Game List for Richard Parks in 2020

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  16 Sale 18.01.20     
1 beat Rhonda Smith 7-4 19721599Section 1
2 beat Julie Beasley 7-6 19761627Section 1
3 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-6 19781599Section 1
4 lost to John Young4-7 19641758Section 1
5 beat Leslie Matthews 7-4 19671599Section 1
6 beat Robert Smallwood 7-4 19711619Section 1
7 beat Timothy Jones 7-6 19791929Section 1
8 beat Brian Rowe 7-4 19942069Section 1
       
  21 Victoria Australia Day 23.01.20     
9 beat Charles Quinn 7-5 20041946Section 1
10 beat Ray Davis 7-6 20101779Section 1
11 lost to John Oudyn6-7 19921738Section 1
12 beat John Van Der Touw 7-3 20052028Section 1
13 lost to Owen Dickinson6-7 19992164Section 1
       
  29 Victorian Singles Championship 26.01.20     
14 beat Ian Pitt 7-4 20001489Block D
15 lost to Bruce Macgregor3-7 19841616Block D
16 beat Katherine Willems 7-3 19861505Block D
17 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus2-7 19731821Block D
18 beat Julie Beasley 7-4 19771683Block D
19 beat Brian Rowe 7-3 19882047Block D
       
  32 Victorian EMCA 28.01.20   
20 lost to Graham Fahey6-7 19711525
21 beat Lex Van Schouwenberg 7-5 19771775
22 beat Graham Fahey 7-2 19791537
23 lost to Lex Van Schouwenberg4-6 19651775
       
  34 Australian Second Eight 31.01.20     
24 beat Heath Jackson 4-3 19751966
25 lost to Heath Jackson2-7 19651976
26 lost to Heath Jackson6-7 19561985
27 lost to Dennis Green2-7 19471987
28 lost to Dennis Green4-7 19391996
29 beat Stephen Thornton 7-6 19471888
30 beat Stephen Thornton 7-6 19551878
31 beat Karen Magee 7-5 19641938
32 lost to Karen Magee0-7 19541948
33 beat Karen Magee 7-5 19641938
34 beat Barry Jennings 7-4 19731955
35 beat Barry Jennings 7-6 19821946
36 beat Peter Freer 7-6 19932057
37 lost to Peter Freer6-7 19852067
38 beat Peter Freer 7-4 19962056
39 lost to Charles Quinn5-7 19861972
40 beat Charles Quinn 7-5 19951962
41 lost to Charles Quinn6-7 19851973
       
  50 Goulburn Valley 12.02.20   
42 lost to Brian Rowe3-7 19772039Block A
43 lost to Trevor Peters3-7 19631775Block A
44 beat James Saunders 7-6 19711903Block A
45 lost to John James5-7 19621973Block A
46 beat Russell Smyth 7-4 19701893Block A
47 beat Peter Goldstraw 5-2 19781880Block A
48 beat Michael Mckenzie 7-6 19851868Block A
       
  78 Geelong 07.03.20     
49 beat Leslie Matthews 7-5 19881624
50 beat Anthony Pye 7-2 19911671
51 beat Michael Mckenzie 7-5 19981860
52 lost to Peter Goldstraw6-7 19851852
53 beat Julie Matthews 7-4 19881621
54 beat Jack Williams 7-3 19971952
55 lost to William Manwaring6-7 19811577
56 lost to Julie Beasley6-7 19661721
57 lost to John Young4-7 19531788
58 lost to James Saunders6-7 19421890
59 beat Brian Rowe 7-6 19532007

Database last updated at Thu, 06 May 2021 22:06:52 +0100

06 May 2021 22:42:05