Game List for Richard Parks in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  14 Sale 19.01.19   
1 lost to Kevin Glen4-7 17151668Section 1
2 beat Mark Norwood 7-4 17241705Section 1
3 lost to Anna Miller4-7 17171829Section 1
4 lost to Deirdre Lebbon2-7 17051594Section 1
5 lost to Heather Bradbury3-7 16961758Section 1
6 lost to Judith Wembridge5-7 16942138Section 1
7 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-6 17071888Section 1
8 beat Julie Beasley 7-5 17171690Section 1
       
  98 Victoria Bronze Medal 05.04.19     
9 beat Wendy Dickson 7-1 17342176
10 lost to Wendy Dickson1-7 17312178
11 beat Wendy Dickson 7-4 17482162
12 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 17642139
13 lost to John Van Der Touw4-7 17622141
14 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 17592144
15 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 17562146
16 lost to Judith Wembridge5-7 17532149
17 lost to Darren Mcloughlin3-7 17512129
18 lost to Darren Mcloughlin5-7 17482132
19 beat Kenn Boal 7-6 17621970
20 beat Kenn Boal 7-6 17751953
21 beat Gail Hopkins 7-4 17902040
22 beat Charles Quinn 7-3 18071979
23 lost to Charles Quinn3-7 18011985
24 lost to Charles Quinn4-7 17941991
25 lost to Gail Hopkins2-7 17892029
26 beat Gail Hopkins 7-5 18072015
       
  181 Australian Singles Championship 08.05.19     
27 beat Stephen Thornton 7-3 18231974Block 4
28 beat Gordon Giles 7-6 18422125Block 4
29 beat Julianne Jago 7-3 18481621Block 4
30 beat David Hanbidge 7-5 18672154Block 4
31 beat Harold Denton 7-3 18781839Block 4
32 lost to Peter Montague5-7 18681965Block 4
33 beat Barry Jennings 7-3 18821942Block 4
34 beat Mary Mcmahon 7-5 18891665Block 4
35 beat Gerda Lambeck 7-2 18961700Block 4
36 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-2 19061847Block 4
37 beat Robert Martin 7-6 19181924Block 4
38 lost to Lester Hughes5-7 19122122KO R1
39 beat Lester Hughes 7-6 19292108KO R1
40 beat Lester Hughes 7-6 19452095KO R1
41 lost to Alison Sharpe3-7 19412311Q-final
42 lost to Alison Sharpe4-7 19372314Q-final
43 lost to David Wise4-7 193020985/6th
44 beat David Wise 7-5 194620855/6th
45 lost to David Wise4-7 193820925/6th
       
  254 Warrnambool A 28.05.19     
46 beat Kaye Molyneux 5-4 19411565
47 beat Russell Kelly 7-5 19501813
48 beat Anthony Pye 7-6 19541622
49 lost to Gary Devlin3-7 19341580
50 lost to John Murfett4-7 19252040
       
  558 Victorian Men's Championship 10.08.19   
51 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 19202180Block A
52 beat Lester Hughes 7-5 19352068Block A
53 lost to Kevin Beard6-7 19312278Block A
54 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter3-7 19262231Block A
55 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus6-7 19131855Block A
56 beat John Oudyn 7-3 19181622Block A
       
  661 Men's Championship 07.09.19   
57 lost to Alan Sands3-7 19092026Block A
58 beat James Grindrod 7-5 19262111Block A
59 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 19422111Block A
60 lost to Phillip Roach4-7 19301845Block A
61 beat Dennis Bull 7-2 19391887Block A
62 beat John-James Mchardy 7-5 19401345Block A
63 beat Peter Montague 7-1 19471804Block A
64 beat Ross Rillie 7-5 19582015Block A
       
  744 Rich River 12.10.19     
65 beat John James 7-5 19681964
66 beat Russell Smyth 7-2 19761897
67 lost to Ian Grant4-7 19631823
68 beat William Manwaring 7-5 19651498
69 beat Andrew Davis 7-2 19661361
70 lost to Owen Dickinson1-7 19602112
       
  762 Urunga 22.10.19     
71 beat Garry Saxton 7-4 19651745
72 beat Elizabeth Woods 7-3 19671512
73 lost to David Scott3-5 19582005
74 beat Roslyn Johnstone 6-5 19641762
75 lost to Roy Corse3-4 19531929
76 beat Gary Barenthien 7-3 19561582
77 lost to Ronald Johnstone5-6 19461922
       
  771 Lismore 31.10.19     
78 beat Brenda Wild 7-3 19521808
79 beat Raymond Chapman 6-5 19561637
80 lost to John Mitchell5-7 19391526
81 lost to Peter Martin5-7 19231506
82 lost to Ruth Mulvaney6-7 19081693
83 lost to David Scott5-6 19012015
84 lost to Graham Innocent4-7 18931952
       
  798 Morwell 16.11.19     
85 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-4 19031910Section 1
86 beat Gerrit Kool 7-5 19101793Section 1
87 lost to Michael North6-7 18971735Section 1
88 beat John Oudyn 7-6 19021693Section 1
89 beat Heather Bradbury 7-3 19081720Section 1
90 beat Jenny Prescott 7-3 19111597Section 1
91 beat Julie Beasley 7-2 19151573Section 1
       
  804 Ball-Alexandra 23.11.19     
92 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-3 19181602
93 beat Bruce Macgregor 6-4 19221596
94 lost to Leslie Matthews3-5 19031630
95 beat Brian Rowe 5-3 19172114
96 beat Owen Dickinson 6-4 19302087
97 beat John James 7-3 19411980
       
  811 Brunswick 30.11.19   
98 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 19342066
99 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 19272060
100 beat Ian Wilson 7-6 19381989
101 lost to Owen Dickinson5-7 19322114
102 beat Charles Quinn 7-6 19421932
103 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-6 19542049
104 beat Brian Rowe 7-6 19672109
105 lost to Alison Sharpe4-7 19632289
106 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-4 19701815

Database last updated at Thu, 06 May 2021 22:06:52 +0100

06 May 2021 22:49:37