to Ronald Mcbride3-7 18442090Block 1
22 beat Kevin Hansen 7-5 18481524Block 1
23 beat Ian Grant 7-5 18581866Block 1
24 lost to Russell Smyth6-7 18501929Block 1
       
  73 Traralgon Section 1 24.02.18     
25 beat Heather Bradbury 6-2 185416030
26 beat Jenny Prescott 7-3 186016660
27 lost to Deirdre Lebbon5-6 184516020
28 beat Brian Rowe 6-5 185820010
29 lost to Peter Goldstraw3-7 184918720
30 lost to Max Cumming5-7 183817750
31 lost to Michael North4-5 182516840
       
  89 Geelong 10.03.18   
32 lost to Michael Mckenzie4-7 18181934Section 1
33 beat Anna Miller 7-2 18271814Section 1
34 lost to Brian Rowe1-7 18211985Section 1
35 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-4 18261595Section 1
36 beat Butch Hollier 7-6 18361836Section 1
37 lost to Ian Petersen4-7 18291970Section 1
38 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus6-7 18231989Section 1
39 lost to Leslie Matthews5-7 18131808Section 1
40 lost to James Lynch2-7 18011702Section 1
       
  118 Victorian Selectors' Event 07.04.18     
41 beat Leonard Twigg 7-6 18111823Block D
42 beat Ian Harrowfield 7-1 18171636Block D
43 beat Claire Keating 7-3 18221609Block D
44 lost to Mark Wilson2-7 18101693Block D
45 beat Peter Moffatt 7-5 18161655Block D
46 beat Leslie Matthews 7-2 18251773Block D
47 lost to Jack Williams3-7 18151917Block D
       
  119 Victorian Selectors' Plate 07.04.18   
48 lost to John Oudyn4-7 180216280
49 lost to Butch Hollier5-7 179318210
       
  200 Australian Championship Block Stage 09.05.18   
50 lost to Charles Quinn3-7 17882030Block B
51 lost to Peter Swanson3-7 17842117Block B
52 lost to David Hanbidge3-7 17822177Block B
53 beat Patricia Watts 7-4 17941891Block B
54 lost to Michael Reidy5-7 17892027Block B
55 lost to Ronald Mcbride2-7 17862155Block B
56 lost to Brenda Wild6-7 17721713Block B
57 lost to Heath Jackson5-7 17641848Block B
58 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus3-7 17581984Block B
59 beat Anthony Mcarthur 7-5 17651637Block B
       
  203 Australian Championship Plate 09.05.18   
60 lost to Ross Rillie3-7 17602005Block B
61 beat Julianne Jago 7-3 17631399Block B
62 beat Katharine Mcloughlin 7-4 17701653Block B
63 beat Megan Stuart 7-6 17781662Block B
64 beat Heath Jackson 7-1 17881815Block B
65 lost to Geraldine Trivett3-7 17741591Block B
66 beat Anthony Mcarthur 7-3 17811615Block B
67 beat Norma Greig 7-1 17851541Block B
68 lost to Anna Miller3-7 17771821Block B
69 beat Michael Reidy 7-5 17912017Block B
       
  286 Tasmanian 19 point Championship 07.06.18     
70 beat Dianne Hollier 6-4 17941468Qual A
71 beat Kaye Denny 5-2 17981482Qual A
72 beat Yvonne Shaw 6-4 18041636Qual A
73 lost to Phillip Roach5-7 17931712Qual A
74 beat Avner Misrachi 6-4 17961479Q final
75 beat Kaye Denny 8-3 18001484Q final
76 lost to Hugh Denny3-4 17891744Q final
77 lost to Fleur Brockway3-7 17872297Block C
78 lost to Phillip Roach5-6 17761735Block C
79 lost to John Colquhoun2-5 17681830Block C
80 lost to Ian Bassett7-8 17642006KO Gp 3
       
  287 Tasmanian 19 point Plate 07.06.18     
81 beat Peter Goldstraw 6-5 177618790
82 lost to Callum Hyland5-8 177119990
       
  493 Victorian Men's Championship 11.08.18   
83 lost to Charles Quinn5-7 17662009Block B
84 lost to Lester Hughes0-7 17632152Block B
85 lost to Michael Mckenzie4-7 17571904Block B
86 lost to Jack Williams4-7 17511937Block B
87 beat Brian Rowe 7-6 17672114Block B
88 lost to John Oudyn2-7 17551648Block B
89 lost to Owen Dickinson3-7 17461790Block B
90 beat Eric Miller 7-6 17601964Block B
       
  494 Victorian Plate 11.08.18     
91 beat Eric Miller 7-2 17741951
92 lost to Charles Quinn2-7 17692037
       
  544 Victoria Second Invitation Event 25.08.18   
93 lost to Valerie Saunders5-7 17581707Block C
94 beat Maurice Cevaal Hewitt 7-4 17661699Block C
95 beat Wolfgang Klemenz 7-5 17731602Block C
96 lost to Julie Beasley4-7 17621745Block C
97 lost to Paula Hollier5-7 17461402Block C
98 beat Mary Cornwall 7-2 17491345Block C
99 beat Heather Bradbury 7-6 17581708Block C
100 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-6 17641588Plate
101 lost to Wolfgang Klemenz2-7 17511611Plate
       
  635 Victoria NDCA Festival 29.09.18   
102 lost to Peter Goldstraw3-7 174418870
103 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 174120960
104 lost to Patricia Devlin4-7 173619630
105 lost to Darren Mcloughlin6-7 173321410
106 beat Roger Bird 7-5 174417550
107 beat Owen Dickinson 7-6 175418030
108 beat Graeme Jones 7-3 176618400
109 beat Nigel Harland 7-3 177517480
110 lost to Stephen Templeton2-7 176718380
       
  655 Ballarat Open Singles 06.10.18     
111 beat Angela Mccann 7-4 17691298Block 1
112 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus4-7 17621906Block 1
113 lost to Nancy Hatherell5-7 17461426Block 1
114 lost to Elaine Leviston4-7 17411920Block 1
115 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-6 17461568Block 1
       
  667 Rich River 13.10.18     
116 beat Russell Smyth 7-4 17591901Block B
117 lost to John James5-7 17541948Block B
118 lost to Heather Bradbury3-7 17431727Block B
119 lost to Peter Goldstraw4-7 17371906Block B
120 beat William Manwaring 7-6 17421513Block B
121 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-3 17481575Block B
       
  717 Brunswick Masters 17.11.18   
122 lost to Charles Quinn4-7 17441990Block A
123 lost to Wendy Dickson4-7 17422224Block A
124 lost to Ian Petersen6-7 17372006Block A
125 lost to Ruth Duffy6-7 17251617Block A
       
  729 Ballarat Alexandra 24.11.18     
126 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-4 173818970
127 lost to Ian Leviston5-7 173419950
128 lost to Robert Fletcher2-7 173325040
129 lost to Christine Eiffert5-7 172517780
130 beat John Oudyn 7-5 173316420
131 lost to Owen Dickinson4-7 172618530

Database last updated at Thu, 06 May 2021 22:06:52 +0100

06 May 2021 22:38:13